⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Brazil · Serie A

RB Bragantino vs Cruzeiro

Full time · 4:2
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
56% confidence
RB Bragantino 20.7% Draw 23.3% Cruzeiro 56.0%
Over 2.5 - 64% BTTS - 63%
✓ Pick was correct (4:2)
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
86%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
79%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
63%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-2 at 9.7%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Cruzeiro: 5 points versus 12 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.17 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
9.7%
Exact-score model probability
RB Bragantino
D L D L L W
Form 1-2-3 Goals 7:9 Scored/game 1.17 Conceded/game 1.5
Cruzeiro
W W L W L W
Form 4-0-2 Goals 12:8 Scored/game 2 Conceded/game 1.33

📈 Probability Breakdown

RB Bragantino win20.7%
Draw23.3%
Cruzeiro win56.0%
Over 1.5 goals85.5%
Over 2.5 goals64.4%
Over 3.5 goals42.3%
Both teams to score63.2%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +1.5 (Handicap)
91.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away
91.2%
Under 5.5 Goals
88.1%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)79.1%
Draw or Away (X2)78.0%
Draw No Bet - Away72.2%
Both Halves Over 0.565.0%
Goal in Both Halves65.0%
Away Win57.1%
Home or Draw (1X)42.9%
Draw No Bet - Home27.8%
Home Win21.9%
Draw20.9%
Exactly 1 Goal12.0%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals96.3%
Under 5.5 Goals88.1%
Over 1.5 Goals84.3%
Under 4.5 Goals76.0%
Over 2.5 Goals64.3%
2-4 Goals60.3%
Under 3.5 Goals57.7%
1-3 Goals54.1%
Total Goals Even50.1%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Over 3.5 Goals42.3%
4+ Goals42.3%
2-3 Goals42.0%
3-4 Goals40.3%
Under 2.5 Goals35.7%
1-2 Goals32.0%
Over 4.5 Goals24.0%
Exactly 3 Goals22.1%
Exactly 2 Goals20.0%
Under 1.5 Goals15.7%
Over 5.5 Goals11.9%
Under 0.5 Goals3.7%
Exactly 0 Goals3.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score87.6%
Home Team to Score70.7%
Both Teams Score (GG)61.9%
No Both Teams Score (NG)38.1%
Away Clean Sheet29.3%
Away Win to Nil25.6%
Home Clean Sheet12.4%
Home Win to Nil8.8%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.587.6%
Home Over 0.570.7%
Away Over 1.561.7%
Home Exactly 136.0%
Home Over 1.534.7%
Away Over 2.534.7%
Away 3+ Goals34.7%
Home Exactly 029.3%
Away Exactly 227.0%
Away Exactly 125.9%
Home Exactly 222.1%
Home Over 2.512.7%
Home 3+ Goals12.7%
Away Exactly 012.4%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)99.2%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away99.2%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.4%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)97.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away97.2%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)92.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home92.7%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)91.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away91.2%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)82.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home82.6%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)78.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away78.0%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)65.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home65.3%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)57.1%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)42.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home42.9%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)34.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away34.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw22.5%
Away to win by 122.5%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)21.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)17.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away17.4%
Away to win by 3+17.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw17.3%
Away to win by 217.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw13.2%
Home to win by 113.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw10.1%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)8.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home8.7%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)7.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away7.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw6.0%
Home to win by 26.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw4.7%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)2.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home2.8%
Home to win by 3+2.8%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw2.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.8%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.8%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.6%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.1%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.552.6%
Away & Over 2.541.6%
Away & BTTS31.5%
No BTTS & Under 2.526.3%
Away & No BTTS25.6%
Draw & BTTS17.3%
Away & Under 2.515.5%
Home & Over 2.514.8%
Home & BTTS13.2%
Draw & Under 2.512.9%
No BTTS & Over 2.511.7%
BTTS & Under 2.59.3%
Home & No BTTS8.8%
Draw & Over 2.58.0%
Home & Under 2.57.2%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.577.5%
HT Under 1.556.0%
2nd Half More Goals45.6%
HT Over 1.544.0%
HT Away Win43.4%
HT/FT Away/Away36.8%
HT Draw35.8%
1st Half More Goals31.7%
HT Both Teams Score25.9%
Equal Goals Each Half22.6%
HT Under 0.522.5%
HT Home Win20.8%
HT/FT Draw/Away16.8%
HT/FT Home/Home12.5%
HT/FT Draw/Draw11.2%
HT/FT Draw/Home7.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.9%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.9%
HT/FT Home/Away3.5%
HT/FT Away/Home1.8%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time