⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Champions League

Sabah FA vs Borussia Dortmund

Kick-off 17:45 · Tue, Oct 20
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
50% confidence
Sabah FA 50.3% Draw 26.6% Borussia Dortmund 23.1%
Over 2.5 - 55% BTTS - 57%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
84%
▸ Show 1 alternative
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
77%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 11.2%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Borussia Dortmund: 9 points versus 11 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.33 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
11.2%
Exact-score model probability
Sabah FA
W L W L W L
Form 3-0-3 Goals 11:10 Scored/game 1.83 Conceded/game 1.67
Borussia Dortmund
D L D W W W
Form 3-2-1 Goals 9:5 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 0.83

📈 Probability Breakdown

Sabah FA win50.3%
Draw26.6%
Borussia Dortmund win23.1%
Over 1.5 goals79.4%
Over 2.5 goals54.5%
Over 3.5 goals32.2%
Both teams to score57.1%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +1.5 (Handicap)
90.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home
90.5%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)
87.4%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)76.3%
Home or Draw (1X)75.4%
Draw No Bet - Home67.8%
Both Halves Over 0.557.4%
Goal in Both Halves57.4%
Home Win51.8%
Draw or Away (X2)48.2%
Draw No Bet - Away32.2%
Away Win24.6%
Draw23.7%
Exactly 1 Goal16.3%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals94.3%
Under 5.5 Goals92.9%
Under 4.5 Goals83.8%
Over 1.5 Goals77.9%
Under 3.5 Goals67.8%
1-3 Goals62.1%
2-4 Goals61.7%
Over 2.5 Goals54.5%
Total Goals Even50.2%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
2-3 Goals45.7%
Under 2.5 Goals45.5%
1-2 Goals39.7%
3-4 Goals38.3%
Over 3.5 Goals32.2%
4+ Goals32.2%
Exactly 2 Goals23.4%
Exactly 3 Goals22.3%
Under 1.5 Goals22.1%
Over 4.5 Goals16.2%
Over 5.5 Goals7.1%
Under 0.5 Goals5.7%
Exactly 0 Goals5.7%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score82.4%
Away Team to Score67.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)55.6%
No Both Teams Score (NG)44.4%
Home Clean Sheet32.5%
Home Win to Nil26.8%
Away Clean Sheet17.6%
Away Win to Nil11.9%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.582.4%
Away Over 0.567.5%
Home Over 1.551.9%
Away Exactly 136.5%
Away Exactly 032.5%
Away Over 1.531.0%
Home Exactly 130.6%
Home Exactly 226.6%
Home Over 2.525.3%
Home 3+ Goals25.3%
Away Exactly 220.5%
Home Exactly 017.6%
Away Over 2.510.4%
Away 3+ Goals10.4%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.8%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.6%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.3%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)98.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away98.6%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)97.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home97.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)95.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away95.4%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)90.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home90.5%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)87.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away87.4%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)75.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home75.4%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)71.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away71.6%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)51.8%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)48.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away48.2%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)28.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home28.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)24.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw23.4%
Home to win by 123.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.8%
Home to win by 215.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw15.1%
Away to win by 115.1%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)12.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home12.6%
Home to win by 3+12.6%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)9.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away9.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw8.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw6.6%
Away to win by 26.6%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)4.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home4.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw3.2%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)2.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away2.9%
Away to win by 3+2.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw2.2%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)1.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home1.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.0%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.6%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.4%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.544.5%
No BTTS & Under 2.534.3%
Home & Over 2.533.2%
Home & No BTTS26.8%
Home & BTTS25.0%
Home & Under 2.518.6%
Draw & BTTS18.0%
Draw & Under 2.516.9%
Away & Over 2.514.5%
Away & BTTS12.7%
Away & No BTTS11.9%
BTTS & Under 2.511.2%
No BTTS & Over 2.510.1%
Away & Under 2.510.0%
Draw & Over 2.56.8%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.572.4%
HT Under 1.563.1%
2nd Half More Goals44.1%
HT Draw39.6%
HT Home Win38.7%
HT Over 1.536.9%
HT/FT Home/Home32.2%
1st Half More Goals31.3%
HT Under 0.527.6%
Equal Goals Each Half24.7%
HT Away Win21.7%
HT Both Teams Score21.5%
HT/FT Draw/Home16.7%
HT/FT Draw/Draw13.8%
HT/FT Away/Away13.8%
HT/FT Draw/Away9.1%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.9%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.9%
HT/FT Away/Home2.9%
HT/FT Home/Away1.7%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time