Spain · La Liga
Racing Santander vs Espanyol
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
45% confidence
Over 2.5 - 49%
BTTS - 86%
✓ Pick was correct (2:1)
🎯 Best Pick
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
📈 Probability Breakdown
Racing Santander win44.6%
Draw26.8%
Espanyol win28.5%
Over 1.5 goals74.4%
Over 2.5 goals48.9%
Over 3.5 goals27.0%
Both teams to score86.1%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Away +3.5 (Handicap)
91.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away
91.6%
Away Team to Score
90.9%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.585.4%
Goal in Both Halves85.4%
Home or Away (12)82.0%
Home or Draw (1X)64.9%
Draw No Bet - Home57.6%
Draw or Away (X2)52.5%
Home Win47.2%
Draw No Bet - Away42.4%
Away Win34.8%
Draw17.7%
Exactly 1 Goal2.8%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals99.1%
Over 1.5 Goals96.3%
Over 2.5 Goals89.1%
Over 3.5 Goals76.3%
4+ Goals76.3%
Over 4.5 Goals59.7%
Under 5.5 Goals57.8%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
Total Goals Even49.8%
Over 5.5 Goals42.2%
Under 4.5 Goals40.3%
2-4 Goals36.7%
3-4 Goals29.4%
Under 3.5 Goals23.7%
1-3 Goals22.8%
2-3 Goals20.0%
Exactly 3 Goals12.7%
Under 2.5 Goals10.9%
1-2 Goals10.1%
Exactly 2 Goals7.3%
Under 1.5 Goals3.7%
Under 0.5 Goals0.9%
Exactly 0 Goals0.5%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score93.6%
Away Team to Score90.9%
Both Teams Score (GG)85.4%
No Both Teams Score (NG)14.6%
Home Clean Sheet8.8%
Home Win to Nil8.2%
Away Clean Sheet6.1%
Away Win to Nil5.5%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.593.6%
Away Over 0.590.9%
Home Over 1.576.6%
Away Over 1.569.6%
Home Over 2.552.9%
Home 3+ Goals52.9%
Away Over 2.543.7%
Away 3+ Goals43.7%
Away Exactly 225.9%
Home Exactly 223.8%
Away Exactly 121.3%
Home Exactly 117.0%
Away Exactly 08.8%
Home Exactly 06.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.2%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.5%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.1%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)96.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away96.3%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.4%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)91.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away91.6%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)89.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home89.8%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)82.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away82.9%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)79.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home79.7%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)69.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away69.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)64.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home64.9%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)52.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away52.5%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)47.2%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)34.8%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)30.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home30.1%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)20.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away20.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw17.1%
Home to win by 117.1%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)16.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home16.7%
Home to win by 3+16.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw14.8%
Away to win by 114.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw13.4%
Home to win by 213.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw10.1%
Away to win by 210.1%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)9.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away9.9%
Away to win by 3+9.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw8.7%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)8.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home8.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw5.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw4.7%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)4.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away4.2%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)3.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home3.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw2.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw2.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)1.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away1.6%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home1.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.5%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.581.8%
Home & Over 2.543.6%
Home & BTTS39.0%
Away & Over 2.531.9%
Away & BTTS29.3%
Draw & BTTS17.2%
Draw & Over 2.513.5%
Home & No BTTS8.2%
No BTTS & Over 2.57.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.57.0%
Away & No BTTS5.5%
Draw & Under 2.54.2%
Home & Under 2.53.6%
BTTS & Under 2.53.6%
Away & Under 2.52.9%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.590.5%
HT Over 1.568.2%
2nd Half More Goals50.1%
HT Both Teams Score47.7%
HT Home Win40.2%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Away Win32.0%
HT Under 1.531.8%
HT/FT Home/Home30.8%
HT Draw27.8%
HT/FT Away/Away21.7%
Equal Goals Each Half17.5%
HT/FT Draw/Home11.7%
HT Under 0.59.5%
HT/FT Draw/Away9.2%
HT/FT Draw/Draw6.9%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.4%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.4%
HT/FT Away/Home4.9%
HT/FT Home/Away3.9%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Racing Santander
Espanyol