USA · Major League Soccer
Portland Timbers vs Colorado Rapids
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
80% confidence
Over 2.5 - 95%
BTTS - 84%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
📈 Probability Breakdown
Portland Timbers win79.5%
Draw10.4%
Colorado Rapids win10.1%
Over 1.5 goals98.9%
Over 2.5 goals95.0%
Over 3.5 goals87.3%
Both teams to score83.6%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Home +1.5 (Handicap)
91.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home
91.6%
Both Halves Over 0.5
91.4%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.591.4%
Goal in Both Halves91.4%
Draw No Bet - Home88.5%
Home or Away (12)86.4%
Home or Draw (1X)86.0%
Home Win76.5%
Draw or Away (X2)19.5%
Draw No Bet - Away11.5%
Away Win9.9%
Draw9.6%
Exactly 1 Goal1.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.8%
Over 1.5 Goals94.7%
Over 2.5 Goals91.2%
Over 3.5 Goals83.8%
4+ Goals83.8%
Over 4.5 Goals72.0%
Over 5.5 Goals57.0%
Total Goals Odd48.0%
Total Goals Even48.0%
Under 5.5 Goals43.0%
Under 4.5 Goals28.0%
2-4 Goals22.7%
3-4 Goals19.2%
Under 3.5 Goals16.2%
1-3 Goals12.0%
2-3 Goals10.9%
Under 2.5 Goals8.8%
Exactly 3 Goals7.4%
Under 1.5 Goals5.3%
1-2 Goals4.6%
Under 0.5 Goals4.2%
Exactly 2 Goals3.5%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score94.9%
Away Team to Score81.0%
Both Teams Score (GG)80.1%
No Both Teams Score (NG)19.9%
Home Clean Sheet14.9%
Home Win to Nil14.8%
Away Clean Sheet1.1%
Away Win to Nil0.9%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.594.9%
Home Over 1.589.9%
Away Over 0.581.0%
Home Over 2.578.6%
Home 3+ Goals78.6%
Away Over 1.553.2%
Away Exactly 127.8%
Away Over 2.527.4%
Away 3+ Goals27.4%
Away Exactly 225.8%
Away Exactly 014.9%
Home Exactly 211.2%
Home Exactly 15.0%
Home Exactly 01.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)95.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)95.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home95.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.4%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)94.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home94.3%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)91.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home91.6%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)87.0%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)86.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home86.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)77.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away77.6%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)76.5%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)64.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away64.5%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)62.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home62.9%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)48.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away48.9%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)47.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home47.1%
Home to win by 3+47.1%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)33.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away33.0%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)31.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home31.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)19.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away19.5%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)18.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home18.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.9%
Home to win by 215.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw15.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw13.5%
Home to win by 113.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw13.1%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)9.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw9.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)9.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home9.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw5.6%
Away to win by 15.6%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)4.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away4.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw2.7%
Away to win by 22.7%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)1.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away1.6%
Away to win by 3+1.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.1%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.4%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.578.6%
Home & Over 2.573.9%
Home & BTTS61.7%
Home & No BTTS14.8%
No BTTS & Over 2.512.6%
Draw & BTTS9.4%
Away & Over 2.59.3%
Away & BTTS9.0%
Draw & Over 2.57.9%
No BTTS & Under 2.53.3%
Home & Under 2.52.5%
Draw & Under 2.51.6%
BTTS & Under 2.51.4%
Away & No BTTS0.9%
Away & Under 2.50.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.594.3%
HT Over 1.577.9%
HT Home Win65.0%
HT/FT Home/Home60.5%
2nd Half More Goals51.8%
HT Both Teams Score49.2%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.522.1%
HT Draw20.4%
Equal Goals Each Half15.7%
HT Away Win14.6%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.1%
HT/FT Away/Home5.8%
HT Under 0.55.7%
HT/FT Away/Away5.7%
HT/FT Draw/Draw3.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.0%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.0%
HT/FT Draw/Away2.8%
HT/FT Home/Away1.4%
Corners (12)
Over 8.5 Corners69.5%
Under 11.5 Corners66.8%
Home Over 4.5 Corners60.2%
Over 9.5 Corners57.3%
Away Over 4.5 Corners56.0%
Under 10.5 Corners55.2%
Home Most Corners46.8%
Over 10.5 Corners44.8%
Under 9.5 Corners42.7%
Away Most Corners40.6%
Over 11.5 Corners33.2%
Under 8.5 Corners30.5%
Cards (9)
Over 2.5 Cards88.5%
Over 3.5 Cards75.2%
Under 5.5 Cards59.4%
Over 4.5 Cards58.1%
Under 4.5 Cards41.9%
Over 5.5 Cards40.6%
Under 3.5 Cards24.8%
Over 0.5 Red Cards20.5%
Under 2.5 Cards11.5%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Portland Timbers
Colorado Rapids