⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

South-Korea · K League 1

Pohang Steelers vs FC Anyang

Kick-off 08:30 · Sun, Oct 18
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
46% confidence
Pohang Steelers 27.1% Draw 26.7% FC Anyang 46.2%
Over 2.5 - 57% BTTS - 60%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
82%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
73%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
60%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 11.1%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Pohang Steelers: 8 points versus 2 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles suggest a tighter game: the two sides combine for 1.33 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
11.1%
Exact-score model probability
Pohang Steelers
W D D L W L
Form 2-2-2 Goals 6:8 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 1.33
FC Anyang
D D L L L L
Form 0-2-4 Goals 2:14 Scored/game 0.33 Conceded/game 2.33
Head to head · last 1
Pohang Steelers 1wins ·0 draws ·FC Anyang 0wins
Pohang Steelers 3-2 FC AnyangJul 4, 2026

📈 Probability Breakdown

Pohang Steelers win27.1%
Draw26.7%
FC Anyang win46.2%
Over 1.5 goals81.0%
Over 2.5 goals56.9%
Over 3.5 goals34.5%
Both teams to score60.1%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Under 5.5 Goals
91.9%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)
89.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home
89.1%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)76.2%
Draw or Away (X2)71.5%
Draw No Bet - Away62.5%
Both Halves Over 0.559.3%
Goal in Both Halves59.3%
Home or Draw (1X)52.4%
Away Win47.6%
Draw No Bet - Home37.5%
Home Win28.5%
Draw23.8%
Exactly 1 Goal15.3%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals94.8%
Under 5.5 Goals91.9%
Under 4.5 Goals82.1%
Over 1.5 Goals79.6%
Under 3.5 Goals65.5%
2-4 Goals61.7%
1-3 Goals60.3%
Over 2.5 Goals56.9%
Total Goals Even50.1%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
2-3 Goals45.0%
Under 2.5 Goals43.1%
3-4 Goals39.0%
1-2 Goals37.9%
Over 3.5 Goals34.5%
4+ Goals34.5%
Exactly 2 Goals22.6%
Exactly 3 Goals22.4%
Under 1.5 Goals20.4%
Over 4.5 Goals17.9%
Over 5.5 Goals8.1%
Under 0.5 Goals5.2%
Exactly 0 Goals5.1%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score81.7%
Home Team to Score71.8%
Both Teams Score (GG)58.7%
No Both Teams Score (NG)41.3%
Away Clean Sheet28.2%
Away Win to Nil23.0%
Home Clean Sheet18.2%
Home Win to Nil13.1%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.581.7%
Home Over 0.571.8%
Away Over 1.550.7%
Home Over 1.536.1%
Home Exactly 135.7%
Away Exactly 131.0%
Home Exactly 028.2%
Away Exactly 226.4%
Away Over 2.524.3%
Away 3+ Goals24.3%
Home Exactly 222.6%
Away Exactly 018.2%
Home Over 2.513.5%
Home 3+ Goals13.5%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.7%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.7%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)98.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away98.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)96.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home96.1%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)96.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away96.0%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)89.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home89.1%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)88.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away88.0%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)74.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home74.6%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)71.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away71.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)52.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home52.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)47.6%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)28.5%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)25.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away25.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw22.2%
Away to win by 122.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw16.6%
Home to win by 116.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw14.5%
Away to win by 214.5%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)12.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home12.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)10.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away10.9%
Away to win by 3+10.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw8.0%
Home to win by 28.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw7.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)4.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home4.0%
Home to win by 3+4.0%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)3.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away3.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw2.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw2.7%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away1.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)1.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home1.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.8%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.547.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.532.0%
Away & Over 2.531.4%
Away & BTTS24.6%
Away & No BTTS23.0%
Draw & BTTS18.7%
Home & Over 2.517.9%
Draw & Under 2.516.2%
Away & Under 2.516.2%
Home & BTTS15.4%
Home & No BTTS13.1%
BTTS & Under 2.511.1%
Home & Under 2.510.6%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.3%
Draw & Over 2.57.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.573.7%
HT Under 1.561.4%
2nd Half More Goals44.5%
HT Draw39.1%
HT Over 1.538.6%
HT Away Win36.4%
1st Half More Goals31.4%
HT/FT Away/Away29.3%
HT Under 0.526.3%
HT Home Win24.5%
Equal Goals Each Half24.2%
HT Both Teams Score23.2%
HT/FT Home/Home16.4%
HT/FT Draw/Away15.4%
HT/FT Draw/Draw13.5%
HT/FT Draw/Home10.2%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Home/Away2.9%
HT/FT Away/Home2.0%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time