⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

France · Ligue 1

Nice vs Rennes

Kick-off 19:00 · Fri, Oct 30
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
39% confidence
Nice 34.7% Draw 26.5% Rennes 38.8%
Over 2.5 - 89% BTTS - 82%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
89%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
82%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
74%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-1 at 7.4%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Rennes: 10 points versus 13 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.16 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
7.4%
Exact-score model probability
Nice
W L W W L D
Form 3-1-2 Goals 8:7 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 1.17
Rennes
W W W D L W
Form 4-1-1 Goals 11:9 Scored/game 1.83 Conceded/game 1.5
Head to head · last 5
Nice 2wins ·0 draws ·Rennes 3wins
Nice 0-4 RennesMar 8, 2026
Nice 2-1 RennesOct 26, 2025
Nice 0-2 RennesMay 10, 2025
Nice 3-2 RennesJan 3, 2025
Nice 0-2 RennesJan 13, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Nice win34.7%
Draw26.5%
Rennes win38.8%
Over 1.5 goals78.8%
Over 2.5 goals88.7%
Over 3.5 goals32.3%
Both teams to score81.5%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +3.5 (Handicap)
90.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away
90.9%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)
86.2%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)81.2%
Both Halves Over 0.578.5%
Goal in Both Halves78.5%
Home or Draw (1X)72.3%
Draw No Bet - Home66.1%
Home Win53.7%
Draw or Away (X2)46.2%
Draw No Bet - Away33.9%
Away Win27.5%
Draw18.7%
Exactly 1 Goal5.4%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.6%
Over 1.5 Goals93.2%
Over 2.5 Goals81.3%
Under 5.5 Goals72.2%
Over 3.5 Goals63.9%
4+ Goals63.9%
Under 4.5 Goals55.3%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Total Goals Even49.9%
2-4 Goals48.5%
Over 4.5 Goals44.7%
3-4 Goals36.6%
Under 3.5 Goals36.1%
1-3 Goals34.7%
2-3 Goals29.3%
Over 5.5 Goals27.8%
Under 2.5 Goals18.7%
Exactly 3 Goals17.4%
1-2 Goals17.3%
Exactly 2 Goals11.9%
Under 1.5 Goals6.8%
Under 0.5 Goals1.4%
Exactly 0 Goals1.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score92.1%
Away Team to Score84.0%
Both Teams Score (GG)77.5%
No Both Teams Score (NG)22.5%
Home Clean Sheet15.9%
Home Win to Nil14.7%
Away Clean Sheet7.7%
Away Win to Nil6.5%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.592.1%
Away Over 0.584.0%
Home Over 1.572.4%
Away Over 1.554.8%
Home Over 2.547.0%
Home 3+ Goals47.0%
Away Exactly 129.2%
Away Over 2.527.9%
Away 3+ Goals27.9%
Away Exactly 226.8%
Home Exactly 225.3%
Home Exactly 119.8%
Away Exactly 015.9%
Home Exactly 07.7%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.7%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.2%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.6%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)97.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home97.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)96.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away96.2%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)94.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home94.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)90.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away90.9%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)86.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home86.2%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)81.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away81.0%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)72.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home72.3%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)65.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away65.5%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)53.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)46.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away46.2%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)34.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home34.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)27.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw19.3%
Home to win by 119.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)18.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home18.9%
Home to win by 3+18.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.5%
Home to win by 215.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw13.8%
Away to win by 113.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)13.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away13.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw10.0%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)8.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home8.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw8.0%
Away to win by 28.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)5.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away5.7%
Away to win by 3+5.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw5.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw3.7%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)3.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home3.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw2.4%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)2.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away2.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home1.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.5%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.571.7%
Home & Over 2.546.5%
Home & BTTS39.0%
Away & Over 2.523.2%
Away & BTTS21.0%
Draw & BTTS17.4%
Home & No BTTS14.7%
No BTTS & Under 2.512.7%
Draw & Over 2.511.6%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.6%
Home & Under 2.57.2%
Draw & Under 2.57.0%
Away & No BTTS6.5%
BTTS & Under 2.55.8%
Away & Under 2.54.3%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.586.2%
HT Over 1.558.8%
2nd Half More Goals48.4%
HT Home Win43.3%
HT Under 1.541.2%
HT Both Teams Score38.5%
HT/FT Home/Home35.2%
1st Half More Goals32.3%
HT Draw30.5%
HT Away Win26.3%
Equal Goals Each Half19.3%
HT/FT Away/Away16.5%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.1%
HT Under 0.513.8%
HT/FT Draw/Draw8.2%
HT/FT Draw/Away8.2%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Away/Home4.6%
HT/FT Home/Away2.8%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time