⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Spain · Copa del Rey

Pinatar vs Elche

Kick-off 19:00 · Tue, Oct 27
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
39% confidence
Pinatar 35.2% Draw 25.4% Elche 39.4%
Over 2.5 - 65% BTTS - 67%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
86%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
75%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
67%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 9.9%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
9.9%
Exact-score model probability
Pinatar
No recent results stored yet
Elche
W D D W L D
Form 2-3-1 Goals 9:5 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 0.83

📈 Probability Breakdown

Pinatar win35.2%
Draw25.4%
Elche win39.4%
Over 1.5 goals85.8%
Over 2.5 goals64.8%
Over 3.5 goals42.7%
Both teams to score67.1%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +2.5 (Handicap)
91.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home
91.1%
Under 5.5 Goals
87.9%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)77.1%
Both Halves Over 0.565.3%
Goal in Both Halves65.3%
Draw or Away (X2)63.5%
Home or Draw (1X)59.4%
Draw No Bet - Away52.6%
Draw No Bet - Home47.4%
Away Win40.6%
Home Win36.5%
Draw22.9%
Exactly 1 Goal11.9%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals96.4%
Under 5.5 Goals87.9%
Over 1.5 Goals84.5%
Under 4.5 Goals75.6%
Over 2.5 Goals64.7%
2-4 Goals60.2%
Under 3.5 Goals57.3%
1-3 Goals53.7%
Total Goals Even50.1%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Over 3.5 Goals42.7%
4+ Goals42.7%
2-3 Goals41.8%
3-4 Goals40.4%
Under 2.5 Goals35.3%
1-2 Goals31.7%
Over 4.5 Goals24.4%
Exactly 3 Goals22.0%
Exactly 2 Goals19.8%
Under 1.5 Goals15.5%
Over 5.5 Goals12.1%
Under 0.5 Goals3.6%
Exactly 0 Goals3.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score82.0%
Home Team to Score80.2%
Both Teams Score (GG)65.8%
No Both Teams Score (NG)34.2%
Away Clean Sheet19.8%
Home Clean Sheet18.0%
Away Win to Nil16.2%
Home Win to Nil14.4%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.582.0%
Home Over 0.580.2%
Away Over 1.551.2%
Home Over 1.548.1%
Home Exactly 132.1%
Away Exactly 130.8%
Away Exactly 226.5%
Home Exactly 226.0%
Away Over 2.524.7%
Away 3+ Goals24.7%
Home Over 2.522.1%
Home 3+ Goals22.1%
Home Exactly 019.8%
Away Exactly 018.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.3%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)97.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away97.6%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)96.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home96.9%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)92.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away92.7%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)91.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home91.1%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)81.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away81.9%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)79.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home79.0%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)63.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away63.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)59.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home59.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)40.6%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)36.5%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)21.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away21.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw19.6%
Away to win by 119.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw18.5%
Home to win by 118.5%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)18.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home18.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw12.1%
Away to win by 212.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw10.8%
Home to win by 210.8%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)8.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away8.9%
Away to win by 3+8.9%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)7.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home7.3%
Home to win by 3+7.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw5.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw4.8%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)3.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away3.1%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)2.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home2.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw2.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.7%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.9%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.5%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.555.9%
Away & Over 2.529.2%
Home & Over 2.526.1%
No BTTS & Under 2.525.4%
Away & BTTS24.3%
Home & BTTS22.1%
Draw & BTTS19.3%
Away & No BTTS16.2%
Home & No BTTS14.4%
Draw & Under 2.513.5%
Away & Under 2.511.4%
Home & Under 2.510.4%
BTTS & Under 2.59.9%
Draw & Over 2.59.4%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.9%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.577.7%
HT Under 1.555.8%
2nd Half More Goals45.7%
HT Over 1.544.2%
HT Draw36.7%
HT Away Win32.9%
1st Half More Goals31.7%
HT Home Win30.4%
HT Both Teams Score27.8%
HT/FT Away/Away24.7%
Equal Goals Each Half22.6%
HT Under 0.522.3%
HT/FT Home/Home21.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away12.9%
HT/FT Draw/Draw11.9%
HT/FT Draw/Home11.9%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Away3.0%
HT/FT Away/Home2.8%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time