France · Ligue 1
Rennes vs Strasbourg
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
52% confidence
Over 2.5 - 97%
BTTS - 91%
🎯 Best Pick
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
📈 Probability Breakdown
Rennes win51.7%
Draw22.0%
Strasbourg win26.3%
Over 1.5 goals86.8%
Over 2.5 goals96.9%
Over 3.5 goals46.4%
Both teams to score90.7%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
HT Over 0.5
91.7%
Over 2.5 Goals
90.3%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)
90.1%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.587.3%
Goal in Both Halves87.3%
Home or Away (12)84.5%
Home or Draw (1X)79.6%
Draw No Bet - Home77.0%
Home Win65.1%
Draw or Away (X2)33.9%
Draw No Bet - Away23.0%
Away Win19.4%
Draw14.5%
Exactly 1 Goal2.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.6%
Over 1.5 Goals96.4%
Over 2.5 Goals90.3%
Over 3.5 Goals79.1%
4+ Goals79.1%
Over 4.5 Goals63.7%
Under 5.5 Goals53.4%
Total Goals Odd49.5%
Total Goals Even49.5%
Over 5.5 Goals46.6%
Under 4.5 Goals36.3%
2-4 Goals32.7%
3-4 Goals26.6%
Under 3.5 Goals20.9%
1-3 Goals19.4%
2-3 Goals17.2%
Exactly 3 Goals11.2%
Under 2.5 Goals9.7%
1-2 Goals8.3%
Exactly 2 Goals6.1%
Under 1.5 Goals3.6%
Under 0.5 Goals1.4%
Exactly 0 Goals0.4%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score96.0%
Away Team to Score85.9%
Both Teams Score (GG)83.3%
No Both Teams Score (NG)16.7%
Home Clean Sheet13.1%
Home Win to Nil12.7%
Away Clean Sheet3.0%
Away Win to Nil2.6%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.596.0%
Away Over 0.585.9%
Home Over 1.585.5%
Home Over 2.567.0%
Home 3+ Goals67.0%
Away Over 1.559.4%
Away Over 2.532.6%
Away 3+ Goals32.6%
Away Exactly 226.8%
Away Exactly 126.5%
Home Exactly 218.4%
Away Exactly 013.1%
Home Exactly 110.5%
Home Exactly 03.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)98.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.5%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)97.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home97.5%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)95.2%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)95.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home95.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)90.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away90.1%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)89.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home89.5%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)81.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away81.0%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)79.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home79.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)67.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away67.7%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)65.1%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)51.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away51.1%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)47.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home47.9%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)33.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away33.9%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)31.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home31.3%
Home to win by 3+31.3%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)19.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)17.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home17.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw17.2%
Home to win by 117.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw16.6%
Home to win by 216.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw13.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw9.9%
Away to win by 19.9%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)9.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away9.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw9.0%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)8.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home8.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw5.5%
Away to win by 25.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw5.2%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)4.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away4.0%
Away to win by 3+4.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)3.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home3.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw2.6%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)1.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away1.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.0%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.3%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.580.5%
Home & Over 2.561.2%
Home & BTTS52.4%
Away & Over 2.517.8%
Away & BTTS16.8%
Draw & BTTS14.1%
Home & No BTTS12.7%
Draw & Over 2.511.3%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.9%
No BTTS & Under 2.55.8%
Home & Under 2.53.8%
Draw & Under 2.53.2%
BTTS & Under 2.52.8%
Away & No BTTS2.6%
Away & Under 2.51.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.591.7%
HT Over 1.571.0%
HT Home Win53.0%
2nd Half More Goals50.6%
HT Both Teams Score47.4%
HT/FT Home/Home46.1%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.529.0%
HT Draw25.3%
HT Away Win21.7%
Equal Goals Each Half17.0%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.2%
HT/FT Away/Away11.5%
HT Under 0.58.3%
HT/FT Away/Home5.7%
HT/FT Draw/Draw5.6%
HT/FT Draw/Away5.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.5%
HT/FT Home/Away2.5%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Rennes
Strasbourg