⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

England · Premier League

Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal

Kick-off 16:30 · Sun, Oct 18
📊 Our Prediction
Away +3.5 (Handicap)
53% confidence
Nottingham Forest 18.4% Draw 29.0% Arsenal 52.6%
Over 2.5 - 37% BTTS - 30%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
93%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
82%
No Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
70%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 0-1 at 20.8%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Arsenal: 5 points versus 15 across the last 6 matches.
Head-to-head record: Nottingham Forest 0 wins, 2 draws, Arsenal 3 wins in the last 5 meetings.
Numbers behind this Away +3.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
0-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
20.8%
Exact-score model probability
Nottingham Forest
L L W D D L
Form 1-2-3 Goals 5:9 Scored/game 0.83 Conceded/game 1.5
Arsenal
W W L W W W
Form 5-0-1 Goals 10:5 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 0.83
Head to head · last 5
Nottingham Forest 0wins ·2 draws ·Arsenal 3wins
Nottingham Forest 0-0 ArsenalJan 17, 2026
Nottingham Forest 0-3 ArsenalSep 13, 2025
Nottingham Forest 0-0 ArsenalFeb 26, 2025
Nottingham Forest 0-3 ArsenalNov 23, 2024
Nottingham Forest 1-2 ArsenalJan 30, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Nottingham Forest win18.4%
Draw29.0%
Arsenal win52.6%
Over 1.5 goals67.5%
Over 2.5 goals37.0%
Over 3.5 goals19.4%
Both teams to score30.0%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Draw or Away (X2)
92.0%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)
92.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away
92.0%
Match Result (11)
Draw or Away (X2)92.0%
Draw No Bet - Away89.8%
Home or Away (12)78.1%
Away Win70.1%
Both Halves Over 0.542.1%
Goal in Both Halves42.1%
Home or Draw (1X)29.9%
Exactly 1 Goal25.6%
Draw21.9%
Draw No Bet - Home10.2%
Home Win8.0%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Under 5.5 Goals97.9%
Under 4.5 Goals93.7%
Over 0.5 Goals87.9%
Under 3.5 Goals83.7%
1-3 Goals71.5%
Under 2.5 Goals64.7%
Over 1.5 Goals62.3%
2-4 Goals56.0%
1-2 Goals52.6%
Total Goals Even50.7%
Total Goals Odd49.3%
2-3 Goals46.0%
Under 1.5 Goals37.7%
Over 2.5 Goals35.3%
3-4 Goals29.0%
Exactly 2 Goals27.0%
Exactly 3 Goals19.0%
Over 3.5 Goals16.3%
4+ Goals16.3%
Under 0.5 Goals12.1%
Exactly 0 Goals12.1%
Over 4.5 Goals6.3%
Over 5.5 Goals2.1%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score82.0%
No Both Teams Score (NG)73.1%
Away Clean Sheet67.2%
Away Win to Nil55.1%
Home Team to Score32.8%
Both Teams Score (GG)26.9%
Home Clean Sheet18.0%
Home Win to Nil5.9%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.582.0%
Home Exactly 067.2%
Away Over 1.551.1%
Home Over 0.532.8%
Away Exactly 130.9%
Home Exactly 126.7%
Away Exactly 226.5%
Away Over 2.524.6%
Away 3+ Goals24.6%
Away Exactly 018.0%
Home Over 1.56.1%
Home Exactly 25.3%
Home Over 2.50.8%
Home 3+ Goals0.8%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +3.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away100.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away100.0%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away99.8%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.4%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)98.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away98.6%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.7%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)92.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home92.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)92.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away92.0%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)80.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home80.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)70.1%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)58.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home58.5%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)41.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away41.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)29.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home29.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw28.7%
Away to win by 128.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw22.2%
Away to win by 222.2%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)19.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away19.3%
Away to win by 3+19.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw12.0%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)8.0%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)7.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away7.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw6.6%
Home to win by 16.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw5.0%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.7%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)1.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home1.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw1.2%
Home to win by 21.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home0.2%
Home to win by 3+0.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw0.1%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.0%
Combos (15)
No BTTS & Under 2.556.4%
Away & No BTTS55.1%
Away & Under 2.538.6%
Away & Over 2.531.6%
Draw & Under 2.520.4%
BTTS & Over 2.518.6%
No BTTS & Over 2.516.7%
Away & BTTS15.0%
Draw & BTTS9.8%
BTTS & Under 2.58.2%
Home & No BTTS5.9%
Home & Under 2.55.8%
Home & Over 2.52.2%
Home & BTTS2.1%
Draw & Over 2.51.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Under 1.575.4%
HT Over 0.561.3%
HT Away Win47.7%
HT/FT Away/Away44.9%
HT Draw44.2%
2nd Half More Goals40.6%
HT Under 0.538.7%
1st Half More Goals29.8%
Equal Goals Each Half29.6%
HT Over 1.524.6%
HT/FT Draw/Away23.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw16.8%
HT Both Teams Score8.8%
HT Home Win8.1%
HT/FT Home/Home4.0%
HT/FT Draw/Home3.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw2.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw2.5%
HT/FT Home/Away1.6%
HT/FT Away/Home0.3%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time