England · Championship
Portsmouth vs Sheffield Utd
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
50% confidence
Over 2.5 - 73%
BTTS - 72%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
📈 Probability Breakdown
Portsmouth win27.3%
Draw22.6%
Sheffield Utd win50.1%
Over 1.5 goals90.2%
Over 2.5 goals72.9%
Over 3.5 goals52.3%
Both teams to score71.9%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Over 1.5 Goals
89.1%
Away Team to Score
88.7%
Away Over 0.5
88.7%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)79.4%
Draw or Away (X2)71.6%
Both Halves Over 0.571.6%
Goal in Both Halves71.6%
Draw No Bet - Away64.3%
Away Win51.1%
Home or Draw (1X)48.9%
Draw No Bet - Home35.7%
Home Win28.3%
Draw20.5%
Exactly 1 Goal8.6%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.7%
Over 1.5 Goals89.1%
Under 5.5 Goals81.8%
Over 2.5 Goals72.8%
Under 4.5 Goals67.1%
2-4 Goals56.2%
Over 3.5 Goals52.3%
4+ Goals52.3%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Under 3.5 Goals47.7%
1-3 Goals45.4%
3-4 Goals39.9%
2-3 Goals36.8%
Over 4.5 Goals32.9%
Under 2.5 Goals27.2%
1-2 Goals24.9%
Exactly 3 Goals20.5%
Over 5.5 Goals18.2%
Exactly 2 Goals16.3%
Under 1.5 Goals10.9%
Under 0.5 Goals2.3%
Exactly 0 Goals2.3%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score88.7%
Home Team to Score79.8%
Both Teams Score (GG)70.8%
No Both Teams Score (NG)29.2%
Away Clean Sheet20.2%
Away Win to Nil17.9%
Home Clean Sheet11.3%
Home Win to Nil9.0%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.588.7%
Home Over 0.579.8%
Away Over 1.564.1%
Home Over 1.547.5%
Away Over 2.537.3%
Away 3+ Goals37.3%
Home Exactly 132.3%
Away Exactly 226.9%
Home Exactly 225.8%
Away Exactly 124.6%
Home Over 2.521.7%
Home 3+ Goals21.7%
Home Exactly 020.2%
Away Exactly 011.3%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.5%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.2%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)98.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away98.3%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)94.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away94.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)93.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home93.4%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)86.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away86.6%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)84.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home84.5%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)71.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away71.6%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)69.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home69.3%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)51.1%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)48.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home48.9%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)30.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away30.7%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)28.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw20.4%
Away to win by 120.4%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)15.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away15.4%
Away to win by 3+15.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw15.2%
Away to win by 215.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw15.0%
Home to win by 115.0%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)13.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home13.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw8.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw8.2%
Home to win by 28.2%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)6.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away6.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)5.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home5.2%
Home to win by 3+5.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw4.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw3.5%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)1.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home1.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.7%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.3%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.562.9%
Away & Over 2.540.7%
Away & BTTS33.2%
Home & Over 2.521.8%
Home & BTTS19.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.519.2%
Draw & BTTS18.3%
Away & No BTTS17.9%
Away & Under 2.510.4%
Draw & Over 2.510.3%
Draw & Under 2.510.2%
No BTTS & Over 2.510.0%
Home & No BTTS9.0%
BTTS & Under 2.57.9%
Home & Under 2.56.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.581.8%
HT Over 1.550.8%
HT Under 1.549.2%
2nd Half More Goals47.0%
HT Away Win40.5%
HT Draw33.6%
HT/FT Away/Away32.7%
HT Both Teams Score32.1%
1st Half More Goals32.0%
HT Home Win25.9%
Equal Goals Each Half21.0%
HT Under 0.518.2%
HT/FT Home/Home16.7%
HT/FT Draw/Away14.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw9.9%
HT/FT Draw/Home9.1%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.3%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.3%
HT/FT Home/Away3.9%
HT/FT Away/Home2.5%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Portsmouth
Sheffield Utd