England · Championship
Sheffield Utd vs Wrexham
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
71% confidence
Over 2.5 - 84%
BTTS - 74%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
📈 Probability Breakdown
Sheffield Utd win70.5%
Draw15.6%
Wrexham win13.9%
Over 1.5 goals95.0%
Over 2.5 goals83.8%
Over 3.5 goals67.5%
Both teams to score73.9%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Away +4.5 (Handicap)
90.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away
90.3%
HT Over 0.5
87.5%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)85.1%
Home or Away (12)85.1%
Draw No Bet - Home83.1%
Both Halves Over 0.580.6%
Goal in Both Halves80.6%
Home Win70.7%
Draw or Away (X2)28.7%
Draw No Bet - Away16.9%
Away Win14.4%
Draw14.3%
Exactly 1 Goal4.6%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.5%
Over 1.5 Goals93.9%
Over 2.5 Goals83.4%
Under 5.5 Goals68.8%
Over 3.5 Goals67.2%
4+ Goals67.2%
Under 4.5 Goals51.5%
Total Goals Odd49.7%
Total Goals Even49.7%
Over 4.5 Goals48.5%
2-4 Goals45.5%
3-4 Goals34.9%
Under 3.5 Goals32.8%
1-3 Goals31.3%
Over 5.5 Goals31.2%
2-3 Goals26.7%
Under 2.5 Goals16.6%
Exactly 3 Goals16.2%
1-2 Goals15.1%
Exactly 2 Goals10.5%
Under 1.5 Goals6.1%
Under 0.5 Goals1.5%
Exactly 0 Goals1.0%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.2%
Away Team to Score76.2%
Both Teams Score (GG)72.9%
No Both Teams Score (NG)27.1%
Home Clean Sheet23.3%
Home Win to Nil22.3%
Away Clean Sheet4.2%
Away Win to Nil3.2%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.2%
Home Over 1.581.9%
Away Over 0.576.2%
Home Over 2.560.7%
Home 3+ Goals60.7%
Away Over 1.542.4%
Away Exactly 133.8%
Away Exactly 224.5%
Away Exactly 023.3%
Home Exactly 221.1%
Away Over 2.517.8%
Away 3+ Goals17.8%
Home Exactly 113.4%
Home Exactly 04.2%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.4%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.3%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)98.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home98.9%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)97.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home97.5%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)95.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)93.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home93.6%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)90.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away90.3%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)85.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home85.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)80.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away80.5%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)70.7%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)65.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away65.7%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)52.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home52.3%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)47.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away47.2%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)33.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home33.7%
Home to win by 3+33.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)28.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away28.7%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)18.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home18.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw18.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw18.5%
Home to win by 118.5%
Home to win by 218.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw14.8%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)14.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw9.7%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)9.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home9.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw8.5%
Away to win by 18.5%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)5.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away5.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw5.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw3.9%
Away to win by 23.9%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)3.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home3.8%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)2.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away2.0%
Away to win by 3+2.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.4%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.4%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.568.4%
Home & Over 2.562.7%
Home & BTTS48.4%
Home & No BTTS22.3%
No BTTS & Over 2.515.0%
Draw & BTTS13.3%
Away & Over 2.511.9%
No BTTS & Under 2.511.5%
Away & BTTS11.1%
Draw & Over 2.58.8%
Home & Under 2.58.1%
Draw & Under 2.55.5%
BTTS & Under 2.54.5%
Away & No BTTS3.2%
Away & Under 2.52.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.587.5%
HT Over 1.561.5%
HT Home Win55.7%
HT/FT Home/Home50.1%
2nd Half More Goals48.9%
HT Under 1.538.5%
HT Both Teams Score36.4%
1st Half More Goals32.3%
HT Draw27.2%
Equal Goals Each Half18.8%
HT Away Win17.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home16.3%
HT Under 0.512.5%
HT/FT Away/Away8.2%
HT/FT Draw/Draw6.3%
HT/FT Away/Home4.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away4.6%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.0%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.0%
HT/FT Home/Away1.6%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Sheffield Utd
Wrexham