USA · Major League Soccer
San Jose Earthquakes vs Nashville SC
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
72% confidence
Over 2.5 - 90%
BTTS - 81%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
📈 Probability Breakdown
San Jose Earthquakes win14.3%
Draw14.0%
Nashville SC win71.7%
Over 1.5 goals97.3%
Over 2.5 goals90.1%
Over 3.5 goals77.8%
Both teams to score80.5%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
HT Over 0.5
91.0%
Over 2.5 Goals
89.0%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
87.4%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.586.2%
Goal in Both Halves86.2%
Home or Away (12)85.8%
Draw or Away (X2)84.3%
Draw No Bet - Away83.0%
Away Win71.2%
Home or Draw (1X)27.6%
Draw No Bet - Home17.0%
Home Win14.5%
Draw13.1%
Exactly 1 Goal2.5%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.3%
Over 1.5 Goals95.8%
Over 2.5 Goals89.0%
Over 3.5 Goals76.8%
4+ Goals76.8%
Over 4.5 Goals60.6%
Under 5.5 Goals56.7%
Total Goals Odd49.4%
Total Goals Even49.4%
Over 5.5 Goals43.3%
Under 4.5 Goals39.4%
2-4 Goals35.2%
3-4 Goals28.4%
Under 3.5 Goals23.2%
1-3 Goals21.5%
2-3 Goals18.9%
Exactly 3 Goals12.1%
Under 2.5 Goals11.0%
1-2 Goals9.4%
Exactly 2 Goals6.8%
Under 1.5 Goals4.2%
Under 0.5 Goals1.7%
Exactly 0 Goals0.5%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score96.1%
Home Team to Score81.4%
Both Teams Score (GG)79.1%
No Both Teams Score (NG)20.9%
Away Clean Sheet17.4%
Away Win to Nil17.0%
Home Clean Sheet2.7%
Home Win to Nil2.2%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.596.1%
Away Over 1.586.4%
Home Over 0.581.4%
Away Over 2.568.7%
Away 3+ Goals68.7%
Home Over 1.551.1%
Home Exactly 130.2%
Home Exactly 226.2%
Home Over 2.524.9%
Home 3+ Goals24.9%
Away Exactly 217.6%
Home Exactly 017.4%
Away Exactly 19.8%
Away Exactly 02.7%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)98.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away98.6%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)98.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away98.0%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)96.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away96.4%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)93.8%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)92.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away92.3%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)87.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home87.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)84.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away84.3%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)76.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home76.8%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)71.2%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)61.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home61.9%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)54.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away54.4%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)44.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home44.4%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)36.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away36.9%
Away to win by 3+36.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)27.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home27.6%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)22.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away22.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw17.5%
Away to win by 217.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw16.8%
Away to win by 116.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw14.9%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)14.5%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)11.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away11.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw10.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw8.1%
Home to win by 18.1%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)6.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home6.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw6.4%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)5.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away5.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw4.0%
Home to win by 24.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)2.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home2.4%
Home to win by 3+2.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw1.6%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.6%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.576.2%
Away & Over 2.566.4%
Away & BTTS54.3%
Away & No BTTS17.0%
Home & Over 2.513.0%
No BTTS & Over 2.512.8%
Draw & BTTS12.6%
Home & BTTS12.3%
Draw & Over 2.59.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.56.8%
Away & Under 2.54.8%
Draw & Under 2.53.5%
BTTS & Under 2.53.0%
Home & No BTTS2.2%
Home & Under 2.51.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.591.0%
HT Over 1.569.3%
HT Away Win57.5%
HT/FT Away/Away51.7%
2nd Half More Goals50.3%
HT Both Teams Score43.5%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.530.7%
HT Draw24.6%
HT Home Win17.9%
Equal Goals Each Half17.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away15.1%
HT Under 0.59.0%
HT/FT Home/Home8.4%
HT/FT Home/Away5.5%
HT/FT Draw/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Draw/Home4.3%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.9%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.9%
HT/FT Away/Home1.8%
Corners (12)
Under 11.5 Corners84.5%
Under 10.5 Corners75.9%
Under 9.5 Corners64.8%
Under 8.5 Corners51.7%
Over 8.5 Corners48.3%
Away Most Corners45.9%
Away Over 4.5 Corners44.4%
Home Over 4.5 Corners40.4%
Home Most Corners40.3%
Over 9.5 Corners35.2%
Over 10.5 Corners24.1%
Over 11.5 Corners15.5%
Cards (9)
Under 5.5 Cards79.2%
Over 2.5 Cards75.6%
Under 4.5 Cards63.7%
Over 3.5 Cards55.8%
Under 3.5 Cards44.2%
Over 4.5 Cards36.3%
Under 2.5 Cards24.4%
Over 5.5 Cards20.8%
Over 0.5 Red Cards15.8%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
San Jose Earthquakes
Nashville SC