⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

England · Championship

Stoke City vs Middlesbrough

Kick-off 20:00 · Tue, Oct 13
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
64% confidence
Stoke City 64.0% Draw 17.2% Middlesbrough 18.8%
Over 2.5 - 85% BTTS - 79%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
85%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
83%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
79%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-1 at 6.9%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Stoke City: 16 points versus 9 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.67 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
6.9%
Exact-score model probability
Stoke City
W W W D W W
Form 5-1-0 Goals 12:4 Scored/game 2 Conceded/game 0.67
Middlesbrough
D D W L W D
Form 2-3-1 Goals 10:11 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 1.83

📈 Probability Breakdown

Stoke City win64.0%
Draw17.2%
Middlesbrough win18.8%
Over 1.5 goals95.6%
Over 2.5 goals85.2%
Over 3.5 goals69.6%
Both teams to score78.5%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +1.5 (Handicap)
90.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home
90.7%
HT Over 0.5
88.2%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)83.7%
Both Halves Over 0.581.7%
Goal in Both Halves81.7%
Home or Draw (1X)80.2%
Draw No Bet - Home76.8%
Home Win64.3%
Draw or Away (X2)35.3%
Draw No Bet - Away23.2%
Away Win19.4%
Draw15.9%
Exactly 1 Goal4.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.7%
Over 1.5 Goals94.6%
Over 2.5 Goals84.8%
Over 3.5 Goals69.3%
4+ Goals69.3%
Under 5.5 Goals66.5%
Over 4.5 Goals50.9%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
Total Goals Even49.8%
Under 4.5 Goals49.1%
2-4 Goals43.6%
3-4 Goals33.8%
Over 5.5 Goals33.5%
Under 3.5 Goals30.7%
1-3 Goals29.4%
2-3 Goals25.3%
Exactly 3 Goals15.5%
Under 2.5 Goals15.2%
1-2 Goals13.9%
Exactly 2 Goals9.8%
Under 1.5 Goals5.4%
Under 0.5 Goals1.3%
Exactly 0 Goals0.9%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score94.8%
Away Team to Score81.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)77.5%
No Both Teams Score (NG)22.5%
Home Clean Sheet18.1%
Home Win to Nil17.3%
Away Clean Sheet4.8%
Away Win to Nil3.9%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.594.8%
Away Over 0.581.5%
Home Over 1.580.3%
Home Over 2.558.2%
Home 3+ Goals58.2%
Away Over 1.550.6%
Away Exactly 130.9%
Away Exactly 226.3%
Away Over 2.524.3%
Away 3+ Goals24.3%
Home Exactly 222.1%
Away Exactly 018.1%
Home Exactly 114.5%
Home Exactly 04.8%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.5%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.3%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)98.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home98.5%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)96.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)96.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home96.2%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)92.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away92.6%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)90.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home90.7%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)84.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away84.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)80.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home80.2%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)71.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away71.5%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)64.3%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)54.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away54.1%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)45.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home45.5%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)35.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away35.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)28.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home28.1%
Home to win by 3+28.1%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)19.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw18.8%
Home to win by 118.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw17.4%
Home to win by 217.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)15.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home15.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw13.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw10.5%
Away to win by 110.5%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)8.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away8.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw8.1%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)7.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home7.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw5.5%
Away to win by 25.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw4.2%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)3.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away3.4%
Away to win by 3+3.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)2.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home2.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw2.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)1.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away1.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.8%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.573.0%
Home & Over 2.557.6%
Home & BTTS47.0%
Home & No BTTS17.3%
Away & Over 2.516.6%
Away & BTTS15.5%
Draw & BTTS15.1%
No BTTS & Over 2.511.8%
Draw & Over 2.510.5%
No BTTS & Under 2.510.3%
Home & Under 2.56.7%
Draw & Under 2.55.4%
BTTS & Under 2.54.5%
Away & No BTTS3.9%
Away & Under 2.52.7%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.588.2%
HT Over 1.562.9%
HT Home Win51.1%
2nd Half More Goals49.2%
HT/FT Home/Home44.4%
HT Both Teams Score39.9%
HT Under 1.537.1%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Draw27.9%
HT Away Win21.0%
Equal Goals Each Half18.5%
HT/FT Draw/Home15.2%
HT Under 0.511.8%
HT/FT Away/Away11.3%
HT/FT Draw/Draw6.8%
HT/FT Draw/Away5.9%
HT/FT Away/Home5.1%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.6%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.6%
HT/FT Home/Away2.2%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time