⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

USA · Major League Soccer

Toronto FC vs Orlando City SC

Kick-off 00:30 · Thu, Oct 15
📊 Our Prediction
HT Over 0.5
46% confidence
Toronto FC 39.0% Draw 14.7% Orlando City SC 46.3%
Over 2.5 - 99% BTTS - 97%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
85%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The 1X2 model's strongest outcome is Orlando City SC win at 46.3%.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to Orlando City SC: 5 points versus 13 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.50 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this HT Over 0.5
Toronto FC win
39%
1X2 model probability
Draw
14.7%
1X2 model probability
Orlando City SC win
46.3%
1X2 model probability
Toronto FC
L L L W D D
Form 1-2-3 Goals 8:14 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 2.33
Orlando City SC
W W W D W L
Form 4-1-1 Goals 13:8 Scored/game 2.17 Conceded/game 1.33
Head to head · last 1
Toronto FC 0wins ·0 draws ·Orlando City SC 1wins
Toronto FC 0-3 Orlando City SCSep 13, 2026

📈 Probability Breakdown

Toronto FC win39.0%
Draw14.7%
Orlando City SC win46.3%
Over 1.5 goals99.9%
Over 2.5 goals99.1%
Over 3.5 goals97.2%
Both teams to score97.4%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home Team to Score
91.9%
Home Over 0.5
91.9%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
91.5%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.597.2%
Goal in Both Halves97.2%
Home or Away (12)79.7%
Draw or Away (X2)56.9%
Draw No Bet - Away54.3%
Home or Draw (1X)50.0%
Draw No Bet - Home45.7%
Away Win43.3%
Home Win36.4%
Draw13.6%
Exactly 1 Goal0.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals93.3%
Over 1.5 Goals93.1%
Over 2.5 Goals92.5%
Over 3.5 Goals90.7%
4+ Goals90.7%
Over 4.5 Goals86.7%
Over 5.5 Goals79.8%
Total Goals Even46.7%
Total Goals Odd46.6%
Under 5.5 Goals20.2%
Under 4.5 Goals13.3%
Under 3.5 Goals9.3%
Under 2.5 Goals7.5%
Under 1.5 Goals6.9%
Under 0.5 Goals6.7%
2-4 Goals6.5%
3-4 Goals5.8%
1-3 Goals2.6%
2-3 Goals2.5%
Exactly 3 Goals1.8%
1-2 Goals0.8%
Exactly 2 Goals0.6%
Exactly 0 Goals0.0%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score92.2%
Home Team to Score91.9%
Both Teams Score (GG)90.8%
No Both Teams Score (NG)9.2%
Away Clean Sheet1.4%
Away Win to Nil1.4%
Home Clean Sheet1.1%
Home Win to Nil1.1%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.592.2%
Home Over 0.591.9%
Away Over 1.587.4%
Home Over 1.585.8%
Away Over 2.576.4%
Away 3+ Goals76.4%
Home Over 2.573.1%
Home 3+ Goals73.1%
Home Exactly 212.7%
Away Exactly 210.9%
Home Exactly 16.1%
Away Exactly 14.9%
Home Exactly 01.4%
Away Exactly 01.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)92.1%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)91.5%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)90.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away90.0%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)88.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home88.5%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)85.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away85.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)83.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home83.0%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)79.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away79.0%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)74.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home74.5%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)69.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away69.2%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)63.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home63.2%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)56.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away56.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)50.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home50.0%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)43.3%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)36.4%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)30.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away30.1%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)24.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home24.1%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)18.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away18.8%
Away to win by 3+18.8%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)14.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home14.3%
Home to win by 3+14.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw13.2%
Away to win by 113.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw12.3%
Home to win by 112.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw11.3%
Away to win by 211.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)10.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away10.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw9.8%
Home to win by 29.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw8.5%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)7.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home7.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw6.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw5.5%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)4.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away4.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw4.1%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)3.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home3.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw3.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw2.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)1.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away1.8%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home1.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.590.5%
Away & Over 2.543.0%
Away & BTTS41.8%
Home & Over 2.536.2%
Home & BTTS35.3%
Draw & BTTS13.6%
Draw & Over 2.513.3%
No BTTS & Over 2.52.0%
Away & No BTTS1.4%
Home & No BTTS1.1%
No BTTS & Under 2.50.5%
Draw & Under 2.50.3%
BTTS & Under 2.50.3%
Home & Under 2.50.2%
Away & Under 2.50.2%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.598.0%
HT Over 1.590.1%
HT Both Teams Score73.6%
2nd Half More Goals54.7%
HT Away Win42.2%
HT Home Win36.9%
1st Half More Goals31.9%
HT/FT Away/Away31.6%
HT/FT Home/Home25.5%
HT Draw20.9%
Equal Goals Each Half13.2%
HT Under 1.59.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away9.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home7.9%
HT/FT Home/Away6.4%
HT/FT Away/Home5.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.9%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.9%
HT/FT Draw/Draw3.9%
HT Under 0.52.0%
Corners (12)
Under 11.5 Corners83.4%
Under 10.5 Corners74.5%
Under 9.5 Corners63.1%
Home Most Corners56.6%
Home Over 4.5 Corners53.0%
Over 8.5 Corners50.0%
Under 8.5 Corners50.0%
Over 9.5 Corners36.9%
Away Over 4.5 Corners33.9%
Away Most Corners30.4%
Over 10.5 Corners25.5%
Over 11.5 Corners16.6%
Cards (9)
Under 5.5 Cards85.8%
Under 4.5 Cards72.5%
Over 2.5 Cards67.9%
Under 3.5 Cards53.7%
Over 3.5 Cards46.3%
Under 2.5 Cards32.1%
Over 4.5 Cards27.5%
Over 5.5 Cards14.2%
Over 0.5 Red Cards14.0%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time