⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Portugal · Primeira Liga

Santa Clara vs Benfica

Kick-off 19:45 · Mon, Oct 26
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
60% confidence
Santa Clara 17.4% Draw 23.0% Benfica 59.5%
Over 2.5 - 43% BTTS - 60%
🎯 Best Pick
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
83%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
83%
Away Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
60%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 11.3%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to Benfica: 14 points versus 15 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 4.00 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
11.3%
Exact-score model probability
Santa Clara
W D W W D W
Form 4-2-0 Goals 9:2 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 0.33
Benfica
W L W W W W
Form 5-0-1 Goals 15:5 Scored/game 2.5 Conceded/game 0.83
Head to head · last 5
Santa Clara 0wins ·1 draws ·Benfica 4wins
Santa Clara 1-2 BenficaFeb 13, 2026
Santa Clara 1-1 BenficaSep 12, 2025
Santa Clara 0-1 BenficaFeb 15, 2025
Santa Clara 1-4 BenficaSep 14, 2024
Santa Clara 0-3 BenficaMay 27, 2023

📈 Probability Breakdown

Santa Clara win17.4%
Draw23.0%
Benfica win59.5%
Over 1.5 goals68.3%
Over 2.5 goals42.8%
Over 3.5 goals21.9%
Both teams to score59.6%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +1.5 (Handicap)
89.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away
89.3%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)
88.7%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)75.9%
Draw or Away (X2)73.2%
Draw No Bet - Away64.8%
Both Halves Over 0.557.6%
Goal in Both Halves57.6%
Home or Draw (1X)50.8%
Away Win49.2%
Draw No Bet - Home35.2%
Home Win26.8%
Draw24.0%
Exactly 1 Goal16.3%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals94.3%
Under 5.5 Goals92.9%
Under 4.5 Goals83.7%
Over 1.5 Goals78.1%
Under 3.5 Goals67.6%
1-3 Goals61.9%
2-4 Goals61.7%
Over 2.5 Goals54.7%
Total Goals Even50.2%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
2-3 Goals45.7%
Under 2.5 Goals45.3%
1-2 Goals39.6%
3-4 Goals38.4%
Over 3.5 Goals32.4%
4+ Goals32.4%
Exactly 2 Goals23.3%
Exactly 3 Goals22.3%
Under 1.5 Goals21.9%
Over 4.5 Goals16.3%
Over 5.5 Goals7.1%
Under 0.5 Goals5.7%
Exactly 0 Goals5.7%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score81.5%
Home Team to Score69.4%
Both Teams Score (GG)56.5%
No Both Teams Score (NG)43.5%
Away Clean Sheet30.6%
Away Win to Nil25.0%
Home Clean Sheet18.5%
Home Win to Nil12.8%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.581.5%
Home Over 0.569.4%
Away Over 1.550.3%
Home Exactly 136.2%
Home Over 1.533.1%
Away Exactly 131.2%
Home Exactly 030.6%
Away Exactly 226.3%
Away Over 2.524.0%
Away 3+ Goals24.0%
Home Exactly 221.4%
Away Exactly 018.5%
Home Over 2.511.7%
Home 3+ Goals11.7%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.8%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.7%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)99.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away99.1%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.8%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)96.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away96.6%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)96.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home96.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)89.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away89.3%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)88.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home88.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)73.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home73.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)73.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away73.2%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)50.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home50.8%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)49.2%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)26.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)26.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away26.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw22.9%
Away to win by 122.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw16.0%
Home to win by 116.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw15.0%
Away to win by 215.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)11.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away11.3%
Away to win by 3+11.3%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)10.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home10.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw7.4%
Home to win by 27.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw7.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)4.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away4.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)3.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home3.4%
Home to win by 3+3.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw2.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw2.5%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away1.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.7%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.545.2%
No BTTS & Under 2.534.0%
Away & Over 2.531.6%
Away & No BTTS25.0%
Away & BTTS24.2%
Draw & BTTS18.4%
Away & Under 2.517.6%
Draw & Under 2.517.0%
Home & Over 2.516.1%
Home & BTTS13.9%
Home & No BTTS12.8%
BTTS & Under 2.511.3%
Home & Under 2.510.7%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.5%
Draw & Over 2.57.1%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.572.5%
HT Under 1.563.0%
2nd Half More Goals44.1%
HT Draw39.8%
HT Away Win37.1%
HT Over 1.537.0%
1st Half More Goals31.3%
HT/FT Away/Away30.3%
HT Under 0.527.5%
Equal Goals Each Half24.6%
HT Home Win23.1%
HT Both Teams Score22.0%
HT/FT Draw/Away16.1%
HT/FT Home/Home15.2%
HT/FT Draw/Draw13.9%
HT/FT Draw/Home9.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Home/Away2.8%
HT/FT Away/Home1.8%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time