Mexico · Liga MX
Puebla vs Monterrey
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
51% confidence
Over 2.5 - 70%
BTTS - 70%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
📈 Probability Breakdown
Puebla win51.0%
Draw23.0%
Monterrey win26.0%
Over 1.5 goals88.9%
Over 2.5 goals70.4%
Over 3.5 goals49.3%
Both teams to score69.7%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Home Team to Score
88.1%
Home Over 0.5
88.1%
Over 1.5 Goals
87.8%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)79.1%
Home or Draw (1X)72.9%
Both Halves Over 0.569.7%
Goal in Both Halves69.7%
Draw No Bet - Home65.8%
Home Win52.1%
Draw or Away (X2)47.9%
Draw No Bet - Away34.2%
Away Win27.1%
Draw20.8%
Exactly 1 Goal9.6%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.3%
Over 1.5 Goals87.8%
Under 5.5 Goals83.9%
Over 2.5 Goals70.4%
Under 4.5 Goals70.0%
2-4 Goals57.7%
Under 3.5 Goals50.8%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Over 3.5 Goals49.2%
4+ Goals49.2%
1-3 Goals48.1%
3-4 Goals40.3%
2-3 Goals38.5%
Over 4.5 Goals30.0%
Under 2.5 Goals29.6%
1-2 Goals27.0%
Exactly 3 Goals21.1%
Exactly 2 Goals17.4%
Over 5.5 Goals16.1%
Under 1.5 Goals12.2%
Under 0.5 Goals2.7%
Exactly 0 Goals2.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score88.1%
Away Team to Score77.7%
Both Teams Score (GG)68.5%
No Both Teams Score (NG)31.5%
Home Clean Sheet22.2%
Home Win to Nil19.6%
Away Clean Sheet11.8%
Away Win to Nil9.2%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.588.1%
Away Over 0.577.7%
Home Over 1.562.9%
Away Over 1.544.3%
Home Over 2.535.9%
Home 3+ Goals35.9%
Away Exactly 133.4%
Home Exactly 227.0%
Home Exactly 125.3%
Away Exactly 225.1%
Away Exactly 022.2%
Away Over 2.519.2%
Away 3+ Goals19.2%
Home Exactly 011.8%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.6%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.2%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)98.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home98.6%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)97.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away97.6%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)95.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home95.4%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)93.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away93.4%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)87.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home87.7%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)84.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away84.4%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)72.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home72.9%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)68.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away68.8%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)52.1%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)47.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away47.9%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)31.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home31.1%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)27.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw21.0%
Home to win by 121.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.6%
Home to win by 215.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)15.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home15.5%
Home to win by 3+15.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw14.8%
Away to win by 114.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)12.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away12.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw9.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw7.7%
Away to win by 27.7%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)6.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home6.5%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)4.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away4.5%
Away to win by 3+4.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw4.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw3.1%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)2.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home2.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.6%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)1.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away1.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.7%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.3%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.560.1%
Home & Over 2.540.5%
Home & BTTS32.5%
No BTTS & Under 2.521.2%
Away & Over 2.520.1%
Home & No BTTS19.6%
Draw & BTTS18.2%
Away & BTTS17.9%
Home & Under 2.511.6%
Draw & Under 2.511.1%
No BTTS & Over 2.510.3%
Draw & Over 2.59.7%
Away & No BTTS9.2%
BTTS & Under 2.58.4%
Away & Under 2.56.9%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.580.5%
HT Under 1.551.3%
HT Over 1.548.7%
2nd Half More Goals46.6%
HT Home Win40.9%
HT Draw34.3%
HT/FT Home/Home33.3%
1st Half More Goals32.0%
HT Both Teams Score30.4%
HT Away Win24.8%
Equal Goals Each Half21.5%
HT Under 0.519.5%
HT/FT Away/Away15.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home15.1%
HT/FT Draw/Draw10.4%
HT/FT Draw/Away8.9%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Away/Home3.8%
HT/FT Home/Away2.3%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Puebla
Monterrey