⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Belgium · Jupiler Pro League

Standard Liege vs Kortrijk

Kick-off 18:15 · Sat, Oct 31
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
56% confidence
Standard Liege 55.8% Draw 28.0% Kortrijk 16.2%
Over 2.5 - 77% BTTS - 77%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
84%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Under 3.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
81%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
77%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 10.7%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to Standard Liege: 9 points versus 7 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 2.67 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
10.7%
Exact-score model probability
Standard Liege
D D L W D W
Form 2-3-1 Goals 9:9 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 1.5
Kortrijk
L L D W L W
Form 2-1-3 Goals 7:12 Scored/game 1.17 Conceded/game 2
Head to head · last 5
Standard Liege 1wins ·1 draws ·Kortrijk 3wins
Standard Liege 1-0 KortrijkJan 10, 2025
Standard Liege 0-1 KortrijkAug 18, 2024
Standard Liege 0-1 KortrijkJan 20, 2024
Standard Liege 1-1 KortrijkAug 26, 2023
Standard Liege 0-2 KortrijkFeb 12, 2023

📈 Probability Breakdown

Standard Liege win55.8%
Draw28.0%
Kortrijk win16.2%
Over 1.5 goals66.9%
Over 2.5 goals77.3%
Over 3.5 goals19.1%
Both teams to score76.6%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +2.5 (Handicap)
92.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home
92.0%
Under 5.5 Goals
90.4%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)76.2%
Draw or Away (X2)63.5%
Both Halves Over 0.561.8%
Goal in Both Halves61.8%
Home or Draw (1X)60.2%
Draw No Bet - Away52.2%
Draw No Bet - Home47.8%
Away Win39.8%
Home Win36.5%
Draw23.8%
Exactly 1 Goal13.8%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.6%
Under 5.5 Goals90.4%
Over 1.5 Goals81.8%
Under 4.5 Goals79.5%
Under 3.5 Goals62.1%
2-4 Goals61.3%
Over 2.5 Goals60.3%
1-3 Goals57.7%
Total Goals Even50.1%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
2-3 Goals43.9%
3-4 Goals39.8%
Under 2.5 Goals39.7%
Over 3.5 Goals37.9%
4+ Goals37.9%
1-2 Goals35.3%
Exactly 3 Goals22.4%
Exactly 2 Goals21.5%
Over 4.5 Goals20.5%
Under 1.5 Goals18.2%
Over 5.5 Goals9.6%
Under 0.5 Goals4.4%
Exactly 0 Goals4.4%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score79.7%
Home Team to Score78.1%
Both Teams Score (GG)62.3%
No Both Teams Score (NG)37.7%
Away Clean Sheet21.8%
Home Clean Sheet20.2%
Away Win to Nil17.4%
Home Win to Nil15.8%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.579.7%
Home Over 0.578.1%
Away Over 1.547.4%
Home Over 1.544.9%
Home Exactly 133.2%
Away Exactly 132.3%
Away Exactly 225.8%
Home Exactly 225.3%
Home Exactly 021.8%
Away Over 2.521.6%
Away 3+ Goals21.6%
Away Exactly 020.2%
Home Over 2.519.6%
Home 3+ Goals19.6%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.4%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.2%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)97.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away97.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)97.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home97.3%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)93.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away93.2%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)92.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home92.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)82.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away82.5%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)80.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home80.2%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)63.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away63.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)60.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home60.2%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)39.8%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)36.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw19.9%
Away to win by 119.9%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)19.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away19.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw19.0%
Home to win by 119.0%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)17.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home17.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw11.8%
Away to win by 211.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw10.7%
Home to win by 210.7%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)8.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away8.0%
Away to win by 3+8.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)6.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home6.8%
Home to win by 3+6.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw5.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw4.6%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)2.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away2.7%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)2.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home2.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.6%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.7%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.4%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.551.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.529.0%
Away & Over 2.527.1%
Home & Over 2.524.6%
Away & BTTS22.3%
Home & BTTS20.7%
Draw & BTTS19.3%
Away & No BTTS17.4%
Home & No BTTS15.8%
Draw & Under 2.515.2%
Away & Under 2.512.7%
Home & Under 2.511.8%
BTTS & Under 2.510.7%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.7%
Draw & Over 2.58.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.575.4%
HT Under 1.559.1%
2nd Half More Goals45.0%
HT Over 1.540.9%
HT Draw38.2%
HT Away Win31.9%
1st Half More Goals31.6%
HT Home Win29.8%
HT Both Teams Score25.4%
HT Under 0.524.6%
HT/FT Away/Away23.9%
Equal Goals Each Half23.5%
HT/FT Home/Home21.7%
HT/FT Draw/Away13.1%
HT/FT Draw/Draw13.0%
HT/FT Draw/Home12.2%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.4%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.4%
HT/FT Home/Away2.7%
HT/FT Away/Home2.6%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time