⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

France · Ligue 1

Strasbourg vs Auxerre

Kick-off 15:00 · Sun, Nov 1
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
55% confidence
Strasbourg 55.4% Draw 23.5% Auxerre 21.1%
Over 2.5 - 99% BTTS - 97%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
82%
▸ Show 1 alternative
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
79%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 3-2 at 5.1%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Auxerre: 7 points versus 10 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.50 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
3-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
5.1%
Exact-score model probability
Strasbourg
L L L D W W
Form 2-1-3 Goals 12:11 Scored/game 2 Conceded/game 1.83
Auxerre
D W W W L L
Form 3-1-2 Goals 9:9 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 1.5
Head to head · last 5
Strasbourg 4wins ·1 draws ·Auxerre 0wins
Strasbourg 0-0 AuxerreMar 7, 2026
Strasbourg 3-0 AuxerreOct 29, 2025
Strasbourg 1-0 AuxerreMar 2, 2025
Strasbourg 3-1 AuxerreJan 5, 2025
Strasbourg 2-0 AuxerreMar 19, 2023

📈 Probability Breakdown

Strasbourg win55.4%
Draw23.5%
Auxerre win21.1%
Over 1.5 goals81.5%
Over 2.5 goals99.2%
Over 3.5 goals36.3%
Both teams to score97.4%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Both Halves Over 0.5
91.2%
Goal in Both Halves
91.2%
Both Teams Score (GG)
90.1%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.591.2%
Goal in Both Halves91.2%
Home or Away (12)83.0%
Home or Draw (1X)66.2%
Draw No Bet - Home60.7%
Home Win50.4%
Draw or Away (X2)48.4%
Draw No Bet - Away39.3%
Away Win32.6%
Draw15.8%
Exactly 1 Goal1.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.6%
Over 1.5 Goals97.5%
Over 2.5 Goals93.9%
Over 3.5 Goals86.2%
4+ Goals86.2%
Over 4.5 Goals74.2%
Over 5.5 Goals59.0%
Total Goals Odd49.4%
Total Goals Even49.4%
Under 5.5 Goals41.0%
Under 4.5 Goals25.8%
2-4 Goals23.3%
3-4 Goals19.7%
Under 3.5 Goals13.8%
1-3 Goals12.4%
2-3 Goals11.3%
Exactly 3 Goals7.6%
Under 2.5 Goals6.1%
1-2 Goals4.8%
Exactly 2 Goals3.6%
Under 1.5 Goals2.5%
Under 0.5 Goals1.4%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.7%
Away Team to Score93.1%
Both Teams Score (GG)90.1%
No Both Teams Score (NG)9.9%
Home Clean Sheet5.7%
Home Win to Nil5.5%
Away Clean Sheet3.2%
Away Win to Nil3.0%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.7%
Away Over 0.593.1%
Home Over 1.584.7%
Away Over 1.576.8%
Home Over 2.565.9%
Home 3+ Goals65.9%
Away Over 2.553.6%
Away 3+ Goals53.6%
Away Exactly 223.3%
Home Exactly 218.8%
Away Exactly 116.3%
Home Exactly 110.9%
Away Exactly 05.7%
Home Exactly 03.2%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)98.2%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.0%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)96.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)94.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home94.2%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)93.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away93.7%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)88.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home88.7%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)87.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away87.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)79.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home79.4%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)77.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away77.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)66.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home66.2%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)64.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away64.4%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)50.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)48.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away48.4%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)34.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home34.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)32.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)20.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home20.9%
Home to win by 3+20.9%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)19.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away19.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw15.9%
Home to win by 115.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw13.5%
Home to win by 213.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw13.2%
Away to win by 113.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)11.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home11.2%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)10.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away10.2%
Away to win by 3+10.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw9.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw9.3%
Away to win by 29.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw6.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw5.5%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)5.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home5.1%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)4.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away4.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw3.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw2.8%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)2.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home2.0%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)1.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away1.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.6%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.588.3%
Home & Over 2.548.7%
Home & BTTS44.9%
Away & Over 2.531.3%
Away & BTTS29.6%
Draw & BTTS15.6%
Draw & Over 2.513.8%
Home & No BTTS5.5%
No BTTS & Over 2.55.5%
No BTTS & Under 2.53.2%
Away & No BTTS3.0%
Draw & Under 2.52.0%
BTTS & Under 2.51.8%
Home & Under 2.51.7%
Away & Under 2.51.3%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.594.1%
HT Over 1.577.5%
HT Both Teams Score57.0%
2nd Half More Goals51.8%
HT Home Win43.6%
HT/FT Home/Home34.2%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Away Win31.6%
HT Draw24.8%
HT Under 1.522.5%
HT/FT Away/Away20.6%
Equal Goals Each Half15.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home11.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away8.0%
HT Under 0.55.9%
HT/FT Away/Home5.7%
HT/FT Draw/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Home/Away4.2%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time