⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

USA · Major League Soccer

Real Salt Lake vs San Jose Earthquakes

● LIVE 24' · 0:0
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
42% confidence
Real Salt Lake 42.2% Draw 20.3% San Jose Earthquakes 37.5%
Over 2.5 - 85% BTTS - 82%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
95%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
82%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
80%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-2 at 6.9%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to San Jose Earthquakes: 5 points versus 12 across the last 6 matches.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
6.9%
Exact-score model probability
Real Salt Lake
W D L L L D
Form 1-2-3 Goals 6:9 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 1.5
San Jose Earthquakes
D W W W D D
Form 3-3-0 Goals 9:4 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 0.67

📈 Probability Breakdown

Real Salt Lake win42.2%
Draw20.3%
San Jose Earthquakes win37.5%
Over 1.5 goals95.4%
Over 2.5 goals84.7%
Over 3.5 goals68.9%
Both teams to score82.4%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home Team to Score
90.9%
Home Over 0.5
90.9%
Away Team to Score
89.7%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.581.3%
Goal in Both Halves81.3%
Home or Away (12)80.9%
Home or Draw (1X)61.7%
Draw or Away (X2)57.1%
Draw No Bet - Home52.8%
Draw No Bet - Away47.2%
Home Win42.7%
Away Win38.2%
Draw18.9%
Exactly 1 Goal4.3%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.9%
Over 1.5 Goals94.7%
Over 2.5 Goals84.6%
Over 3.5 Goals68.8%
4+ Goals68.8%
Under 5.5 Goals67.0%
Over 4.5 Goals50.3%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Total Goals Even49.9%
Under 4.5 Goals49.7%
2-4 Goals44.3%
3-4 Goals34.3%
Over 5.5 Goals33.0%
Under 3.5 Goals31.2%
1-3 Goals30.1%
2-3 Goals25.8%
Exactly 3 Goals15.8%
Under 2.5 Goals15.4%
1-2 Goals14.3%
Exactly 2 Goals10.1%
Under 1.5 Goals5.3%
Under 0.5 Goals1.1%
Exactly 0 Goals0.9%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score90.9%
Away Team to Score89.7%
Both Teams Score (GG)81.6%
No Both Teams Score (NG)18.4%
Home Clean Sheet10.2%
Home Win to Nil9.3%
Away Clean Sheet8.9%
Away Win to Nil8.0%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.590.9%
Away Over 0.589.7%
Home Over 1.569.3%
Away Over 1.566.4%
Home Over 2.543.3%
Home 3+ Goals43.3%
Away Over 2.539.9%
Away 3+ Goals39.9%
Away Exactly 226.5%
Home Exactly 226.1%
Away Exactly 123.2%
Home Exactly 121.6%
Away Exactly 010.2%
Home Exactly 08.9%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.4%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.2%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.2%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)97.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away97.7%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.4%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)94.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away94.1%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)89.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home89.2%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)86.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away86.8%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)78.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home78.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)74.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away74.4%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)61.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home61.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)57.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away57.1%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)42.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)38.2%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)25.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home25.5%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)21.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away21.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw17.3%
Home to win by 117.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw16.3%
Away to win by 116.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)13.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home13.0%
Home to win by 3+13.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw12.5%
Home to win by 212.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw11.2%
Away to win by 211.2%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)10.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away10.7%
Away to win by 3+10.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw7.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw6.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)5.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home5.7%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)4.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away4.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw3.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw2.9%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)2.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home2.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)1.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away1.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.1%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.7%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.5%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.576.6%
Home & Over 2.537.9%
Away & Over 2.533.7%
Home & BTTS33.5%
Away & BTTS30.1%
Draw & BTTS18.0%
Draw & Over 2.513.0%
No BTTS & Under 2.510.2%
Home & No BTTS9.3%
Away & No BTTS8.0%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.0%
Draw & Under 2.55.9%
BTTS & Under 2.55.0%
Home & Under 2.54.9%
Away & Under 2.54.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.587.9%
HT Over 1.562.4%
2nd Half More Goals49.1%
HT Both Teams Score42.5%
HT Under 1.537.6%
HT Home Win36.6%
HT Away Win33.6%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Draw29.8%
HT/FT Home/Home27.1%
HT/FT Away/Away23.9%
Equal Goals Each Half18.6%
HT Under 0.512.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home11.5%
HT/FT Draw/Away10.5%
HT/FT Draw/Draw7.9%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Away/Home4.2%
HT/FT Home/Away3.9%
Corners (12)
Over 8.5 Corners83.9%
Away Over 4.5 Corners79.4%
Over 9.5 Corners75.0%
Over 10.5 Corners64.4%
Away Most Corners60.4%
Home Over 4.5 Corners60.2%
Over 11.5 Corners52.9%
Under 11.5 Corners47.1%
Under 10.5 Corners35.6%
Home Most Corners28.8%
Under 9.5 Corners25.0%
Under 8.5 Corners16.1%
Cards (9)
Over 2.5 Cards83.6%
Under 5.5 Cards68.9%
Over 3.5 Cards67.2%
Under 4.5 Cards51.6%
Over 4.5 Cards48.4%
Under 3.5 Cards32.8%
Over 5.5 Cards31.1%
Over 0.5 Red Cards18.3%
Under 2.5 Cards16.4%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time