⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Russia · Premier League

Rubin vs Fakel

Kick-off 13:15 · Sat, Oct 31
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
46% confidence
Rubin 45.7% Draw 25.5% Fakel 28.8%
Over 2.5 - 63% BTTS - 65%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
85%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
75%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
65%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 10.2%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Rubin: 6 points versus 4 across the last 6 matches.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
10.2%
Exact-score model probability
Rubin
D D W L D L
Form 1-3-2 Goals 8:10 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 1.67
Fakel
W L D L L
Form 1-1-3 Goals 4:6 Scored/game 0.8 Conceded/game 1.2

📈 Probability Breakdown

Rubin win45.7%
Draw25.5%
Fakel win28.8%
Over 1.5 goals84.6%
Over 2.5 goals62.6%
Over 3.5 goals40.4%
Both teams to score64.7%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Under 5.5 Goals
89.1%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)
88.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away
88.5%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)77.2%
Home or Draw (1X)69.8%
Both Halves Over 0.563.7%
Goal in Both Halves63.7%
Draw No Bet - Home60.9%
Draw or Away (X2)53.0%
Home Win47.0%
Draw No Bet - Away39.1%
Away Win30.2%
Draw22.8%
Exactly 1 Goal12.8%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals96.0%
Under 5.5 Goals89.1%
Over 1.5 Goals83.3%
Under 4.5 Goals77.5%
Over 2.5 Goals62.6%
2-4 Goals60.8%
Under 3.5 Goals59.6%
1-3 Goals55.6%
Total Goals Even50.1%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
2-3 Goals42.8%
Over 3.5 Goals40.4%
4+ Goals40.4%
3-4 Goals40.2%
Under 2.5 Goals37.4%
1-2 Goals33.4%
Over 4.5 Goals22.5%
Exactly 3 Goals22.2%
Exactly 2 Goals20.6%
Under 1.5 Goals16.7%
Over 5.5 Goals10.9%
Under 0.5 Goals4.0%
Exactly 0 Goals4.0%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score83.7%
Away Team to Score75.7%
Both Teams Score (GG)63.4%
No Both Teams Score (NG)36.6%
Home Clean Sheet24.2%
Home Win to Nil20.3%
Away Clean Sheet16.3%
Away Win to Nil12.3%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.583.7%
Away Over 0.575.7%
Home Over 1.554.1%
Away Over 1.541.4%
Away Exactly 134.3%
Home Exactly 129.6%
Home Over 2.527.3%
Home 3+ Goals27.3%
Home Exactly 226.8%
Away Exactly 224.3%
Away Exactly 024.2%
Away Over 2.517.1%
Away 3+ Goals17.1%
Home Exactly 016.3%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.6%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.6%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)98.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away98.6%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)98.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home98.5%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)95.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away95.7%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)95.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home95.1%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)88.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away88.5%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)86.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home86.4%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)74.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away74.3%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)69.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home69.8%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)53.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away53.0%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)47.0%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)30.2%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)25.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home25.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw21.3%
Home to win by 121.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw16.6%
Away to win by 116.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw14.2%
Home to win by 214.2%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)13.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away13.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)11.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home11.5%
Home to win by 3+11.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw8.7%
Away to win by 28.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw7.2%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)4.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away4.9%
Away to win by 3+4.9%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)4.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home4.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw3.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw2.9%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)1.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away1.4%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)1.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home1.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.0%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.3%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.553.2%
Home & Over 2.533.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.527.2%
Home & BTTS26.7%
Away & Over 2.520.6%
Home & No BTTS20.3%
Draw & BTTS18.9%
Away & BTTS17.8%
Draw & Under 2.514.1%
Home & Under 2.513.7%
Away & No BTTS12.3%
BTTS & Under 2.510.2%
Away & Under 2.59.6%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.4%
Draw & Over 2.58.7%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.576.6%
HT Under 1.557.3%
2nd Half More Goals45.4%
HT Over 1.542.7%
HT Draw37.2%
HT Home Win36.7%
1st Half More Goals31.7%
HT/FT Home/Home29.1%
HT Both Teams Score26.3%
HT Away Win26.1%
HT Under 0.523.4%
Equal Goals Each Half23.0%
HT/FT Away/Away17.6%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.7%
HT/FT Draw/Draw12.2%
HT/FT Draw/Away10.3%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.3%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.3%
HT/FT Away/Home3.2%
HT/FT Home/Away2.3%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time