⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Spain · La Liga

Real Betis vs Barcelona

Kick-off 17:30 · Sat, Oct 17
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
52% confidence
Real Betis 25.6% Draw 22.4% Barcelona 52.1%
Over 2.5 - 65% BTTS - 86%
🎯 Best Pick
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
86%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
85%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
78%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-3 at 5.9%, based on the goal model.
BTTS Poisson estimate
Recent form leans to Barcelona: 16 points versus 18 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 6.33 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-3
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
5.9%
Exact-score model probability
Real Betis
W W D W W W
Form 5-1-0 Goals 15:8 Scored/game 2.5 Conceded/game 1.33
Barcelona
W W W W W W
Form 6-0-0 Goals 23:7 Scored/game 3.83 Conceded/game 1.17
Head to head · last 5
Real Betis 0wins ·2 draws ·Barcelona 3wins
Real Betis 1-3 BarcelonaMay 17, 2026
Real Betis 3-5 BarcelonaDec 6, 2025
Real Betis 1-1 BarcelonaApr 5, 2025
Real Betis 2-2 BarcelonaDec 7, 2024
Real Betis 2-4 BarcelonaJan 21, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Real Betis win25.6%
Draw22.4%
Barcelona win52.1%
Over 1.5 goals84.9%
Over 2.5 goals64.9%
Over 3.5 goals42.9%
Both teams to score85.8%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +1.5 (Handicap)
91.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away
91.8%
Over 2.5 Goals
90.5%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.588.2%
Goal in Both Halves88.2%
Home or Away (12)85.9%
Draw or Away (X2)84.0%
Draw No Bet - Away83.3%
Away Win71.6%
Home or Draw (1X)26.7%
Draw No Bet - Home16.7%
Home Win14.3%
Draw12.4%
Exactly 1 Goal1.9%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.0%
Over 1.5 Goals96.0%
Over 2.5 Goals90.5%
Over 3.5 Goals80.1%
4+ Goals80.1%
Over 4.5 Goals65.3%
Under 5.5 Goals51.5%
Total Goals Even49.2%
Total Goals Odd49.1%
Over 5.5 Goals48.5%
Under 4.5 Goals34.7%
2-4 Goals30.7%
3-4 Goals25.2%
Under 3.5 Goals19.9%
1-3 Goals17.9%
2-3 Goals15.9%
Exactly 3 Goals10.4%
Under 2.5 Goals9.5%
1-2 Goals7.4%
Exactly 2 Goals5.5%
Under 1.5 Goals4.0%
Under 0.5 Goals2.0%
Exactly 0 Goals0.3%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score96.1%
Home Team to Score82.9%
Both Teams Score (GG)81.1%
No Both Teams Score (NG)18.9%
Away Clean Sheet15.4%
Away Win to Nil15.1%
Home Clean Sheet2.2%
Home Win to Nil1.8%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.596.1%
Away Over 1.587.8%
Home Over 0.582.9%
Away Over 2.571.9%
Away 3+ Goals71.9%
Home Over 1.554.3%
Home Exactly 128.6%
Home Over 2.527.8%
Home 3+ Goals27.8%
Home Exactly 226.5%
Away Exactly 215.9%
Home Exactly 015.4%
Away Exactly 18.3%
Away Exactly 02.2%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.3%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)98.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away98.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)97.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away97.5%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)95.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away95.8%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)92.7%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)91.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away91.8%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)85.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home85.8%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)84.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away84.0%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)74.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home74.8%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)71.6%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)59.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home59.9%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)55.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away55.5%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)42.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home42.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)38.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away38.4%
Away to win by 3+38.4%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)26.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home26.7%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)23.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away23.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw17.0%
Away to win by 217.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw16.1%
Away to win by 116.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw14.9%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)14.3%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)12.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away12.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw11.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw7.8%
Home to win by 17.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw6.9%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)6.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home6.5%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)5.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away5.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw4.0%
Home to win by 24.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)2.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home2.5%
Home to win by 3+2.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw1.7%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.6%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.578.6%
Away & Over 2.567.8%
Away & BTTS56.5%
Away & No BTTS15.1%
Home & Over 2.513.1%
Home & BTTS12.5%
Draw & BTTS12.1%
No BTTS & Over 2.511.9%
Draw & Over 2.59.7%
No BTTS & Under 2.55.4%
Away & Under 2.53.8%
Draw & Under 2.52.8%
BTTS & Under 2.52.4%
Home & No BTTS1.8%
Home & Under 2.51.2%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.592.2%
HT Over 1.572.4%
HT Away Win58.5%
HT/FT Away/Away52.8%
2nd Half More Goals50.8%
HT Both Teams Score46.4%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.527.6%
HT Draw23.6%
HT Home Win17.9%
Equal Goals Each Half16.7%
HT/FT Draw/Away14.7%
HT/FT Home/Home8.3%
HT Under 0.57.8%
HT/FT Home/Away5.7%
HT/FT Draw/Draw4.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home4.1%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.8%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.8%
HT/FT Away/Home1.9%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time