⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

France · Ligue 1

Strasbourg vs Paris Saint Germain

Kick-off 16:15 · Sat, Oct 17
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
53% confidence
Strasbourg 24.6% Draw 22.6% Paris Saint Germain 52.8%
Over 2.5 - 97% BTTS - 93%
🎯 Best Pick
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
93%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
85%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
77%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-3 at 5.7%, based on the goal model.
BTTS Poisson estimate
Recent form leans to Paris Saint Germain: 7 points versus 15 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 4.66 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-3
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
5.7%
Exact-score model probability
Strasbourg
L L D W W L
Form 2-1-3 Goals 11:12 Scored/game 1.83 Conceded/game 2
Paris Saint Germain
W W W W W L
Form 5-0-1 Goals 17:7 Scored/game 2.83 Conceded/game 1.17
Head to head · last 5
Strasbourg 1wins ·1 draws ·Paris Saint Germain 3wins
Strasbourg 1-2 Paris Saint GermainFeb 1, 2026
Strasbourg 3-3 Paris Saint GermainOct 17, 2025
Strasbourg 2-1 Paris Saint GermainMay 3, 2025
Strasbourg 2-4 Paris Saint GermainOct 19, 2024
Strasbourg 1-2 Paris Saint GermainFeb 2, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Strasbourg win24.6%
Draw22.6%
Paris Saint Germain win52.8%
Over 1.5 goals84.8%
Over 2.5 goals96.6%
Over 3.5 goals42.4%
Both teams to score92.8%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home Team to Score
90.2%
Home Over 0.5
90.2%
Both Halves Over 0.5
89.1%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.589.1%
Goal in Both Halves89.1%
Home or Away (12)83.4%
Draw or Away (X2)72.8%
Draw No Bet - Away68.6%
Away Win57.2%
Home or Draw (1X)41.8%
Draw No Bet - Home31.4%
Home Win26.2%
Draw15.6%
Exactly 1 Goal1.7%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.8%
Over 1.5 Goals97.1%
Over 2.5 Goals92.1%
Over 3.5 Goals82.5%
4+ Goals82.5%
Over 4.5 Goals68.4%
Over 5.5 Goals51.9%
Total Goals Odd49.5%
Total Goals Even49.5%
Under 5.5 Goals48.1%
Under 4.5 Goals31.6%
2-4 Goals28.7%
3-4 Goals23.7%
Under 3.5 Goals17.5%
1-3 Goals16.3%
2-3 Goals14.6%
Exactly 3 Goals9.6%
Under 2.5 Goals7.9%
1-2 Goals6.6%
Exactly 2 Goals5.0%
Under 1.5 Goals2.9%
Under 0.5 Goals1.2%
Exactly 0 Goals0.3%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score95.8%
Home Team to Score90.2%
Both Teams Score (GG)87.2%
No Both Teams Score (NG)12.8%
Away Clean Sheet8.8%
Away Win to Nil8.6%
Home Clean Sheet3.2%
Home Win to Nil3.0%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.595.8%
Home Over 0.590.2%
Away Over 1.584.7%
Home Over 1.568.8%
Away Over 2.565.6%
Away 3+ Goals65.6%
Home Over 2.543.0%
Home 3+ Goals43.0%
Home Exactly 225.8%
Home Exactly 121.4%
Away Exactly 219.1%
Away Exactly 111.1%
Home Exactly 08.8%
Away Exactly 03.2%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)98.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away98.1%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)96.4%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)96.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away96.3%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)92.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home92.5%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)92.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away92.3%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)85.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home85.2%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)84.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away84.7%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)73.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home73.8%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)72.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away72.8%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)58.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home58.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)57.2%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)41.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home41.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)40.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away40.4%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)26.2%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)25.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away25.2%
Away to win by 3+25.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw16.9%
Away to win by 116.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw15.1%
Away to win by 215.1%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)14.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home14.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)13.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away13.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw11.9%
Home to win by 111.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw11.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw7.5%
Home to win by 27.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw7.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)6.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home6.8%
Home to win by 3+6.8%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)6.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away6.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw4.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw4.0%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)2.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home2.8%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)2.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away2.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.8%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)1.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home1.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.7%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.3%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.584.8%
Away & Over 2.554.5%
Away & BTTS48.7%
Home & Over 2.524.7%
Home & BTTS23.3%
Draw & BTTS15.3%
Draw & Over 2.512.9%
Away & No BTTS8.6%
No BTTS & Over 2.57.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.54.5%
Home & No BTTS3.0%
Draw & Under 2.52.7%
Away & Under 2.52.7%
BTTS & Under 2.52.4%
Home & Under 2.51.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.592.8%
HT Over 1.573.8%
HT Both Teams Score52.1%
2nd Half More Goals51.1%
HT Away Win47.8%
HT/FT Away/Away39.5%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Home Win26.8%
HT Under 1.526.2%
HT Draw25.4%
Equal Goals Each Half16.5%
HT/FT Home/Home16.1%
HT/FT Draw/Away12.8%
HT Under 0.57.2%
HT/FT Draw/Home6.9%
HT/FT Home/Away5.8%
HT/FT Draw/Draw5.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.9%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.9%
HT/FT Away/Home3.4%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time