⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Italy · Serie B

Sudtirol vs Cesena

Kick-off 15:00 · Sat, Oct 31
📊 Our Prediction
Away +4.5 (Handicap)
42% confidence
Sudtirol 23.5% Draw 42.3% Cesena 34.2%
Over 2.5 - 15% BTTS - 25%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 3.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
95%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
77%
No Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
75%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 0-0 at 26.6%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Numbers behind this Away +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
0-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
26.6%
Exact-score model probability
Sudtirol
D D D L
Form 0-3-1 Goals 1:2 Scored/game 0.25 Conceded/game 0.5
Cesena
L D
Form 0-1-1 Goals 3:4 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 2

📈 Probability Breakdown

Sudtirol win23.5%
Draw42.3%
Cesena win34.2%
Over 1.5 goals39.7%
Over 2.5 goals14.9%
Over 3.5 goals4.6%
Both teams to score24.6%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +1.5 (Handicap)
88.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home
88.9%
HT Under 1.5
87.9%
Match Result (11)
Draw or Away (X2)75.0%
Home or Draw (1X)64.3%
Home or Away (12)60.7%
Draw No Bet - Away58.8%
Draw No Bet - Home41.2%
Draw39.3%
Away Win35.7%
Exactly 1 Goal35.2%
Home Win25.0%
Both Halves Over 0.523.2%
Goal in Both Halves23.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Under 5.5 Goals99.8%
Under 4.5 Goals98.9%
Under 3.5 Goals95.4%
Under 2.5 Goals85.1%
Over 0.5 Goals73.4%
1-3 Goals68.9%
Under 1.5 Goals61.8%
1-2 Goals58.6%
Total Goals Even53.5%
Total Goals Odd46.5%
Over 1.5 Goals38.2%
2-4 Goals37.1%
2-3 Goals33.6%
Under 0.5 Goals26.6%
Exactly 0 Goals26.6%
Exactly 2 Goals23.3%
Over 2.5 Goals14.9%
3-4 Goals13.7%
Exactly 3 Goals10.3%
Over 3.5 Goals4.6%
4+ Goals4.6%
Over 4.5 Goals1.1%
Over 5.5 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
No Both Teams Score (NG)76.9%
Away Clean Sheet56.3%
Away Team to Score52.8%
Home Clean Sheet47.2%
Home Team to Score43.7%
Away Win to Nil29.7%
Both Teams Score (GG)23.1%
Home Win to Nil20.7%
Team Goals (14)
Home Exactly 056.3%
Away Over 0.552.8%
Away Exactly 047.2%
Home Over 0.543.7%
Away Exactly 135.4%
Home Exactly 132.4%
Away Over 1.517.3%
Away Exactly 213.3%
Home Over 1.511.4%
Home Exactly 29.3%
Away Over 2.54.1%
Away 3+ Goals4.1%
Home Over 2.52.1%
Home 3+ Goals2.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +4.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away100.0%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away99.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)98.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away98.9%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)97.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home97.5%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)93.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away93.9%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)88.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home88.9%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)75.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away75.0%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)64.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home64.3%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)35.7%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)25.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw24.6%
Away to win by 124.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw18.8%
Home to win by 118.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)11.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away11.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw8.6%
Away to win by 28.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)6.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home6.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw5.1%
Home to win by 25.1%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)2.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away2.5%
Away to win by 3+2.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw2.1%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)1.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home1.1%
Home to win by 3+1.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw0.9%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.0%
Combos (15)
No BTTS & Under 2.573.7%
Draw & Under 2.538.0%
Away & No BTTS29.7%
Away & Under 2.527.4%
Home & No BTTS20.7%
Home & Under 2.519.7%
Draw & BTTS12.8%
BTTS & Over 2.511.6%
BTTS & Under 2.511.5%
Away & Over 2.58.3%
Away & BTTS6.0%
Home & Over 2.55.3%
Home & BTTS4.3%
No BTTS & Over 2.53.3%
Draw & Over 2.51.3%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Under 1.587.9%
HT Draw60.0%
HT Under 0.555.1%
HT Over 0.544.9%
Equal Goals Each Half39.4%
2nd Half More Goals34.3%
HT/FT Draw/Draw32.9%
1st Half More Goals26.2%
HT Away Win23.0%
HT/FT Away/Away19.2%
HT Home Win17.0%
HT/FT Draw/Away15.7%
HT/FT Home/Home13.0%
HT Over 1.512.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home11.4%
HT Both Teams Score6.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.2%
HT/FT Home/Away0.7%
HT/FT Away/Home0.6%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time