USA · Major League Soccer
St. Louis City vs Portland Timbers
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
81% confidence
Over 2.5 - 95%
BTTS - 82%
✓ Pick was correct (1:3)
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
📈 Probability Breakdown
St. Louis City win81.1%
Draw9.9%
Portland Timbers win9.0%
Over 1.5 goals98.7%
Over 2.5 goals94.6%
Over 3.5 goals86.3%
Both teams to score81.7%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Both Halves Over 0.5
90.9%
Goal in Both Halves
90.9%
Over 2.5 Goals
90.8%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.590.9%
Goal in Both Halves90.9%
Draw No Bet - Home89.8%
Home or Draw (1X)87.1%
Home or Away (12)86.9%
Home Win78.1%
Draw or Away (X2)17.9%
Draw No Bet - Away10.2%
Draw9.1%
Away Win8.8%
Exactly 1 Goal1.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.8%
Over 1.5 Goals94.6%
Over 2.5 Goals90.8%
Over 3.5 Goals82.9%
4+ Goals82.9%
Over 4.5 Goals70.5%
Over 5.5 Goals55.2%
Total Goals Odd48.0%
Total Goals Even48.0%
Under 5.5 Goals44.8%
Under 4.5 Goals29.5%
2-4 Goals24.0%
3-4 Goals20.2%
Under 3.5 Goals17.1%
1-3 Goals12.9%
2-3 Goals11.7%
Under 2.5 Goals9.2%
Exactly 3 Goals7.9%
Under 1.5 Goals5.4%
1-2 Goals5.0%
Under 0.5 Goals4.2%
Exactly 2 Goals3.8%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score94.9%
Away Team to Score79.1%
Both Teams Score (GG)78.2%
No Both Teams Score (NG)21.8%
Home Clean Sheet16.8%
Home Win to Nil16.7%
Away Clean Sheet1.1%
Away Win to Nil0.9%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.594.9%
Home Over 1.589.9%
Away Over 0.579.1%
Home Over 2.578.6%
Home 3+ Goals78.6%
Away Over 1.549.8%
Away Exactly 129.3%
Away Exactly 225.5%
Away Over 2.524.3%
Away 3+ Goals24.3%
Away Exactly 016.8%
Home Exactly 211.2%
Home Exactly 15.0%
Home Exactly 01.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)95.9%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)95.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home95.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.6%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)94.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home94.6%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)92.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home92.3%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)87.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home87.1%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)86.3%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)78.1%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)76.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away76.5%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)64.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home64.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)63.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away63.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)48.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home48.9%
Home to win by 3+48.9%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)47.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away47.0%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)33.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home33.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)31.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away31.1%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)19.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home19.5%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)17.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away17.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw15.9%
Home to win by 215.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw13.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw13.2%
Home to win by 113.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw9.8%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)9.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home9.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)8.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw5.1%
Away to win by 15.1%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)3.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away3.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw2.4%
Away to win by 22.4%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)1.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away1.3%
Away to win by 3+1.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.9%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.3%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.576.7%
Home & Over 2.575.2%
Home & BTTS61.4%
Home & No BTTS16.7%
No BTTS & Over 2.514.1%
Draw & BTTS8.9%
Away & Over 2.58.2%
Away & BTTS7.9%
Draw & Over 2.57.4%
No BTTS & Under 2.53.7%
Home & Under 2.52.9%
Draw & Under 2.51.7%
BTTS & Under 2.51.5%
Away & No BTTS0.9%
Away & Under 2.50.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.593.9%
HT Over 1.577.0%
HT Home Win66.3%
HT/FT Home/Home62.2%
2nd Half More Goals51.6%
HT Both Teams Score47.1%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.523.0%
HT Draw20.1%
Equal Goals Each Half15.9%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.2%
HT Away Win13.5%
HT Under 0.56.1%
HT/FT Away/Home5.6%
HT/FT Away/Away5.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw3.4%
HT/FT Away/Draw2.9%
HT/FT Home/Draw2.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away2.5%
HT/FT Home/Away1.3%
Corners (12)
Over 8.5 Corners79.6%
Home Over 4.5 Corners75.7%
Over 9.5 Corners69.5%
Home Most Corners59.7%
Over 10.5 Corners57.9%
Away Over 4.5 Corners56.0%
Under 11.5 Corners54.0%
Over 11.5 Corners46.0%
Under 10.5 Corners42.1%
Under 9.5 Corners30.5%
Away Most Corners29.2%
Under 8.5 Corners20.4%
Cards (9)
Over 2.5 Cards86.8%
Over 3.5 Cards72.3%
Under 5.5 Cards63.1%
Over 4.5 Cards54.5%
Under 4.5 Cards45.5%
Over 5.5 Cards36.9%
Under 3.5 Cards27.7%
Over 0.5 Red Cards19.7%
Under 2.5 Cards13.2%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
St. Louis City
Portland Timbers