UEFA Europa League
Union St. Gilloise vs Real Sociedad
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
79% confidence
Over 2.5 - 95%
BTTS - 85%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
📈 Probability Breakdown
Union St. Gilloise win78.6%
Draw10.6%
Real Sociedad win10.8%
Over 1.5 goals98.9%
Over 2.5 goals95.2%
Over 3.5 goals87.8%
Both teams to score84.5%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Both Halves Over 0.5
91.7%
Goal in Both Halves
91.7%
Over 2.5 Goals
91.4%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.591.7%
Goal in Both Halves91.7%
Draw No Bet - Home87.8%
Home or Away (12)86.2%
Home or Draw (1X)85.4%
Home Win75.6%
Draw or Away (X2)20.3%
Draw No Bet - Away12.2%
Away Win10.5%
Draw9.8%
Exactly 1 Goal1.0%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.8%
Over 1.5 Goals94.7%
Over 2.5 Goals91.4%
Over 3.5 Goals84.2%
4+ Goals84.2%
Over 4.5 Goals72.7%
Over 5.5 Goals57.9%
Total Goals Odd48.0%
Total Goals Even48.0%
Under 5.5 Goals42.1%
Under 4.5 Goals27.3%
2-4 Goals22.1%
3-4 Goals18.7%
Under 3.5 Goals15.8%
1-3 Goals11.6%
2-3 Goals10.5%
Under 2.5 Goals8.6%
Exactly 3 Goals7.2%
Under 1.5 Goals5.3%
1-2 Goals4.4%
Under 0.5 Goals4.2%
Exactly 2 Goals3.4%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score94.8%
Away Team to Score81.9%
Both Teams Score (GG)80.9%
No Both Teams Score (NG)19.1%
Home Clean Sheet14.1%
Home Win to Nil13.9%
Away Clean Sheet1.1%
Away Win to Nil0.9%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.594.8%
Home Over 1.589.8%
Away Over 0.581.9%
Home Over 2.578.6%
Home 3+ Goals78.6%
Away Over 1.554.9%
Away Over 2.528.9%
Away 3+ Goals28.9%
Away Exactly 127.0%
Away Exactly 225.9%
Away Exactly 014.1%
Home Exactly 211.2%
Home Exactly 15.0%
Home Exactly 01.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)95.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)95.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home95.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.4%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)94.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home94.2%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)91.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home91.3%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)87.3%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)85.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home85.4%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)78.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away78.2%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)75.6%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)65.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away65.3%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)62.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home62.0%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)49.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away49.8%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)46.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home46.1%
Home to win by 3+46.1%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)34.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away34.0%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)30.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home30.6%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)20.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away20.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)17.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home17.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.9%
Home to win by 215.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw15.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw13.7%
Home to win by 113.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw12.9%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)10.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw9.1%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)8.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home8.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw5.8%
Away to win by 15.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)4.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away4.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw2.9%
Away to win by 22.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)1.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away1.8%
Away to win by 3+1.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.2%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.4%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.579.5%
Home & Over 2.573.3%
Home & BTTS61.7%
Home & No BTTS13.9%
No BTTS & Over 2.511.9%
Away & Over 2.59.9%
Away & BTTS9.6%
Draw & BTTS9.6%
Draw & Over 2.58.2%
No BTTS & Under 2.53.2%
Home & Under 2.52.4%
Draw & Under 2.51.6%
BTTS & Under 2.51.4%
Away & No BTTS0.9%
Away & Under 2.50.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.594.4%
HT Over 1.578.3%
HT Home Win64.4%
HT/FT Home/Home59.6%
2nd Half More Goals51.9%
HT Both Teams Score50.2%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.521.7%
HT Draw20.5%
Equal Goals Each Half15.6%
HT Away Win15.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.0%
HT/FT Away/Away6.1%
HT/FT Away/Home5.9%
HT Under 0.55.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw3.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.1%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.1%
HT/FT Draw/Away2.9%
HT/FT Home/Away1.5%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Union St. Gilloise
Real Sociedad