⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Europa League

Omonia Nicosia vs Benfica

Kick-off 20:00 · Thu, Oct 22
📊 Our Prediction
Away +4.5 (Handicap)
67% confidence
Omonia Nicosia 9.5% Draw 23.7% Benfica 66.8%
Over 2.5 - 43% BTTS - 38%
🎯 Best Pick
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
91%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
90%
Away Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
67%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 0-1 at 16.6%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to Benfica: 7 points versus 15 across the last 5 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.10 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
0-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
16.6%
Exact-score model probability
Omonia Nicosia
L W D L W
Form 2-1-2 Goals 3:3 Scored/game 0.6 Conceded/game 0.6
Benfica
W L W W W W
Form 5-0-1 Goals 15:5 Scored/game 2.5 Conceded/game 0.83

📈 Probability Breakdown

Omonia Nicosia win9.5%
Draw23.7%
Benfica win66.8%
Over 1.5 goals70.4%
Over 2.5 goals43.1%
Over 3.5 goals22.2%
Both teams to score37.6%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 0.5 Goals
90.9%
Under 4.5 Goals
90.4%
Draw or Away (X2)
89.3%
Match Result (11)
Draw or Away (X2)89.3%
Draw No Bet - Away86.4%
Home or Away (12)78.8%
Away Win68.1%
Both Halves Over 0.548.4%
Goal in Both Halves48.4%
Home or Draw (1X)31.9%
Exactly 1 Goal21.7%
Draw21.2%
Draw No Bet - Home13.6%
Home Win10.7%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Under 5.5 Goals96.4%
Over 0.5 Goals90.9%
Under 4.5 Goals90.4%
Under 3.5 Goals77.8%
Over 1.5 Goals69.2%
1-3 Goals68.8%
2-4 Goals59.6%
Under 2.5 Goals56.9%
Total Goals Even50.4%
Total Goals Odd49.6%
1-2 Goals47.9%
2-3 Goals47.0%
Over 2.5 Goals43.1%
3-4 Goals33.5%
Under 1.5 Goals30.8%
Exactly 2 Goals26.1%
Over 3.5 Goals22.2%
4+ Goals22.2%
Exactly 3 Goals20.9%
Over 4.5 Goals9.6%
Under 0.5 Goals9.1%
Exactly 0 Goals9.1%
Over 5.5 Goals3.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score84.0%
No Both Teams Score (NG)63.7%
Away Clean Sheet56.8%
Away Win to Nil47.7%
Home Team to Score43.2%
Both Teams Score (GG)36.3%
Home Clean Sheet15.9%
Home Win to Nil6.9%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.584.0%
Home Exactly 056.8%
Away Over 1.554.8%
Home Over 0.543.2%
Home Exactly 132.1%
Away Exactly 129.3%
Away Over 2.527.9%
Away 3+ Goals27.9%
Away Exactly 226.9%
Away Exactly 015.9%
Home Over 1.511.1%
Home Exactly 29.1%
Home Over 2.52.0%
Home 3+ Goals2.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +4.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away100.0%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)99.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away99.9%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)99.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away99.6%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.3%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)97.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away97.6%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.4%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)92.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home92.1%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)89.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away89.3%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)80.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home80.1%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)68.1%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)58.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home58.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)41.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away41.2%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)31.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home31.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw26.9%
Away to win by 126.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw21.3%
Away to win by 221.3%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)19.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away19.9%
Away to win by 3+19.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw12.0%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)10.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw8.3%
Home to win by 18.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)7.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away7.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw5.3%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)2.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home2.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw2.0%
Home to win by 22.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.9%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.7%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home0.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw0.4%
Home to win by 3+0.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.1%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.0%
Combos (15)
Away & No BTTS47.7%
No BTTS & Under 2.547.5%
Away & Over 2.536.2%
Away & Under 2.531.9%
BTTS & Over 2.526.9%
Away & BTTS20.3%
Draw & Under 2.518.5%
No BTTS & Over 2.516.2%
Draw & BTTS12.2%
BTTS & Under 2.59.4%
Home & No BTTS6.9%
Home & Under 2.56.6%
Home & Over 2.54.1%
Home & BTTS3.8%
Draw & Over 2.52.7%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Under 1.570.6%
HT Over 0.566.1%
HT Away Win47.7%
HT/FT Away/Away44.0%
2nd Half More Goals42.1%
HT Draw41.5%
HT Under 0.533.9%
1st Half More Goals30.5%
HT Over 1.529.4%
Equal Goals Each Half27.4%
HT/FT Draw/Away22.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw14.8%
HT Both Teams Score12.6%
HT Home Win10.9%
HT/FT Home/Home5.5%
HT/FT Draw/Home4.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.2%
HT/FT Home/Away2.1%
HT/FT Away/Home0.5%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time