⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

USA · Major League Soccer

Philadelphia Union vs Charlotte

Kick-off 19:30 · Sat, Oct 17
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
77% confidence
Philadelphia Union 77.3% Draw 11.1% Charlotte 11.6%
Over 2.5 - 95% BTTS - 85%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
95%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
89%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
85%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 4-1 at 5.3%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Philadelphia Union: 16 points versus 12 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 5.50 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
4-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
5.3%
Exact-score model probability
Philadelphia Union
W W W W W D
Form 5-1-0 Goals 20:5 Scored/game 3.33 Conceded/game 0.83
Charlotte
D W D W W D
Form 3-3-0 Goals 13:8 Scored/game 2.17 Conceded/game 1.33

📈 Probability Breakdown

Philadelphia Union win77.3%
Draw11.1%
Charlotte win11.6%
Over 1.5 goals98.9%
Over 2.5 goals95.2%
Over 3.5 goals87.6%
Both teams to score85.1%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 2.5 Goals
91.6%
Both Halves Over 0.5
91.5%
Goal in Both Halves
91.5%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.591.5%
Goal in Both Halves91.5%
Draw No Bet - Home86.7%
Home or Away (12)86.0%
Home or Draw (1X)84.9%
Home Win74.6%
Draw or Away (X2)21.7%
Draw No Bet - Away13.3%
Away Win11.4%
Draw10.3%
Exactly 1 Goal1.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals96.1%
Over 1.5 Goals95.1%
Over 2.5 Goals91.6%
Over 3.5 Goals84.3%
4+ Goals84.3%
Over 4.5 Goals72.7%
Over 5.5 Goals57.8%
Total Goals Even48.2%
Total Goals Odd48.1%
Under 5.5 Goals42.2%
Under 4.5 Goals27.3%
2-4 Goals22.4%
3-4 Goals19.0%
Under 3.5 Goals15.7%
1-3 Goals11.8%
2-3 Goals10.7%
Under 2.5 Goals8.4%
Exactly 3 Goals7.3%
Under 1.5 Goals4.9%
1-2 Goals4.5%
Under 0.5 Goals3.9%
Exactly 2 Goals3.4%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.1%
Away Team to Score82.8%
Both Teams Score (GG)81.8%
No Both Teams Score (NG)18.2%
Home Clean Sheet13.5%
Home Win to Nil13.3%
Away Clean Sheet1.2%
Away Win to Nil1.0%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.1%
Home Over 1.589.8%
Away Over 0.582.8%
Home Over 2.578.1%
Home 3+ Goals78.1%
Away Over 1.556.2%
Away Over 2.530.2%
Away 3+ Goals30.2%
Away Exactly 126.5%
Away Exactly 226.1%
Away Exactly 013.5%
Home Exactly 211.7%
Home Exactly 15.3%
Home Exactly 01.2%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)96.2%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)96.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home96.1%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.6%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)94.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home94.3%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)91.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home91.1%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)88.3%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)84.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home84.9%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)79.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away79.5%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)74.6%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)67.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away67.0%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)60.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home60.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)51.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away51.7%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)44.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home44.6%
Home to win by 3+44.6%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)35.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away35.7%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)29.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home29.3%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)21.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away21.7%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)16.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home16.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw16.0%
Home to win by 216.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw15.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw14.0%
Home to win by 114.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw12.5%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)11.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw8.7%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)8.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home8.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw6.2%
Away to win by 16.2%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)5.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away5.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw3.1%
Away to win by 23.1%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)2.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away2.0%
Away to win by 3+2.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.5%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.580.3%
Home & Over 2.572.2%
Home & BTTS61.3%
Home & No BTTS13.3%
No BTTS & Over 2.511.3%
Away & Over 2.510.8%
Away & BTTS10.4%
Draw & BTTS10.1%
Draw & Over 2.58.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.53.2%
Home & Under 2.52.4%
Draw & Under 2.51.6%
BTTS & Under 2.51.5%
Away & No BTTS1.0%
Away & Under 2.50.7%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.594.3%
HT Over 1.578.1%
HT Home Win63.2%
HT/FT Home/Home58.2%
2nd Half More Goals51.9%
HT Both Teams Score50.7%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.521.9%
HT Draw20.9%
HT Away Win15.9%
Equal Goals Each Half15.7%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.0%
HT/FT Away/Away6.6%
HT/FT Away/Home6.0%
HT Under 0.55.7%
HT/FT Draw/Draw3.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.3%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away3.2%
HT/FT Home/Away1.6%
Corners (12)
Home Over 4.5 Corners84.2%
Home Most Corners82.1%
Over 8.5 Corners75.3%
Over 9.5 Corners64.1%
Under 11.5 Corners59.9%
Over 10.5 Corners52.0%
Under 10.5 Corners48.0%
Over 11.5 Corners40.1%
Under 9.5 Corners35.9%
Away Over 4.5 Corners30.6%
Under 8.5 Corners24.7%
Away Most Corners10.8%
Cards (9)
Under 5.5 Cards78.5%
Over 2.5 Cards76.2%
Under 4.5 Cards62.9%
Over 3.5 Cards56.7%
Under 3.5 Cards43.3%
Over 4.5 Cards37.1%
Under 2.5 Cards23.8%
Over 5.5 Cards21.5%
Over 0.5 Red Cards16.0%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time