⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Portugal · Primeira Liga

Sporting CP vs Academico Viseu

Full time · 1:2
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
77% confidence
Sporting CP 76.9% Draw 14.2% Academico Viseu 8.7%
Over 2.5 - 64% BTTS - 85%
✓ Pick was correct (1:2)
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
91%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
85%
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
84%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 3-2 at 6%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to Academico Viseu: 11 points versus 13 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.67 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
3-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
6%
Exact-score model probability
Sporting CP
L W W D D W
Form 3-2-1 Goals 13:8 Scored/game 2.17 Conceded/game 1.33
Academico Viseu
W W W W L D
Form 4-1-1 Goals 9:7 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 1.17

📈 Probability Breakdown

Sporting CP win76.9%
Draw14.2%
Academico Viseu win8.7%
Over 1.5 goals83.9%
Over 2.5 goals64.2%
Over 3.5 goals42.1%
Both teams to score85.3%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

HT Over 0.5
91.0%
Over 2.5 Goals
89.6%
Away Team to Score
88.2%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.586.1%
Goal in Both Halves86.1%
Home or Away (12)83.1%
Home or Draw (1X)73.8%
Draw No Bet - Home69.1%
Home Win57.4%
Draw or Away (X2)42.0%
Draw No Bet - Away30.9%
Away Win25.7%
Draw16.3%
Exactly 1 Goal2.6%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.9%
Over 1.5 Goals96.4%
Over 2.5 Goals89.6%
Over 3.5 Goals77.4%
4+ Goals77.4%
Over 4.5 Goals61.2%
Under 5.5 Goals56.2%
Total Goals Odd49.7%
Total Goals Even49.7%
Over 5.5 Goals43.8%
Under 4.5 Goals38.8%
2-4 Goals35.2%
3-4 Goals28.4%
Under 3.5 Goals22.6%
1-3 Goals21.5%
2-3 Goals19.0%
Exactly 3 Goals12.2%
Under 2.5 Goals10.4%
1-2 Goals9.4%
Exactly 2 Goals6.8%
Under 1.5 Goals3.6%
Under 0.5 Goals1.1%
Exactly 0 Goals0.5%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.2%
Away Team to Score88.2%
Both Teams Score (GG)84.4%
No Both Teams Score (NG)15.6%
Home Clean Sheet11.2%
Home Win to Nil10.8%
Away Clean Sheet4.2%
Away Win to Nil3.8%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.2%
Away Over 0.588.2%
Home Over 1.581.8%
Away Over 1.563.7%
Home Over 2.560.7%
Home 3+ Goals60.7%
Away Over 2.537.0%
Away 3+ Goals37.0%
Away Exactly 226.7%
Away Exactly 124.5%
Home Exactly 221.2%
Home Exactly 113.4%
Away Exactly 011.2%
Home Exactly 04.2%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.2%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.6%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)97.1%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home97.1%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)93.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away93.5%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)93.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home93.4%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)86.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away86.6%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)86.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home86.0%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)75.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away75.2%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)73.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home73.8%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)59.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away59.7%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)57.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)42.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away42.0%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)39.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home39.8%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)25.7%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)24.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home24.2%
Home to win by 3+24.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw17.7%
Home to win by 117.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.6%
Home to win by 215.6%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)13.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away13.5%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)12.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home12.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw12.2%
Away to win by 112.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw11.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw7.4%
Away to win by 27.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw7.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)6.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away6.1%
Away to win by 3+6.1%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)5.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home5.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw3.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw3.6%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)2.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away2.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)2.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home2.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.6%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.6%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.581.1%
Home & Over 2.553.5%
Home & BTTS46.7%
Away & Over 2.523.5%
Away & BTTS21.9%
Draw & BTTS15.8%
Draw & Over 2.512.5%
Home & No BTTS10.8%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.4%
No BTTS & Under 2.56.6%
Home & Under 2.53.9%
Draw & Under 2.53.8%
Away & No BTTS3.8%
BTTS & Under 2.53.3%
Away & Under 2.52.2%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.591.0%
HT Over 1.569.2%
2nd Half More Goals50.3%
HT Both Teams Score47.4%
HT Home Win47.2%
HT/FT Home/Home39.1%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.530.8%
HT Draw26.8%
HT Away Win26.0%
Equal Goals Each Half17.3%
HT/FT Away/Away15.5%
HT/FT Draw/Home13.4%
HT Under 0.59.0%
HT/FT Draw/Away7.1%
HT/FT Draw/Draw6.3%
HT/FT Away/Home5.4%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Home/Away3.1%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time