⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Spain · Copa del Rey

Numancia vs Oviedo

Kick-off 20:00 · Wed, Oct 28
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
71% confidence
Numancia 71.0% Draw 17.7% Oviedo 11.3%
Over 2.5 - 70% BTTS - 60%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
89%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
89%
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
71%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-1 at 9.2%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
9.2%
Exact-score model probability
Numancia
No recent results stored yet
Oviedo
L L L D L L
Form 0-1-5 Goals 1:11 Scored/game 0.17 Conceded/game 1.83

📈 Probability Breakdown

Numancia win71.0%
Draw17.7%
Oviedo win11.3%
Over 1.5 goals88.7%
Over 2.5 goals70.4%
Over 3.5 goals49.3%
Both teams to score60.0%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 1.5 Goals
87.7%
Home or Draw (1X)
87.6%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)
87.6%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)87.6%
Draw No Bet - Home85.4%
Home or Away (12)84.0%
Home Win71.8%
Both Halves Over 0.569.7%
Goal in Both Halves69.7%
Draw or Away (X2)28.1%
Draw15.9%
Draw No Bet - Away14.6%
Away Win12.2%
Exactly 1 Goal9.5%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.2%
Over 1.5 Goals87.7%
Under 5.5 Goals84.0%
Over 2.5 Goals70.3%
Under 4.5 Goals70.0%
2-4 Goals57.7%
Under 3.5 Goals50.8%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Over 3.5 Goals49.2%
4+ Goals49.2%
1-3 Goals48.0%
3-4 Goals40.3%
2-3 Goals38.5%
Over 4.5 Goals30.0%
Under 2.5 Goals29.7%
1-2 Goals26.9%
Exactly 3 Goals21.1%
Exactly 2 Goals17.4%
Over 5.5 Goals16.0%
Under 1.5 Goals12.3%
Under 0.5 Goals2.8%
Exactly 0 Goals2.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score92.6%
Away Team to Score63.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)59.0%
No Both Teams Score (NG)41.0%
Home Clean Sheet36.3%
Home Win to Nil33.7%
Away Clean Sheet7.2%
Away Win to Nil4.6%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.592.6%
Home Over 1.573.7%
Away Over 0.563.5%
Home Over 2.548.8%
Home 3+ Goals48.8%
Away Exactly 136.7%
Away Exactly 036.3%
Away Over 1.526.8%
Home Exactly 224.9%
Home Exactly 118.9%
Away Exactly 218.6%
Away Over 2.58.2%
Away 3+ Goals8.2%
Home Exactly 07.2%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.6%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)98.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home98.8%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.3%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)95.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home95.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)93.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away93.1%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)87.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home87.6%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)84.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away84.4%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)71.8%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)69.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away69.5%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)50.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home50.6%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)49.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away49.2%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)30.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home30.3%
Home to win by 3+30.3%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)28.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away28.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw21.2%
Home to win by 121.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw20.3%
Home to win by 220.3%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)15.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home15.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw14.9%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)12.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw8.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw8.1%
Away to win by 18.1%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)6.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home6.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw4.2%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)4.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away4.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw3.0%
Away to win by 23.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)2.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home2.5%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)1.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away1.1%
Away to win by 3+1.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.8%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.555.8%
BTTS & Over 2.552.0%
Home & BTTS38.1%
Home & No BTTS33.7%
No BTTS & Under 2.522.6%
No BTTS & Over 2.518.3%
Home & Under 2.515.9%
Draw & BTTS13.2%
Draw & Under 2.59.6%
Away & Over 2.58.2%
Away & BTTS7.6%
BTTS & Under 2.57.0%
Draw & Over 2.56.3%
Away & No BTTS4.6%
Away & Under 2.54.0%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.580.6%
HT Home Win54.4%
HT Under 1.551.2%
HT/FT Home/Home49.6%
HT Over 1.548.8%
2nd Half More Goals46.6%
1st Half More Goals32.0%
HT Draw31.4%
HT Both Teams Score25.4%
Equal Goals Each Half21.5%
HT Under 0.519.4%
HT/FT Draw/Home18.5%
HT Away Win14.2%
HT/FT Draw/Draw8.4%
HT/FT Away/Away6.7%
HT/FT Draw/Away4.5%
HT/FT Away/Home3.8%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.7%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.7%
HT/FT Home/Away1.1%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time