Germany · 2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth vs Eintracht Braunschweig
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
46% confidence
Over 2.5 - 86%
BTTS - 84%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
📈 Probability Breakdown
SpVgg Greuther Fürth win45.6%
Draw19.7%
Eintracht Braunschweig win34.7%
Over 1.5 goals96.1%
Over 2.5 goals86.4%
Over 3.5 goals71.6%
Both teams to score83.6%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Home +2.5 (Handicap)
90.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home
90.2%
Away Team to Score
89.6%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.582.7%
Goal in Both Halves82.7%
Home or Away (12)81.3%
Home or Draw (1X)64.5%
Draw No Bet - Home56.7%
Draw or Away (X2)53.7%
Home Win46.1%
Draw No Bet - Away43.3%
Away Win35.3%
Draw18.4%
Exactly 1 Goal3.7%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals99.0%
Over 1.5 Goals95.3%
Over 2.5 Goals86.2%
Over 3.5 Goals71.4%
4+ Goals71.4%
Under 5.5 Goals64.1%
Over 4.5 Goals53.5%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Total Goals Even49.9%
Under 4.5 Goals46.5%
2-4 Goals41.8%
Over 5.5 Goals35.9%
3-4 Goals32.7%
Under 3.5 Goals28.6%
1-3 Goals27.6%
2-3 Goals23.9%
Exactly 3 Goals14.8%
Under 2.5 Goals13.8%
1-2 Goals12.8%
Exactly 2 Goals9.1%
Under 1.5 Goals4.7%
Under 0.5 Goals1.0%
Exactly 0 Goals0.8%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score92.3%
Away Team to Score89.6%
Both Teams Score (GG)82.9%
No Both Teams Score (NG)17.1%
Home Clean Sheet10.2%
Home Win to Nil9.4%
Away Clean Sheet7.5%
Away Win to Nil6.7%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.592.3%
Away Over 0.589.6%
Home Over 1.572.9%
Away Over 1.566.3%
Home Over 2.547.8%
Home 3+ Goals47.8%
Away Over 2.539.7%
Away 3+ Goals39.7%
Away Exactly 226.5%
Home Exactly 225.1%
Away Exactly 123.3%
Home Exactly 119.4%
Away Exactly 010.2%
Home Exactly 07.5%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.4%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.4%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)97.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away97.0%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)92.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away92.7%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)90.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home90.2%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)84.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away84.5%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)79.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home79.9%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)71.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away71.2%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)64.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home64.5%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)53.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away53.7%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)46.1%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)35.3%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)28.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home28.6%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)19.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away19.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw17.5%
Home to win by 117.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw15.4%
Away to win by 115.4%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)15.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home15.3%
Home to win by 3+15.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw13.3%
Home to win by 213.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw10.3%
Away to win by 210.3%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)9.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away9.6%
Away to win by 3+9.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw8.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)7.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home7.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw5.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw4.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)4.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away4.0%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)2.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home2.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw2.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.9%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)1.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away1.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.9%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.4%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.578.3%
Home & Over 2.541.5%
Home & BTTS36.6%
Away & Over 2.531.5%
Away & BTTS28.5%
Draw & BTTS17.7%
Draw & Over 2.513.2%
Home & No BTTS9.4%
No BTTS & Under 2.59.1%
No BTTS & Over 2.57.9%
Away & No BTTS6.7%
Draw & Under 2.55.3%
Home & Under 2.54.6%
BTTS & Under 2.54.5%
Away & Under 2.53.7%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.588.8%
HT Over 1.564.3%
2nd Half More Goals49.4%
HT Both Teams Score44.2%
HT Home Win39.0%
HT Under 1.535.7%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Away Win31.9%
HT/FT Home/Home29.7%
HT Draw29.1%
HT/FT Away/Away21.9%
Equal Goals Each Half18.2%
HT/FT Draw/Home11.9%
HT Under 0.511.2%
HT/FT Draw/Away9.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw7.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Away/Home4.6%
HT/FT Home/Away3.8%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Eintracht Braunschweig