⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Spain · Copa del Rey

Recreativo Huelva vs Rayo Vallecano

Kick-off 21:00 · Tue, Oct 27
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
71% confidence
Recreativo Huelva 70.6% Draw 16.9% Rayo Vallecano 12.5%
Over 2.5 - 76% BTTS - 66%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
92%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
88%
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
71%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-1 at 8.5%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
8.5%
Exact-score model probability
Recreativo Huelva
No recent results stored yet
Rayo Vallecano
L D D W L W
Form 2-2-2 Goals 8:12 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 2

📈 Probability Breakdown

Recreativo Huelva win70.6%
Draw16.9%
Rayo Vallecano win12.5%
Over 1.5 goals91.8%
Over 2.5 goals76.4%
Over 3.5 goals57.0%
Both teams to score66.2%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 1.5 Goals
90.7%
Home or Draw (1X)
86.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)
86.5%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)86.5%
Home or Away (12)84.5%
Draw No Bet - Home84.3%
Both Halves Over 0.574.5%
Goal in Both Halves74.5%
Home Win71.2%
Draw or Away (X2)28.5%
Draw No Bet - Away15.7%
Draw15.3%
Away Win13.3%
Exactly 1 Goal7.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.9%
Over 1.5 Goals90.7%
Under 5.5 Goals78.4%
Over 2.5 Goals76.2%
Under 4.5 Goals62.7%
Over 3.5 Goals56.8%
4+ Goals56.8%
2-4 Goals53.5%
Total Goals Even49.9%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
Under 3.5 Goals43.2%
1-3 Goals41.1%
3-4 Goals39.0%
Over 4.5 Goals37.3%
2-3 Goals33.9%
Under 2.5 Goals23.8%
1-2 Goals21.7%
Over 5.5 Goals21.6%
Exactly 3 Goals19.4%
Exactly 2 Goals14.5%
Under 1.5 Goals9.3%
Under 0.5 Goals2.1%
Exactly 0 Goals1.8%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score93.9%
Away Team to Score69.3%
Both Teams Score (GG)65.2%
No Both Teams Score (NG)34.8%
Home Clean Sheet30.4%
Home Win to Nil28.6%
Away Clean Sheet5.9%
Away Win to Nil4.1%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.593.9%
Home Over 1.577.2%
Away Over 0.569.3%
Home Over 2.553.6%
Home 3+ Goals53.6%
Away Exactly 136.1%
Away Over 1.533.2%
Away Exactly 030.4%
Home Exactly 223.6%
Away Exactly 221.5%
Home Exactly 116.7%
Away Over 2.511.8%
Away 3+ Goals11.8%
Home Exactly 05.9%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.7%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.7%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.4%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)98.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home98.3%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)96.8%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)94.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home94.9%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)92.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away92.1%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)86.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home86.5%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)83.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away83.0%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)71.2%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)68.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away68.1%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)51.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home51.2%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)48.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away48.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)31.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home31.6%
Home to win by 3+31.6%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)28.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away28.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw20.0%
Home to win by 120.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw19.5%
Home to win by 219.5%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)16.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home16.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw14.9%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)13.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw9.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw8.4%
Away to win by 18.4%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)7.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home7.6%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)4.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away4.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw4.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw3.4%
Away to win by 23.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)3.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home3.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)1.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away1.4%
Away to win by 3+1.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.1%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.3%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.559.2%
Home & Over 2.558.9%
Home & BTTS42.6%
Home & No BTTS28.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.517.5%
No BTTS & Over 2.517.0%
Draw & BTTS13.5%
Home & Under 2.512.3%
Away & Over 2.59.9%
Away & BTTS9.2%
Draw & Under 2.57.8%
Draw & Over 2.57.4%
BTTS & Under 2.56.0%
Away & No BTTS4.1%
Away & Under 2.53.4%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.583.6%
HT Home Win54.8%
HT Over 1.554.0%
HT/FT Home/Home49.7%
2nd Half More Goals47.6%
HT Under 1.546.0%
1st Half More Goals32.2%
HT Both Teams Score29.8%
HT Draw29.6%
Equal Goals Each Half20.3%
HT/FT Draw/Home17.5%
HT Under 0.516.4%
HT Away Win15.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw7.5%
HT/FT Away/Away7.4%
HT/FT Draw/Away4.6%
HT/FT Away/Home4.3%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.9%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.9%
HT/FT Home/Away1.3%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time