⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Champions League

Slovan Bratislava vs VfB Stuttgart

Kick-off 20:00 · Wed, Oct 14
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
66% confidence
Slovan Bratislava 65.5% Draw 15.9% VfB Stuttgart 18.6%
Over 2.5 - 89% BTTS - 82%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
89%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
84%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
82%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 3-1 at 6.4%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.16 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
3-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
6.4%
Exact-score model probability
Slovan Bratislava
L D D W W D
Form 2-3-1 Goals 8:10 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 1.67
VfB Stuttgart
W L L W W L
Form 3-0-3 Goals 11:10 Scored/game 1.83 Conceded/game 1.67

📈 Probability Breakdown

Slovan Bratislava win65.5%
Draw15.9%
VfB Stuttgart win18.6%
Over 1.5 goals97.0%
Over 2.5 goals88.9%
Over 3.5 goals75.9%
Both teams to score81.9%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +4.5 (Handicap)
90.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away
90.9%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)
90.3%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.585.1%
Goal in Both Halves85.1%
Home or Away (12)84.4%
Home or Draw (1X)80.3%
Draw No Bet - Home77.6%
Home Win65.4%
Draw or Away (X2)33.8%
Draw No Bet - Away22.4%
Away Win18.9%
Draw14.9%
Exactly 1 Goal2.9%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.7%
Over 1.5 Goals95.8%
Over 2.5 Goals88.3%
Over 3.5 Goals75.3%
4+ Goals75.3%
Under 5.5 Goals59.0%
Over 4.5 Goals58.4%
Total Goals Odd49.6%
Total Goals Even49.6%
Under 4.5 Goals41.6%
Over 5.5 Goals41.0%
2-4 Goals37.4%
3-4 Goals29.8%
Under 3.5 Goals24.7%
1-3 Goals23.4%
2-3 Goals20.5%
Exactly 3 Goals13.0%
Under 2.5 Goals11.7%
1-2 Goals10.4%
Exactly 2 Goals7.5%
Under 1.5 Goals4.2%
Under 0.5 Goals1.3%
Exactly 0 Goals0.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.7%
Away Team to Score83.9%
Both Teams Score (GG)80.8%
No Both Teams Score (NG)19.2%
Home Clean Sheet15.4%
Home Win to Nil14.8%
Away Clean Sheet3.6%
Away Win to Nil3.0%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.7%
Away Over 0.583.9%
Home Over 1.583.7%
Home Over 2.563.8%
Home 3+ Goals63.8%
Away Over 1.555.1%
Away Exactly 128.7%
Away Over 2.528.4%
Away 3+ Goals28.4%
Away Exactly 226.7%
Home Exactly 219.9%
Away Exactly 015.4%
Home Exactly 112.0%
Home Exactly 03.6%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.2%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)98.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home98.0%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)95.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)95.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home95.7%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)90.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away90.9%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)90.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home90.3%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)82.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away82.1%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)80.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home80.3%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)68.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away68.7%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)65.4%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)51.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away51.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)47.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home47.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)33.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away33.8%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)30.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home30.6%
Home to win by 3+30.6%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)18.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw17.8%
Home to win by 117.8%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)17.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home17.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw17.1%
Home to win by 217.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw13.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw10.0%
Away to win by 110.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)8.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away8.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw8.8%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)8.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home8.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw5.4%
Away to win by 25.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw4.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)3.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away3.6%
Away to win by 3+3.6%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)3.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home3.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw2.4%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away1.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.9%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.3%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.577.4%
Home & Over 2.560.5%
Home & BTTS50.6%
Away & Over 2.516.9%
Away & BTTS15.9%
Home & No BTTS14.8%
Draw & BTTS14.4%
Draw & Over 2.510.9%
No BTTS & Over 2.510.9%
No BTTS & Under 2.57.5%
Home & Under 2.54.9%
Draw & Under 2.54.0%
BTTS & Under 2.53.5%
Away & No BTTS3.0%
Away & Under 2.52.0%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.590.3%
HT Over 1.567.7%
HT Home Win52.7%
2nd Half More Goals50.0%
HT/FT Home/Home46.0%
HT Both Teams Score44.0%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.532.3%
HT Draw26.2%
HT Away Win21.1%
Equal Goals Each Half17.6%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.7%
HT/FT Away/Away11.1%
HT Under 0.59.7%
HT/FT Draw/Draw6.0%
HT/FT Draw/Away5.5%
HT/FT Away/Home5.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.5%
HT/FT Home/Away2.3%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time