UEFA Champions League
Sporting CP vs Lask Linz
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
78% confidence
Over 2.5 - 95%
BTTS - 85%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
📈 Probability Breakdown
Sporting CP win78.1%
Draw10.8%
Lask Linz win11.1%
Over 1.5 goals99.0%
Over 2.5 goals95.4%
Over 3.5 goals88.1%
Both teams to score85.1%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Both Halves Over 0.5
91.8%
Goal in Both Halves
91.8%
Over 2.5 Goals
91.5%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.591.8%
Goal in Both Halves91.8%
Draw No Bet - Home87.3%
Home or Away (12)86.0%
Home or Draw (1X)85.0%
Home Win75.1%
Draw or Away (X2)20.9%
Draw No Bet - Away12.7%
Away Win10.9%
Draw10.0%
Exactly 1 Goal1.0%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.8%
Over 1.5 Goals94.8%
Over 2.5 Goals91.5%
Over 3.5 Goals84.5%
4+ Goals84.5%
Over 4.5 Goals73.1%
Over 5.5 Goals58.5%
Total Goals Odd48.0%
Total Goals Even48.0%
Under 5.5 Goals41.5%
Under 4.5 Goals26.9%
2-4 Goals21.7%
3-4 Goals18.4%
Under 3.5 Goals15.5%
1-3 Goals11.3%
2-3 Goals10.3%
Under 2.5 Goals8.5%
Exactly 3 Goals7.0%
Under 1.5 Goals5.2%
1-2 Goals4.3%
Under 0.5 Goals4.2%
Exactly 2 Goals3.3%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score94.8%
Away Team to Score82.4%
Both Teams Score (GG)81.5%
No Both Teams Score (NG)18.5%
Home Clean Sheet13.5%
Home Win to Nil13.4%
Away Clean Sheet1.1%
Away Win to Nil1.0%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.594.8%
Home Over 1.589.8%
Away Over 0.582.4%
Home Over 2.578.6%
Home 3+ Goals78.6%
Away Over 1.555.9%
Away Over 2.530.0%
Away 3+ Goals30.0%
Away Exactly 126.5%
Away Exactly 226.0%
Away Exactly 013.5%
Home Exactly 211.2%
Home Exactly 15.0%
Home Exactly 01.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)95.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)95.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home95.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.3%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)94.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home94.0%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)91.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home91.0%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)87.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)85.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home85.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)78.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away78.5%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)75.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)65.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away65.8%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)61.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home61.3%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)50.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away50.5%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)45.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home45.5%
Home to win by 3+45.5%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)34.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away34.6%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)30.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home30.1%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)20.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away20.9%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)17.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home17.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.8%
Home to win by 215.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw15.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw13.7%
Home to win by 113.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw12.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)10.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw9.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)8.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home8.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw6.0%
Away to win by 16.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)4.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away4.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw3.0%
Away to win by 23.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)1.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away1.9%
Away to win by 3+1.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.5%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.580.1%
Home & Over 2.572.8%
Home & BTTS61.7%
Home & No BTTS13.4%
No BTTS & Over 2.511.4%
Away & Over 2.510.3%
Away & BTTS10.0%
Draw & BTTS9.8%
Draw & Over 2.58.4%
No BTTS & Under 2.53.1%
Home & Under 2.52.3%
Draw & Under 2.51.5%
BTTS & Under 2.51.4%
Away & No BTTS1.0%
Away & Under 2.50.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.594.5%
HT Over 1.578.6%
HT Home Win63.9%
HT/FT Home/Home59.1%
2nd Half More Goals52.0%
HT Both Teams Score50.9%
1st Half More Goals32.3%
HT Under 1.521.4%
HT Draw20.5%
Equal Goals Each Half15.6%
HT Away Win15.5%
HT/FT Draw/Home13.9%
HT/FT Away/Away6.3%
HT/FT Away/Home6.0%
HT Under 0.55.5%
HT/FT Draw/Draw3.6%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.2%
HT/FT Draw/Away3.0%
HT/FT Home/Away1.6%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Sporting CP
Lask Linz