⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Spain · La Liga

Real Madrid vs Sevilla

Kick-off 20:00 · Sun, Oct 18
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
77% confidence
Real Madrid 77.4% Draw 14.8% Sevilla 7.7%
Over 2.5 - 64% BTTS - 69%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
92%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
84%
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
77%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 3-0 at 8.5%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to Real Madrid: 15 points versus 8 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.83 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
3-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
8.5%
Exact-score model probability
Real Madrid
W W L W W W
Form 5-0-1 Goals 15:9 Scored/game 2.5 Conceded/game 1.5
Sevilla
D L W W D L
Form 2-2-2 Goals 8:10 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 1.67
Head to head · last 5
Real Madrid 5wins ·0 draws ·Sevilla 0wins
Real Madrid 1-0 SevillaMay 17, 2026
Real Madrid 2-0 SevillaDec 20, 2025
Real Madrid 2-0 SevillaMay 18, 2025
Real Madrid 4-2 SevillaDec 22, 2024
Real Madrid 1-0 SevillaFeb 25, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Real Madrid win77.4%
Draw14.8%
Sevilla win7.7%
Over 1.5 goals84.0%
Over 2.5 goals63.5%
Over 3.5 goals41.3%
Both teams to score69.0%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Draw No Bet - Home
91.9%
Over 1.5 Goals
91.9%
Home or Away (12)
88.4%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)92.2%
Draw No Bet - Home91.9%
Home or Away (12)88.4%
Home Win81.3%
Both Halves Over 0.577.1%
Goal in Both Halves77.1%
Draw or Away (X2)18.1%
Draw10.9%
Draw No Bet - Away8.1%
Away Win7.1%
Exactly 1 Goal6.0%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.9%
Over 1.5 Goals91.9%
Over 2.5 Goals79.0%
Under 5.5 Goals75.1%
Over 3.5 Goals60.8%
4+ Goals60.8%
Under 4.5 Goals58.6%
2-4 Goals50.4%
Total Goals Even49.7%
Total Goals Odd49.6%
Over 4.5 Goals41.4%
Under 3.5 Goals39.2%
3-4 Goals37.6%
1-3 Goals37.1%
2-3 Goals31.0%
Over 5.5 Goals24.9%
Under 2.5 Goals21.0%
1-2 Goals18.9%
Exactly 3 Goals18.2%
Exactly 2 Goals12.8%
Under 1.5 Goals8.1%
Under 0.5 Goals2.1%
Exactly 0 Goals1.4%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.6%
Away Team to Score61.1%
Both Teams Score (GG)58.8%
No Both Teams Score (NG)41.2%
Home Clean Sheet38.2%
Home Win to Nil36.8%
Away Clean Sheet3.7%
Away Win to Nil2.3%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.6%
Home Over 1.583.5%
Home Over 2.563.4%
Home 3+ Goals63.4%
Away Over 0.561.1%
Away Exactly 038.2%
Away Exactly 136.5%
Away Over 1.524.6%
Home Exactly 220.1%
Away Exactly 217.4%
Home Exactly 112.1%
Away Over 2.57.2%
Away 3+ Goals7.2%
Home Exactly 03.7%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.3%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.3%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.2%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)98.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home98.8%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)97.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home97.1%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)93.2%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)92.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home92.2%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)85.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away85.5%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)81.3%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)72.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away72.7%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)64.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home64.1%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)55.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away55.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)44.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home44.3%
Home to win by 3+44.3%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)35.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away35.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)26.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home26.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw19.8%
Home to win by 219.8%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)18.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away18.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw17.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw17.1%
Home to win by 117.1%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)13.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home13.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw12.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw7.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)7.1%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)6.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home6.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw4.9%
Away to win by 14.9%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)2.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away2.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw1.7%
Away to win by 21.7%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.5%
Away to win by 3+0.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.4%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.568.9%
BTTS & Over 2.554.4%
Home & BTTS44.5%
Home & No BTTS36.8%
No BTTS & Over 2.524.7%
No BTTS & Under 2.515.8%
Home & Under 2.512.4%
Draw & BTTS9.5%
Draw & Under 2.55.9%
Away & Over 2.55.1%
Draw & Over 2.55.0%
Away & BTTS4.9%
BTTS & Under 2.54.5%
Away & No BTTS2.3%
Away & Under 2.52.0%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.585.3%
HT Home Win63.8%
HT/FT Home/Home60.3%
HT Over 1.557.1%
2nd Half More Goals48.1%
HT Under 1.542.9%
1st Half More Goals32.2%
HT Both Teams Score27.0%
HT Draw25.7%
Equal Goals Each Half19.6%
HT/FT Draw/Home17.7%
HT Under 0.514.7%
HT Away Win10.5%
HT/FT Draw/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Away/Away3.9%
HT/FT Away/Home3.9%
HT/FT Away/Draw2.7%
HT/FT Home/Draw2.7%
HT/FT Draw/Away2.6%
HT/FT Home/Away0.7%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time