⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Europa Conference League

Universitatea Craiova vs Getafe

Kick-off 17:45 · Thu, Oct 15
📊 Our Prediction
Home +3.5 (Handicap)
88% confidence
Universitatea Craiova 87.7% Draw 10.4% Getafe 1.9%
Over 2.5 - 59% BTTS - 25%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
90%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
88%
Draw No Bet - Home
DNB home — draw refunds stake
88%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-0 at 17.8%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to Universitatea Craiova: 6 points versus 3 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles suggest a tighter game: the two sides combine for 1.33 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +3.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
17.8%
Exact-score model probability
Universitatea Craiova
L D W D D L
Form 1-3-2 Goals 6:7 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 1.17
Getafe
L D L D D L
Form 0-3-3 Goals 2:7 Scored/game 0.33 Conceded/game 1.17

📈 Probability Breakdown

Universitatea Craiova win87.7%
Draw10.4%
Getafe win1.9%
Over 1.5 goals81.5%
Over 2.5 goals59.1%
Over 3.5 goals36.6%
Both teams to score24.8%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Under 5.5 Goals
91.2%
Home or Away (12)
90.4%
Home Win
88.0%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)97.4%
Draw No Bet - Home97.4%
Home or Away (12)90.4%
Home Win88.0%
Both Halves Over 0.561.0%
Goal in Both Halves61.0%
Exactly 1 Goal14.3%
Draw or Away (X2)11.8%
Draw9.4%
Draw No Bet - Away2.6%
Away Win2.4%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.1%
Under 5.5 Goals91.2%
Over 1.5 Goals80.8%
Under 4.5 Goals80.6%
Under 3.5 Goals63.5%
2-4 Goals61.5%
Over 2.5 Goals58.9%
1-3 Goals58.6%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.7%
2-3 Goals44.3%
Under 2.5 Goals41.1%
3-4 Goals39.5%
Over 3.5 Goals36.5%
4+ Goals36.5%
1-2 Goals36.2%
Exactly 3 Goals22.4%
Exactly 2 Goals21.9%
Over 4.5 Goals19.4%
Under 1.5 Goals19.2%
Over 5.5 Goals8.8%
Under 0.5 Goals4.9%
Exactly 0 Goals4.7%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score93.5%
No Both Teams Score (NG)75.8%
Home Clean Sheet73.9%
Home Win to Nil69.3%
Away Team to Score25.9%
Both Teams Score (GG)24.2%
Away Clean Sheet6.3%
Away Win to Nil1.6%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.593.5%
Home Over 1.576.1%
Away Exactly 073.9%
Home Over 2.552.0%
Home 3+ Goals52.0%
Away Over 0.525.9%
Home Exactly 224.1%
Away Exactly 122.2%
Home Exactly 117.4%
Home Exactly 06.3%
Away Over 1.53.7%
Away Exactly 23.3%
Away Over 2.50.4%
Away 3+ Goals0.4%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)99.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home99.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)99.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home99.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)97.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home97.4%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)94.9%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)88.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)87.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away87.6%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)74.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away74.3%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)69.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home69.0%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)54.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away54.1%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)45.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home45.7%
Home to win by 3+45.7%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)30.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away30.8%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)25.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home25.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw23.3%
Home to win by 223.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw20.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw19.0%
Home to win by 119.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw13.4%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)12.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home12.1%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)11.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away11.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw7.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)4.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home4.9%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)2.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw2.1%
Away to win by 12.1%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away0.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw0.3%
Away to win by 20.3%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Away to win by 3+0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & No BTTS69.3%
Home & Over 2.557.3%
No BTTS & Over 2.538.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.537.0%
Home & Under 2.530.7%
BTTS & Over 2.520.4%
Home & BTTS18.7%
Draw & Under 2.58.5%
Draw & BTTS4.7%
BTTS & Under 2.53.9%
Away & Under 2.51.6%
Away & No BTTS1.6%
Draw & Over 2.50.9%
Away & Over 2.50.8%
Away & BTTS0.7%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.574.8%
HT Home Win66.5%
HT/FT Home/Home65.1%
HT Under 1.559.9%
2nd Half More Goals44.8%
HT Over 1.540.1%
1st Half More Goals31.5%
HT Draw29.6%
HT Under 0.525.2%
Equal Goals Each Half23.7%
HT/FT Draw/Home21.5%
HT Both Teams Score9.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw6.9%
HT Away Win3.9%
HT/FT Away/Home1.6%
HT/FT Away/Away1.2%
HT/FT Away/Draw1.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw1.2%
HT/FT Draw/Away1.1%
HT/FT Home/Away0.1%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time