⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Turkey · Süper Lig

Samsunspor vs Amed

Kick-off 17:00 · Sat, Oct 24
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
49% confidence
Samsunspor 49.4% Draw 16.9% Amed 33.7%
Over 2.5 - 94% BTTS - 91%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
94%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
91%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
83%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 3-2 at 5.3%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Samsunspor: 7 points versus 6 across the last 5 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.87 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
3-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
5.3%
Exact-score model probability
Samsunspor
L D W L W
Form 2-1-2 Goals 11:11 Scored/game 2.2 Conceded/game 2.2
Amed
W L W
Form 2-0-1 Goals 5:3 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 1

📈 Probability Breakdown

Samsunspor win49.4%
Draw16.9%
Amed win33.7%
Over 1.5 goals98.7%
Over 2.5 goals94.2%
Over 3.5 goals85.7%
Both teams to score90.7%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Both Halves Over 0.5
90.4%
Goal in Both Halves
90.4%
Both Teams Score (GG)
89.6%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.590.4%
Goal in Both Halves90.4%
Home or Away (12)82.9%
Home or Draw (1X)65.4%
Draw No Bet - Home59.4%
Draw or Away (X2)49.8%
Home Win49.2%
Draw No Bet - Away40.6%
Away Win33.6%
Draw16.2%
Exactly 1 Goal1.4%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.8%
Over 1.5 Goals97.5%
Over 2.5 Goals93.3%
Over 3.5 Goals84.9%
4+ Goals84.9%
Over 4.5 Goals72.0%
Over 5.5 Goals56.3%
Total Goals Odd49.5%
Total Goals Even49.5%
Under 5.5 Goals43.7%
Under 4.5 Goals28.0%
2-4 Goals25.5%
3-4 Goals21.3%
Under 3.5 Goals15.1%
1-3 Goals13.9%
2-3 Goals12.6%
Exactly 3 Goals8.4%
Under 2.5 Goals6.7%
1-2 Goals5.5%
Exactly 2 Goals4.1%
Under 1.5 Goals2.5%
Under 0.5 Goals1.2%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.4%
Away Team to Score93.0%
Both Teams Score (GG)89.6%
No Both Teams Score (NG)10.4%
Home Clean Sheet6.0%
Home Win to Nil5.8%
Away Clean Sheet3.6%
Away Win to Nil3.4%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.4%
Away Over 0.593.0%
Home Over 1.583.4%
Away Over 1.576.1%
Home Over 2.563.4%
Home 3+ Goals63.4%
Away Over 2.552.4%
Away 3+ Goals52.4%
Away Exactly 223.7%
Home Exactly 219.9%
Away Exactly 116.9%
Home Exactly 112.0%
Away Exactly 06.0%
Home Exactly 03.6%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)98.4%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.3%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.2%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)94.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away94.4%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)94.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home94.3%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)88.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away88.7%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)88.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home88.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)79.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away79.3%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)79.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home79.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)65.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away65.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)65.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home65.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)49.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away49.8%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)49.2%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)33.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)33.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home33.2%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)20.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away20.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)19.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home19.8%
Home to win by 3+19.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw16.1%
Home to win by 116.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw13.6%
Away to win by 113.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw13.4%
Home to win by 213.4%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)10.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away10.5%
Away to win by 3+10.5%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)10.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home10.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw9.6%
Away to win by 29.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw9.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw5.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw5.7%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)4.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away4.8%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)4.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home4.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw2.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw2.9%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)1.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away1.9%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)1.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home1.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.3%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.6%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.587.5%
Home & Over 2.547.3%
Home & BTTS43.4%
Away & Over 2.532.1%
Away & BTTS30.2%
Draw & BTTS16.0%
Draw & Over 2.513.9%
Home & No BTTS5.8%
No BTTS & Over 2.55.8%
No BTTS & Under 2.53.7%
Away & No BTTS3.4%
Draw & Under 2.52.3%
BTTS & Under 2.52.1%
Home & Under 2.51.9%
Away & Under 2.51.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.593.6%
HT Over 1.576.0%
HT Both Teams Score55.5%
2nd Half More Goals51.5%
HT Home Win42.6%
HT/FT Home/Home33.1%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Away Win32.1%
HT Draw25.3%
HT Under 1.524.0%
HT/FT Away/Away21.3%
Equal Goals Each Half16.0%
HT/FT Draw/Home11.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away8.3%
HT Under 0.56.4%
HT/FT Draw/Draw5.7%
HT/FT Away/Home5.6%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Home/Away4.3%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time