⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Spain · La Liga

Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo

Kick-off 16:15 · Sat, Oct 31
📊 Our Prediction
Away +4.5 (Handicap)
37% confidence
Rayo Vallecano 37.0% Draw 30.4% Celta Vigo 32.6%
Over 2.5 - 39% BTTS - 33%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 3.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
81%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
70%
No Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
67%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 0-1 at 18%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Celta Vigo: 8 points versus 10 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 2.83 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
0-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
18%
Exact-score model probability
Rayo Vallecano
L D D W L W
Form 2-2-2 Goals 8:12 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 2
Celta Vigo
D W D W D D
Form 2-4-0 Goals 9:3 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 0.5
Head to head · last 5
Rayo Vallecano 2wins ·2 draws ·Celta Vigo 1wins
Rayo Vallecano 0-3 Celta VigoJan 18, 2026
Rayo Vallecano 1-1 Celta VigoSep 21, 2025
Rayo Vallecano 2-1 Celta VigoMay 18, 2025
Rayo Vallecano 2-1 Celta VigoJan 10, 2025
Rayo Vallecano 0-0 Celta VigoMar 31, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Rayo Vallecano win37.0%
Draw30.4%
Celta Vigo win32.6%
Over 1.5 goals66.1%
Over 2.5 goals38.6%
Over 3.5 goals18.7%
Both teams to score33.4%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Under 3.5 Goals
89.5%
Over 0.5 Goals
83.1%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)
82.3%
Match Result (11)
Draw or Away (X2)75.9%
Home or Away (12)67.6%
Draw No Bet - Away64.4%
Home or Draw (1X)56.5%
Away Win43.5%
Draw No Bet - Home35.6%
Both Halves Over 0.534.4%
Goal in Both Halves34.4%
Draw32.4%
Exactly 1 Goal30.0%
Home Win24.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Under 5.5 Goals99.0%
Under 4.5 Goals96.5%
Under 3.5 Goals89.5%
Over 0.5 Goals83.1%
Under 2.5 Goals73.7%
1-3 Goals72.6%
1-2 Goals56.8%
Over 1.5 Goals53.1%
Total Goals Even51.4%
2-4 Goals49.6%
Total Goals Odd48.6%
Under 1.5 Goals46.9%
2-3 Goals42.5%
Exactly 2 Goals26.7%
Over 2.5 Goals26.3%
3-4 Goals22.9%
Under 0.5 Goals16.9%
Exactly 0 Goals16.9%
Exactly 3 Goals15.8%
Over 3.5 Goals10.5%
4+ Goals10.5%
Over 4.5 Goals3.5%
Over 5.5 Goals1.0%
BTTS & Defence (8)
No Both Teams Score (NG)66.6%
Away Team to Score65.6%
Home Team to Score50.9%
Away Clean Sheet49.1%
Home Clean Sheet34.4%
Both Teams Score (GG)33.4%
Away Win to Nil32.2%
Home Win to Nil17.5%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.565.6%
Home Over 0.550.9%
Home Exactly 049.1%
Away Exactly 136.7%
Home Exactly 134.9%
Away Exactly 034.4%
Away Over 1.528.9%
Away Exactly 219.6%
Home Over 1.516.0%
Home Exactly 212.4%
Away Over 2.59.3%
Away 3+ Goals9.3%
Home Over 2.53.5%
Home 3+ Goals3.5%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +4.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away100.0%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away99.8%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.7%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)98.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home98.7%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)98.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away98.5%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)94.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home94.6%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)93.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away93.1%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)82.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home82.3%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)75.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away75.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)56.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home56.5%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)43.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw25.8%
Away to win by 125.8%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)24.1%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)17.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away17.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw17.2%
Home to win by 117.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw12.3%
Away to win by 212.3%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)6.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home6.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw5.5%
Home to win by 25.5%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)5.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away5.4%
Away to win by 3+5.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw4.1%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)1.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home1.5%
Home to win by 3+1.5%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)1.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away1.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw1.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.3%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.2%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.0%
Combos (15)
No BTTS & Under 2.560.8%
Away & No BTTS32.2%
Draw & Under 2.529.7%
Away & Under 2.527.6%
BTTS & Over 2.520.6%
Home & No BTTS17.5%
Home & Under 2.516.3%
Away & Over 2.515.9%
Draw & BTTS15.5%
BTTS & Under 2.512.8%
Away & BTTS11.3%
Home & Over 2.57.8%
Home & BTTS6.6%
No BTTS & Over 2.55.8%
Draw & Over 2.52.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Under 1.580.9%
HT Over 0.555.1%
HT Draw52.1%
HT Under 0.544.9%
2nd Half More Goals38.4%
Equal Goals Each Half32.9%
HT Away Win29.7%
1st Half More Goals28.7%
HT/FT Away/Away24.8%
HT/FT Draw/Draw24.4%
HT Over 1.519.1%
HT Home Win18.2%
HT/FT Draw/Away17.3%
HT/FT Home/Home12.8%
HT Both Teams Score10.4%
HT/FT Draw/Home10.4%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.0%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.0%
HT/FT Home/Away1.4%
HT/FT Away/Home0.8%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time