⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Spain · La Liga

Sevilla vs Osasuna

Kick-off 21:00 · Mon, Oct 26
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
51% confidence
Sevilla 50.6% Draw 25.9% Osasuna 23.4%
Over 2.5 - 50% BTTS - 83%
🎯 Best Pick
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
83%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
77%
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
76%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-1 at 7.9%, based on the goal model.
BTTS Poisson estimate
Recent form leans to Sevilla: 8 points versus 4 across the last 6 matches.
Head-to-head record: Sevilla 1 wins, 2 draws, Osasuna 2 wins in the last 5 meetings.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
7.9%
Exact-score model probability
Sevilla
L D L W W D
Form 2-2-2 Goals 8:11 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 1.83
Osasuna
W L D L L L
Form 1-1-4 Goals 6:17 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 2.83
Head to head · last 5
Sevilla 1wins ·2 draws ·Osasuna 2wins
Sevilla 1-2 OsasunaApr 26, 2026
Sevilla 1-0 OsasunaNov 8, 2025
Sevilla 0-1 OsasunaApr 24, 2025
Sevilla 1-1 OsasunaDec 2, 2024
Sevilla 1-1 OsasunaJan 28, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Sevilla win50.6%
Draw25.9%
Osasuna win23.4%
Over 1.5 goals75.5%
Over 2.5 goals50.3%
Over 3.5 goals28.2%
Both teams to score83.3%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +1.5 (Handicap)
91.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home
91.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)
85.8%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)83.2%
Home or Draw (1X)81.3%
Draw No Bet - Home77.8%
Both Halves Over 0.577.8%
Goal in Both Halves77.8%
Home Win64.7%
Draw or Away (X2)35.1%
Draw No Bet - Away22.2%
Away Win18.5%
Draw16.6%
Exactly 1 Goal5.7%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.4%
Over 1.5 Goals92.7%
Over 2.5 Goals80.4%
Under 5.5 Goals73.4%
Over 3.5 Goals62.6%
4+ Goals62.6%
Under 4.5 Goals56.7%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Total Goals Even49.9%
2-4 Goals49.4%
Over 4.5 Goals43.3%
Under 3.5 Goals37.4%
3-4 Goals37.1%
1-3 Goals35.8%
2-3 Goals30.1%
Over 5.5 Goals26.6%
Under 2.5 Goals19.6%
1-2 Goals18.0%
Exactly 3 Goals17.8%
Exactly 2 Goals12.3%
Under 1.5 Goals7.3%
Under 0.5 Goals1.6%
Exactly 0 Goals1.3%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score93.8%
Away Team to Score77.7%
Both Teams Score (GG)73.0%
No Both Teams Score (NG)27.0%
Home Clean Sheet22.1%
Home Win to Nil20.8%
Away Clean Sheet5.9%
Away Win to Nil4.6%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.593.8%
Away Over 0.577.7%
Home Over 1.577.0%
Home Over 2.553.3%
Home 3+ Goals53.3%
Away Over 1.544.4%
Away Exactly 133.3%
Away Exactly 225.1%
Home Exactly 223.7%
Away Exactly 022.1%
Away Over 2.519.3%
Away 3+ Goals19.3%
Home Exactly 116.8%
Home Exactly 05.9%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.7%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.5%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)98.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home98.9%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.4%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)96.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home96.9%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)93.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away93.5%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)91.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home91.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)85.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away85.8%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)81.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home81.3%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)72.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away72.8%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)64.7%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)54.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away54.8%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)45.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home45.0%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)35.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away35.1%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)27.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home27.0%
Home to win by 3+27.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw19.7%
Home to win by 119.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)18.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw18.0%
Home to win by 218.0%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)13.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home13.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw13.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw10.5%
Away to win by 110.5%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)8.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away8.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw7.7%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)6.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home6.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw5.1%
Away to win by 25.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw3.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)2.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away2.8%
Away to win by 3+2.8%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)2.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home2.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw2.0%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.6%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.567.4%
Home & Over 2.555.7%
Home & BTTS43.9%
Home & No BTTS20.8%
Draw & BTTS15.3%
Away & Over 2.515.0%
Away & BTTS13.9%
No BTTS & Under 2.513.7%
No BTTS & Over 2.513.0%
Draw & Over 2.59.7%
Home & Under 2.59.0%
Draw & Under 2.56.9%
BTTS & Under 2.55.6%
Away & No BTTS4.6%
Away & Under 2.53.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.585.8%
HT Over 1.558.0%
HT Home Win50.7%
2nd Half More Goals48.3%
HT/FT Home/Home44.2%
HT Under 1.542.0%
HT Both Teams Score35.4%
1st Half More Goals32.3%
HT Draw29.4%
HT Away Win19.9%
Equal Goals Each Half19.5%
HT/FT Draw/Home16.0%
HT Under 0.514.2%
HT/FT Away/Away10.7%
HT/FT Draw/Draw7.5%
HT/FT Draw/Away5.9%
HT/FT Away/Home4.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.5%
HT/FT Home/Away1.9%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time