⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Netherlands · Eredivisie

Sparta Rotterdam vs Ajax

Full time · 1:2
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
57% confidence
Sparta Rotterdam 19.2% Draw 24.2% Ajax 56.6%
Over 2.5 - 98% BTTS - 94%
✓ Pick was correct (1:2)
🎯 Best Pick
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
94%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
82%
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
81%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-3 at 5.5%, based on the goal model.
BTTS Poisson estimate
Recent form leans to Ajax: 5 points versus 11 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 4.84 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-3
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
5.5%
Exact-score model probability
Sparta Rotterdam
W D L L D L
Form 1-2-3 Goals 10:17 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 2.83
Ajax
W D D W W L
Form 3-2-1 Goals 19:10 Scored/game 3.17 Conceded/game 1.67
Head to head · last 5
Sparta Rotterdam 0wins ·3 draws ·Ajax 2wins
Sparta Rotterdam 0-4 AjaxMar 14, 2026
Sparta Rotterdam 3-3 AjaxOct 4, 2025
Sparta Rotterdam 1-1 AjaxApr 27, 2025
Sparta Rotterdam 0-2 AjaxDec 22, 2024
Sparta Rotterdam 2-2 AjaxMar 17, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Sparta Rotterdam win19.2%
Draw24.2%
Ajax win56.6%
Over 1.5 goals82.3%
Over 2.5 goals97.8%
Over 3.5 goals36.7%
Both teams to score93.7%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Both Halves Over 0.5
90.1%
Goal in Both Halves
90.1%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
89.4%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.590.1%
Goal in Both Halves90.1%
Home or Away (12)84.3%
Draw or Away (X2)77.2%
Draw No Bet - Away74.8%
Away Win63.0%
Home or Draw (1X)35.4%
Draw No Bet - Home25.2%
Home Win21.2%
Draw14.2%
Exactly 1 Goal1.4%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.2%
Over 1.5 Goals96.8%
Over 2.5 Goals92.5%
Over 3.5 Goals83.9%
4+ Goals83.9%
Over 4.5 Goals70.7%
Over 5.5 Goals54.8%
Total Goals Odd49.2%
Total Goals Even49.2%
Under 5.5 Goals45.2%
Under 4.5 Goals29.3%
2-4 Goals26.1%
3-4 Goals21.8%
Under 3.5 Goals16.1%
1-3 Goals14.4%
2-3 Goals13.0%
Exactly 3 Goals8.7%
Under 2.5 Goals7.5%
1-2 Goals5.7%
Exactly 2 Goals4.3%
Under 1.5 Goals3.2%
Under 0.5 Goals1.8%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score96.1%
Home Team to Score88.7%
Both Teams Score (GG)86.6%
No Both Teams Score (NG)13.4%
Away Clean Sheet9.7%
Away Win to Nil9.5%
Home Clean Sheet2.4%
Home Win to Nil2.1%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.596.1%
Home Over 0.588.7%
Away Over 1.587.2%
Away Over 2.570.7%
Away 3+ Goals70.7%
Home Over 1.566.2%
Home Over 2.540.2%
Home 3+ Goals40.2%
Home Exactly 226.1%
Home Exactly 122.5%
Away Exactly 216.6%
Home Exactly 09.7%
Away Exactly 18.9%
Away Exactly 02.4%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.3%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)97.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away97.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)96.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away96.5%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)94.7%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)93.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away93.5%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)89.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home89.4%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)87.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away87.4%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)80.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home80.6%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)77.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away77.2%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)67.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home67.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)63.0%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)51.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home51.9%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)46.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away46.6%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)35.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home35.4%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)30.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away30.8%
Away to win by 3+30.8%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)21.2%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)17.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away17.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw16.4%
Away to win by 116.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw15.8%
Away to win by 215.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw12.8%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)11.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home11.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw10.2%
Home to win by 110.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)9.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away9.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw8.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw6.1%
Home to win by 26.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw5.2%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)5.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home5.0%
Home to win by 3+5.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)3.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away3.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw3.0%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)2.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home2.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.5%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.584.6%
Away & Over 2.560.5%
Away & BTTS53.5%
Home & Over 2.520.1%
Home & BTTS19.1%
Draw & BTTS14.0%
Draw & Over 2.511.9%
Away & No BTTS9.5%
No BTTS & Over 2.57.9%
No BTTS & Under 2.53.9%
Away & Under 2.52.5%
Draw & Under 2.52.3%
Home & No BTTS2.1%
BTTS & Under 2.52.0%
Home & Under 2.51.2%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.593.4%
HT Over 1.575.6%
HT Both Teams Score52.7%
HT Away Win52.4%
2nd Half More Goals51.4%
HT/FT Away/Away45.0%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.524.4%
HT Draw24.2%
HT Home Win23.4%
Equal Goals Each Half16.1%
HT/FT Draw/Away13.4%
HT/FT Home/Home12.8%
HT Under 0.56.6%
HT/FT Home/Away6.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home5.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw5.1%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.5%
HT/FT Away/Home2.9%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time