⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Spain · La Liga

Real Sociedad vs Levante

Full time · 2:1
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
58% confidence
Real Sociedad 57.6% Draw 21.1% Levante 21.3%
Over 2.5 - 67% BTTS - 76%
✓ Pick was correct (2:1)
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
86%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
79%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
76%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-1 at 9.4%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Real Sociedad: 13 points versus 6 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 4.00 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
9.4%
Exact-score model probability
Real Sociedad
W W W L W D
Form 4-1-1 Goals 14:11 Scored/game 2.33 Conceded/game 1.83
Levante
W D D L L D
Form 1-3-2 Goals 10:12 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 2
Head to head · last 4
Real Sociedad 2wins ·1 draws ·Levante 1wins
Real Sociedad 2-0 LevanteApr 4, 2026
Real Sociedad 1-1 LevanteDec 20, 2025
Real Sociedad 1-2 LevanteMay 6, 2022
Real Sociedad 1-0 LevanteAug 28, 2021

📈 Probability Breakdown

Real Sociedad win57.6%
Draw21.1%
Levante win21.3%
Over 1.5 goals86.1%
Over 2.5 goals66.7%
Over 3.5 goals44.9%
Both teams to score76.0%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +1.5 (Handicap)
91.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home
91.5%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)
90.8%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)80.5%
Home or Draw (1X)79.2%
Draw No Bet - Home74.2%
Both Halves Over 0.569.2%
Goal in Both Halves69.2%
Home Win59.7%
Draw or Away (X2)40.2%
Draw No Bet - Away25.8%
Away Win20.8%
Draw19.5%
Exactly 1 Goal9.8%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.2%
Over 1.5 Goals87.4%
Under 5.5 Goals84.4%
Under 4.5 Goals70.6%
Over 2.5 Goals69.7%
2-4 Goals58.0%
Under 3.5 Goals51.5%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
1-3 Goals48.7%
Over 3.5 Goals48.5%
4+ Goals48.5%
3-4 Goals40.4%
2-3 Goals38.9%
Under 2.5 Goals30.3%
Over 4.5 Goals29.4%
1-2 Goals27.5%
Exactly 3 Goals21.2%
Exactly 2 Goals17.7%
Over 5.5 Goals15.6%
Under 1.5 Goals12.6%
Under 0.5 Goals2.8%
Exactly 0 Goals2.7%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score89.9%
Away Team to Score72.8%
Both Teams Score (GG)65.5%
No Both Teams Score (NG)34.5%
Home Clean Sheet27.1%
Home Win to Nil24.4%
Away Clean Sheet10.0%
Away Win to Nil7.3%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.589.9%
Away Over 0.572.8%
Home Over 1.566.9%
Home Over 2.540.4%
Home 3+ Goals40.4%
Away Over 1.537.4%
Away Exactly 135.4%
Away Exactly 027.1%
Home Exactly 226.5%
Away Exactly 223.1%
Home Exactly 123.0%
Away Over 2.514.4%
Away 3+ Goals14.4%
Home Exactly 010.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.2%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)97.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home97.2%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)96.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away96.4%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)91.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home91.5%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)90.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away90.8%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)79.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away79.6%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)79.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home79.2%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)61.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away61.9%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)59.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)40.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away40.2%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)38.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home38.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw21.7%
Home to win by 121.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)20.8%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)20.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home20.3%
Home to win by 3+20.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw17.7%
Home to win by 217.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw12.3%
Away to win by 112.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw11.1%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)9.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home9.2%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)8.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away8.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw5.7%
Away to win by 25.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw5.6%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)3.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home3.5%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)2.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away2.8%
Away to win by 3+2.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw2.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw2.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home1.2%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.6%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.557.4%
Home & Over 2.546.2%
Home & BTTS35.3%
Home & No BTTS24.4%
No BTTS & Under 2.522.0%
Draw & BTTS16.7%
Away & Over 2.514.9%
Home & Under 2.513.5%
Away & BTTS13.5%
No BTTS & Over 2.512.4%
Draw & Under 2.510.9%
Draw & Over 2.58.6%
BTTS & Under 2.58.2%
Away & No BTTS7.3%
Away & Under 2.55.9%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.580.3%
HT Under 1.551.8%
HT Over 1.548.2%
2nd Half More Goals46.5%
HT Home Win45.8%
HT/FT Home/Home39.2%
HT Draw33.7%
1st Half More Goals31.9%
HT Both Teams Score28.6%
Equal Goals Each Half21.6%
HT Away Win20.5%
HT Under 0.519.7%
HT/FT Draw/Home16.7%
HT/FT Away/Away11.8%
HT/FT Draw/Draw9.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away7.1%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.8%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.8%
HT/FT Away/Home3.9%
HT/FT Home/Away1.8%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time