⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Champions League

Real Betis vs FC Porto

Kick-off 20:00 · Wed, Oct 14
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
54% confidence
Real Betis 21.6% Draw 24.1% FC Porto 54.3%
Over 2.5 - 62% BTTS - 62%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
84%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
78%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
62%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 9.8%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Real Betis: 16 points versus 15 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 4.50 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
9.8%
Exact-score model probability
Real Betis
W D W W W W
Form 5-1-0 Goals 13:6 Scored/game 2.17 Conceded/game 1
FC Porto
W W W L W W
Form 5-0-1 Goals 14:6 Scored/game 2.33 Conceded/game 1

📈 Probability Breakdown

Real Betis win21.6%
Draw24.1%
FC Porto win54.3%
Over 1.5 goals84.3%
Over 2.5 goals62.3%
Over 3.5 goals40.0%
Both teams to score62.0%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +1.5 (Handicap)
90.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away
90.9%
Under 5.5 Goals
89.3%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)78.4%
Draw or Away (X2)77.1%
Draw No Bet - Away70.8%
Both Halves Over 0.563.4%
Goal in Both Halves63.4%
Away Win55.5%
Home or Draw (1X)44.4%
Draw No Bet - Home29.2%
Home Win22.9%
Draw21.6%
Exactly 1 Goal12.9%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.9%
Under 5.5 Goals89.3%
Over 1.5 Goals83.0%
Under 4.5 Goals77.9%
Over 2.5 Goals62.2%
2-4 Goals60.9%
Under 3.5 Goals60.0%
1-3 Goals56.0%
Total Goals Even50.1%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
2-3 Goals43.0%
3-4 Goals40.1%
Over 3.5 Goals40.0%
4+ Goals40.0%
Under 2.5 Goals37.8%
1-2 Goals33.7%
Exactly 3 Goals22.2%
Over 4.5 Goals22.1%
Exactly 2 Goals20.8%
Under 1.5 Goals17.0%
Over 5.5 Goals10.7%
Under 0.5 Goals4.1%
Exactly 0 Goals4.0%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score86.4%
Home Team to Score70.3%
Both Teams Score (GG)60.7%
No Both Teams Score (NG)39.3%
Away Clean Sheet29.7%
Away Win to Nil25.7%
Home Clean Sheet13.6%
Home Win to Nil9.5%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.586.4%
Home Over 0.570.3%
Away Over 1.559.3%
Home Exactly 136.0%
Home Over 1.534.2%
Away Over 2.532.3%
Away 3+ Goals32.3%
Home Exactly 029.7%
Away Exactly 127.1%
Away Exactly 227.1%
Home Exactly 221.9%
Away Exactly 013.6%
Home Over 2.512.4%
Home 3+ Goals12.4%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.8%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.3%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)99.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away99.2%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.7%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)97.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away97.1%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)93.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home93.5%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)90.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away90.9%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)84.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home84.0%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)77.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away77.1%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)67.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home67.1%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)55.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)44.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home44.4%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)32.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away32.9%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)22.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw22.7%
Away to win by 122.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw16.9%
Away to win by 216.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)16.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away16.0%
Away to win by 3+16.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw13.8%
Home to win by 113.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw9.5%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)9.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home9.1%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)6.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away6.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw6.2%
Home to win by 26.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw4.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)2.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home2.9%
Home to win by 3+2.9%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw2.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.6%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.7%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.6%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.1%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.551.0%
Away & Over 2.539.4%
Away & BTTS29.9%
No BTTS & Under 2.528.0%
Away & No BTTS25.7%
Draw & BTTS17.6%
Away & Under 2.516.1%
Home & Over 2.515.0%
Draw & Under 2.513.8%
Home & BTTS13.3%
No BTTS & Over 2.511.3%
BTTS & Under 2.59.8%
Home & No BTTS9.5%
Home & Under 2.57.9%
Draw & Over 2.57.8%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.576.4%
HT Under 1.557.6%
2nd Half More Goals45.3%
HT Over 1.542.4%
HT Away Win42.1%
HT Draw36.6%
HT/FT Away/Away35.4%
1st Half More Goals31.6%
HT Both Teams Score25.0%
HT Under 0.523.6%
Equal Goals Each Half23.1%
HT Home Win21.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away16.7%
HT/FT Home/Home13.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw11.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home8.1%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.9%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.9%
HT/FT Home/Away3.4%
HT/FT Away/Home1.8%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time