France · Ligue 1
Paris Saint Germain vs Lyon
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
64% confidence
Over 2.5 - 91%
BTTS - 81%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
📈 Probability Breakdown
Paris Saint Germain win64.2%
Draw20.8%
Lyon win15.0%
Over 1.5 goals82.6%
Over 2.5 goals90.7%
Over 3.5 goals38.2%
Both teams to score80.8%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
HT Over 0.5
90.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)
88.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away
88.5%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)85.5%
Both Halves Over 0.584.6%
Goal in Both Halves84.6%
Home or Draw (1X)84.3%
Draw No Bet - Home82.7%
Home Win70.8%
Draw or Away (X2)28.3%
Draw No Bet - Away17.3%
Away Win14.8%
Draw13.5%
Exactly 1 Goal3.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.5%
Over 1.5 Goals95.4%
Over 2.5 Goals87.5%
Over 3.5 Goals74.1%
4+ Goals74.1%
Under 5.5 Goals60.5%
Over 4.5 Goals57.0%
Total Goals Odd49.5%
Total Goals Even49.5%
Under 4.5 Goals43.0%
Over 5.5 Goals39.5%
2-4 Goals38.4%
3-4 Goals30.5%
Under 3.5 Goals25.9%
1-3 Goals24.4%
2-3 Goals21.3%
Exactly 3 Goals13.4%
Under 2.5 Goals12.5%
1-2 Goals10.9%
Exactly 2 Goals7.9%
Under 1.5 Goals4.6%
Under 0.5 Goals1.5%
Exactly 0 Goals0.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.9%
Away Team to Score80.2%
Both Teams Score (GG)77.6%
No Both Teams Score (NG)22.4%
Home Clean Sheet18.9%
Home Win to Nil18.3%
Away Clean Sheet3.2%
Away Win to Nil2.6%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.9%
Home Over 1.585.0%
Away Over 0.580.2%
Home Over 2.566.2%
Home 3+ Goals66.2%
Away Over 1.548.8%
Away Exactly 131.3%
Away Exactly 225.9%
Away Over 2.522.9%
Away 3+ Goals22.9%
Away Exactly 018.9%
Home Exactly 218.8%
Home Exactly 110.9%
Home Exactly 03.2%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.0%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)98.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home98.3%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)96.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home96.7%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)94.6%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)92.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home92.6%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)88.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away88.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)84.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home84.3%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)78.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away78.3%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)70.8%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)63.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away63.4%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)53.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home53.4%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)45.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away45.7%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)35.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home35.6%
Home to win by 3+35.6%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)28.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away28.3%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)20.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home20.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw17.8%
Home to win by 217.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw17.4%
Home to win by 117.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)14.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw14.8%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)10.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home10.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw10.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw8.3%
Away to win by 18.3%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)6.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away6.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw6.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)4.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home4.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw4.1%
Away to win by 24.1%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)2.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away2.4%
Away to win by 3+2.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.6%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.5%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.574.2%
Home & Over 2.565.1%
Home & BTTS52.5%
Home & No BTTS18.3%
No BTTS & Over 2.513.4%
Away & Over 2.512.9%
Draw & BTTS12.9%
Away & BTTS12.2%
Draw & Over 2.59.5%
No BTTS & Under 2.58.1%
Home & Under 2.55.7%
Draw & Under 2.54.0%
BTTS & Under 2.53.4%
Away & No BTTS2.6%
Away & Under 2.51.8%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.590.0%
HT Over 1.566.9%
HT Home Win56.7%
HT/FT Home/Home50.9%
2nd Half More Goals49.9%
HT Both Teams Score41.4%
HT Under 1.533.1%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Draw25.5%
HT Away Win17.8%
Equal Goals Each Half17.7%
HT/FT Draw/Home15.4%
HT Under 0.510.0%
HT/FT Away/Away8.5%
HT/FT Draw/Draw5.6%
HT/FT Away/Home5.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away4.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.0%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.0%
HT/FT Home/Away1.8%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Paris Saint Germain
Lyon