⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Belgium · Jupiler Pro League

St. Truiden vs OH Leuven

Kick-off 16:00 · Sun, Nov 1
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
61% confidence
St. Truiden 61.1% Draw 23.8% OH Leuven 15.1%
Over 2.5 - 89% BTTS - 59%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
89%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
85%
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
61%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 3-0 at 8.2%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to St. Truiden: 11 points versus 4 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.17 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
3-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
8.2%
Exact-score model probability
St. Truiden
W W D D W L
Form 3-2-1 Goals 13:8 Scored/game 2.17 Conceded/game 1.33
OH Leuven
L L L D W L
Form 1-1-4 Goals 6:11 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 1.83
Head to head · last 5
St. Truiden 3wins ·1 draws ·OH Leuven 1wins
St. Truiden 1-0 OH LeuvenJan 18, 2026
St. Truiden 2-1 OH LeuvenNov 23, 2025
St. Truiden 2-3 OH LeuvenMar 16, 2025
St. Truiden 2-1 OH LeuvenSep 15, 2024
St. Truiden 1-1 OH LeuvenMay 17, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

St. Truiden win61.1%
Draw23.8%
OH Leuven win15.1%
Over 1.5 goals76.8%
Over 2.5 goals88.5%
Over 3.5 goals29.4%
Both teams to score58.8%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 1.5 Goals
91.8%
Home or Draw (1X)
91.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)
91.5%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)91.5%
Draw No Bet - Home91.0%
Home or Away (12)87.9%
Home Win80.0%
Both Halves Over 0.576.8%
Goal in Both Halves76.8%
Draw or Away (X2)19.4%
Draw11.5%
Draw No Bet - Away9.0%
Away Win7.9%
Exactly 1 Goal6.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.9%
Over 1.5 Goals91.8%
Over 2.5 Goals78.8%
Under 5.5 Goals75.4%
Over 3.5 Goals60.5%
4+ Goals60.5%
Under 4.5 Goals58.9%
2-4 Goals50.7%
Total Goals Odd49.7%
Total Goals Even49.7%
Over 4.5 Goals41.1%
Under 3.5 Goals39.5%
3-4 Goals37.7%
1-3 Goals37.4%
2-3 Goals31.3%
Over 5.5 Goals24.6%
Under 2.5 Goals21.2%
1-2 Goals19.1%
Exactly 3 Goals18.3%
Exactly 2 Goals13.0%
Under 1.5 Goals8.2%
Under 0.5 Goals2.1%
Exactly 0 Goals1.4%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.5%
Away Team to Score62.6%
Both Teams Score (GG)60.1%
No Both Teams Score (NG)39.9%
Home Clean Sheet36.8%
Home Win to Nil35.4%
Away Clean Sheet3.9%
Away Win to Nil2.5%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.5%
Home Over 1.582.8%
Away Over 0.562.6%
Home Over 2.562.3%
Home 3+ Goals62.3%
Away Exactly 036.8%
Away Exactly 136.6%
Away Over 1.526.0%
Home Exactly 220.5%
Away Exactly 218.2%
Home Exactly 112.7%
Away Over 2.57.9%
Away 3+ Goals7.9%
Home Exactly 03.9%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.4%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.4%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.2%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)98.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home98.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)96.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home96.9%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)93.8%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)91.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home91.5%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)86.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away86.6%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)80.0%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)74.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away74.3%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)62.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home62.4%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)56.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away56.9%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)42.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home42.5%
Home to win by 3+42.5%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)37.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away37.0%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)25.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home25.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw19.9%
Home to win by 219.9%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)19.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away19.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw17.6%
Home to win by 117.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw17.4%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)12.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home12.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw12.3%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)7.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw7.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)5.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home5.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw5.4%
Away to win by 15.4%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)2.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away2.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw1.9%
Away to win by 21.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.6%
Away to win by 3+0.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.5%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.567.7%
BTTS & Over 2.555.4%
Home & BTTS44.6%
Home & No BTTS35.4%
No BTTS & Over 2.523.4%
No BTTS & Under 2.515.9%
Home & Under 2.512.3%
Draw & BTTS10.1%
Draw & Under 2.56.1%
Away & Over 2.55.7%
Draw & Over 2.55.4%
Away & BTTS5.4%
BTTS & Under 2.54.7%
Away & No BTTS2.5%
Away & Under 2.52.2%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.585.1%
HT Home Win62.5%
HT/FT Home/Home58.9%
HT Over 1.556.8%
2nd Half More Goals48.1%
HT Under 1.543.2%
1st Half More Goals32.2%
HT Both Teams Score27.7%
HT Draw26.3%
Equal Goals Each Half19.7%
HT/FT Draw/Home17.7%
HT Under 0.514.9%
HT Away Win11.2%
HT/FT Draw/Draw5.7%
HT/FT Away/Away4.3%
HT/FT Away/Home4.0%
HT/FT Away/Draw2.9%
HT/FT Home/Draw2.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away2.8%
HT/FT Home/Away0.8%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time