Scotland · Premiership
ST Johnstone vs Dundee Utd
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
39% confidence
Over 2.5 - 43%
BTTS - 68%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 3.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
📈 Probability Breakdown
ST Johnstone win39.0%
Draw27.5%
Dundee Utd win33.4%
Over 1.5 goals69.1%
Over 2.5 goals43.0%
Over 3.5 goals22.1%
Both teams to score68.4%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Home Team to Score
90.4%
Home Over 0.5
90.4%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)
89.5%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)81.8%
Home or Away (12)81.1%
Draw No Bet - Home77.6%
Both Halves Over 0.568.5%
Goal in Both Halves68.5%
Home Win63.0%
Draw or Away (X2)36.9%
Draw No Bet - Away22.4%
Draw18.8%
Away Win18.1%
Exactly 1 Goal10.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.1%
Over 1.5 Goals86.9%
Under 5.5 Goals85.1%
Under 4.5 Goals71.5%
Over 2.5 Goals68.9%
2-4 Goals58.5%
Under 3.5 Goals52.5%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
1-3 Goals49.6%
Over 3.5 Goals47.5%
4+ Goals47.5%
3-4 Goals40.4%
2-3 Goals39.4%
Under 2.5 Goals31.1%
Over 4.5 Goals28.5%
1-2 Goals28.2%
Exactly 3 Goals21.4%
Exactly 2 Goals18.0%
Over 5.5 Goals14.9%
Under 1.5 Goals13.1%
Under 0.5 Goals2.9%
Exactly 0 Goals2.9%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score90.4%
Away Team to Score69.9%
Both Teams Score (GG)63.2%
No Both Teams Score (NG)36.8%
Home Clean Sheet30.1%
Home Win to Nil27.2%
Away Clean Sheet9.5%
Away Win to Nil6.6%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.590.4%
Away Over 0.569.9%
Home Over 1.568.1%
Home Over 2.541.8%
Home 3+ Goals41.8%
Away Exactly 136.1%
Away Over 1.533.7%
Away Exactly 030.1%
Home Exactly 226.3%
Home Exactly 122.3%
Away Exactly 221.7%
Away Over 2.512.1%
Away 3+ Goals12.1%
Home Exactly 09.5%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.4%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.5%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)97.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home97.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)95.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away95.8%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)93.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home93.0%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)89.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away89.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)81.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home81.8%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)77.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away77.5%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)63.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)58.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away58.9%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)41.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home41.1%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)36.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away36.9%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)22.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home22.5%
Home to win by 3+22.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw21.9%
Home to win by 121.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw18.6%
Home to win by 218.6%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)18.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw12.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw11.2%
Away to win by 111.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)10.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home10.4%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)7.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away7.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw6.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw4.8%
Away to win by 24.8%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)4.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home4.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw2.7%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)2.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away2.1%
Away to win by 3+2.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.6%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)1.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home1.4%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.4%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.555.2%
Home & Over 2.548.4%
Home & BTTS35.8%
Home & No BTTS27.2%
No BTTS & Under 2.523.0%
Draw & BTTS15.9%
Home & Under 2.514.6%
No BTTS & Over 2.513.7%
Away & Over 2.512.7%
Away & BTTS11.5%
Draw & Under 2.510.9%
BTTS & Under 2.58.1%
Draw & Over 2.57.9%
Away & No BTTS6.6%
Away & Under 2.55.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.579.8%
HT Under 1.552.5%
HT Home Win47.9%
HT Over 1.547.5%
2nd Half More Goals46.3%
HT/FT Home/Home41.8%
HT Draw33.5%
1st Half More Goals31.9%
HT Both Teams Score27.3%
Equal Goals Each Half21.8%
HT Under 0.520.2%
HT Away Win18.6%
HT/FT Draw/Home17.4%
HT/FT Away/Away10.2%
HT/FT Draw/Draw9.7%
HT/FT Draw/Away6.4%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.5%
HT/FT Away/Home3.9%
HT/FT Home/Away1.6%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
ST Johnstone
Dundee Utd