⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Europa Conference League

Riga vs Kairat Almaty

Kick-off 17:45 · Thu, Oct 15
📊 Our Prediction
Home +3.5 (Handicap)
88% confidence
Riga 88.2% Draw 8.5% Kairat Almaty 3.3%
Over 2.5 - 81% BTTS - 51%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
94%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
92%
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
88%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 3-0 at 10.2%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Riga: 14 points versus 3 across the last 6 matches.
Numbers behind this Home +3.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
3-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
10.2%
Exact-score model probability
Riga
D D W W W W
Form 4-2-0 Goals 13:7 Scored/game 2.17 Conceded/game 1.17
Kairat Almaty
L L L L W L
Form 1-0-5 Goals 1:9 Scored/game 0.17 Conceded/game 1.5

📈 Probability Breakdown

Riga win88.2%
Draw8.5%
Kairat Almaty win3.3%
Over 1.5 goals93.6%
Over 2.5 goals81.0%
Over 3.5 goals63.2%
Both teams to score50.5%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 1.5 Goals
92.0%
Home or Away (12)
91.2%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
88.9%
Match Result (11)
Draw No Bet - Home96.0%
Home or Draw (1X)95.1%
Home or Away (12)91.2%
Home Win87.6%
Both Halves Over 0.578.3%
Goal in Both Halves78.3%
Draw or Away (X2)11.2%
Draw7.5%
Exactly 1 Goal5.5%
Draw No Bet - Away4.0%
Away Win3.7%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.5%
Over 1.5 Goals92.0%
Over 2.5 Goals79.9%
Under 5.5 Goals73.7%
Over 3.5 Goals62.4%
4+ Goals62.4%
Under 4.5 Goals56.9%
Total Goals Even49.4%
Total Goals Odd49.3%
2-4 Goals48.8%
Over 4.5 Goals43.1%
Under 3.5 Goals37.6%
3-4 Goals36.8%
1-3 Goals35.1%
2-3 Goals29.6%
Over 5.5 Goals26.3%
Under 2.5 Goals20.1%
Exactly 3 Goals17.6%
1-2 Goals17.5%
Exactly 2 Goals12.0%
Under 1.5 Goals8.0%
Under 0.5 Goals2.5%
Exactly 0 Goals1.3%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score96.1%
Away Team to Score50.7%
No Both Teams Score (NG)50.6%
Both Teams Score (GG)49.4%
Home Clean Sheet48.0%
Home Win to Nil46.7%
Away Clean Sheet2.6%
Away Win to Nil1.3%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.596.1%
Home Over 1.586.7%
Home Over 2.569.4%
Home 3+ Goals69.4%
Away Over 0.550.7%
Away Exactly 048.0%
Away Exactly 134.6%
Home Exactly 217.3%
Away Over 1.516.1%
Away Exactly 212.5%
Home Exactly 19.5%
Away Over 2.53.6%
Away 3+ Goals3.6%
Home Exactly 02.6%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +3.5 (Handicap)98.7%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.7%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)98.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home98.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.7%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)98.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home98.6%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)97.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home97.8%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)95.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home95.1%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)88.9%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)87.6%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)78.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away78.4%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)73.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home73.6%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)62.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away62.9%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)54.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home54.9%
Home to win by 3+54.9%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)43.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away43.8%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)35.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home35.8%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)25.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away25.2%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)20.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home20.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw19.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw18.7%
Home to win by 218.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw15.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw14.0%
Home to win by 114.0%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)11.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away11.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw10.5%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)9.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home9.9%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)3.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw2.8%
Away to win by 12.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away0.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw0.7%
Away to win by 20.7%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.2%
Away to win by 3+0.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.574.6%
Home & No BTTS46.7%
BTTS & Over 2.546.1%
Home & BTTS40.8%
No BTTS & Over 2.533.8%
No BTTS & Under 2.515.5%
Home & Under 2.513.0%
Draw & BTTS6.3%
Draw & Under 2.54.6%
BTTS & Under 2.53.3%
Draw & Over 2.52.9%
Away & Over 2.52.4%
Away & BTTS2.3%
Away & No BTTS1.3%
Away & Under 2.51.2%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.586.0%
HT Home Win70.7%
HT/FT Home/Home68.6%
HT Over 1.558.6%
2nd Half More Goals48.4%
HT Under 1.541.4%
1st Half More Goals32.3%
HT Draw22.5%
HT Both Teams Score22.4%
Equal Goals Each Half19.3%
HT/FT Draw/Home17.1%
HT Under 0.514.0%
HT Away Win6.8%
HT/FT Draw/Draw4.0%
HT/FT Away/Home3.1%
HT/FT Away/Away1.9%
HT/FT Away/Draw1.8%
HT/FT Home/Draw1.8%
HT/FT Draw/Away1.4%
HT/FT Home/Away0.3%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time