⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Netherlands · Eredivisie

PEC Zwolle vs ADO Den Haag

Kick-off 12:15 · Sun, Nov 1
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
46% confidence
PEC Zwolle 45.9% Draw 27.1% ADO Den Haag 26.9%
Over 2.5 - 92% BTTS - 88%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
92%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
88%
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
73%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-2 at 5.7%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 2.67 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
5.7%
Exact-score model probability
PEC Zwolle
D W L L L D
Form 1-2-3 Goals 7:15 Scored/game 1.17 Conceded/game 2.5
ADO Den Haag
L W D D L L
Form 1-2-3 Goals 9:12 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 2

📈 Probability Breakdown

PEC Zwolle win45.9%
Draw27.1%
ADO Den Haag win26.9%
Over 1.5 goals80.2%
Over 2.5 goals91.5%
Over 3.5 goals33.2%
Both teams to score88.3%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +3.5 (Handicap)
92.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home
92.0%
HT Over 0.5
91.8%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.587.5%
Goal in Both Halves87.5%
Home or Away (12)82.2%
Draw or Away (X2)61.6%
Home or Draw (1X)55.3%
Draw No Bet - Away53.8%
Draw No Bet - Home46.2%
Away Win44.3%
Home Win38.0%
Draw17.3%
Exactly 1 Goal2.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals99.1%
Over 1.5 Goals97.0%
Over 2.5 Goals91.0%
Over 3.5 Goals80.0%
4+ Goals80.0%
Over 4.5 Goals64.7%
Under 5.5 Goals52.4%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
Total Goals Even49.8%
Over 5.5 Goals47.6%
Under 4.5 Goals35.3%
2-4 Goals32.3%
3-4 Goals26.4%
Under 3.5 Goals20.0%
1-3 Goals19.1%
2-3 Goals17.0%
Exactly 3 Goals11.0%
Under 2.5 Goals9.0%
1-2 Goals8.1%
Exactly 2 Goals6.0%
Under 1.5 Goals3.0%
Under 0.5 Goals0.9%
Exactly 0 Goals0.4%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score93.9%
Home Team to Score92.7%
Both Teams Score (GG)87.5%
No Both Teams Score (NG)12.5%
Away Clean Sheet6.8%
Away Win to Nil6.4%
Home Clean Sheet5.6%
Home Win to Nil5.2%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.593.9%
Home Over 0.592.7%
Away Over 1.577.7%
Home Over 1.574.4%
Away Over 2.554.5%
Away 3+ Goals54.5%
Home Over 2.549.9%
Home 3+ Goals49.9%
Home Exactly 224.5%
Away Exactly 223.3%
Home Exactly 118.3%
Away Exactly 116.2%
Home Exactly 06.8%
Away Exactly 05.6%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.8%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)98.4%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)97.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away97.4%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)96.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home96.4%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)94.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away94.1%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)92.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home92.0%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)87.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away87.6%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)84.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home84.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)76.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away76.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)71.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home71.5%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)61.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away61.6%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)55.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home55.3%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)44.3%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)38.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)28.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away28.1%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)22.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home22.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw16.2%
Away to win by 116.2%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)15.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away15.6%
Away to win by 3+15.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw15.1%
Home to win by 115.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw12.5%
Away to win by 212.5%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)12.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home12.0%
Home to win by 3+12.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw10.9%
Home to win by 210.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw8.0%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)7.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away7.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw6.5%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)5.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home5.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw4.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw3.3%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)3.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away3.1%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)2.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home2.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw2.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.4%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)1.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away1.1%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.7%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.584.5%
Away & Over 2.541.6%
Away & BTTS37.8%
Home & Over 2.535.5%
Home & BTTS32.7%
Draw & BTTS16.9%
Draw & Over 2.513.9%
No BTTS & Over 2.56.6%
Away & No BTTS6.4%
No BTTS & Under 2.55.5%
Home & No BTTS5.2%
Draw & Under 2.53.4%
BTTS & Under 2.53.0%
Away & Under 2.52.7%
Home & Under 2.52.4%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.591.8%
HT Over 1.571.3%
HT Both Teams Score50.9%
2nd Half More Goals50.6%
HT Away Win38.6%
HT Home Win34.4%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT/FT Away/Away28.8%
HT Under 1.528.7%
HT Draw27.0%
HT/FT Home/Home24.1%
Equal Goals Each Half16.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away10.9%
HT/FT Draw/Home9.6%
HT Under 0.58.2%
HT/FT Draw/Draw6.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.4%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.4%
HT/FT Home/Away4.9%
HT/FT Away/Home4.4%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time