⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

USA · Major League Soccer

Vancouver Whitecaps vs San Diego

Kick-off 03:30 · Thu, Oct 29
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
67% confidence
Vancouver Whitecaps 66.5% Draw 13.6% San Diego 19.9%
Over 2.5 - 96% BTTS - 91%
🎯 Best Pick
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
91%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 3.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
90%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
86%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 4-2 at 5%, based on the goal model.
BTTS Poisson estimate
Recent form leans to Vancouver Whitecaps: 6 points versus 3 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 2.83 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
4-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
5%
Exact-score model probability
Vancouver Whitecaps
L W D D L D
Form 1-3-2 Goals 6:8 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 1.33
San Diego
D D L D L L
Form 0-3-3 Goals 11:18 Scored/game 1.83 Conceded/game 3
Head to head · last 1
Vancouver Whitecaps 1wins ·0 draws ·San Diego 0wins
Vancouver Whitecaps 4-2 San DiegoMay 24, 2026

📈 Probability Breakdown

Vancouver Whitecaps win66.5%
Draw13.6%
San Diego win19.9%
Over 1.5 goals99.2%
Over 2.5 goals96.2%
Over 3.5 goals89.9%
Both teams to score90.6%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home Over 1.5
89.3%
Away Team to Score
89.2%
Away Over 0.5
89.2%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.592.7%
Goal in Both Halves92.7%
Home or Away (12)84.2%
Home or Draw (1X)77.7%
Draw No Bet - Home76.9%
Home Win64.8%
Draw or Away (X2)32.3%
Draw No Bet - Away23.1%
Away Win19.4%
Draw12.9%
Exactly 1 Goal0.8%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.0%
Over 1.5 Goals96.2%
Over 2.5 Goals93.4%
Over 3.5 Goals87.3%
4+ Goals87.3%
Over 4.5 Goals77.0%
Over 5.5 Goals63.2%
Total Goals Even48.6%
Total Goals Odd48.5%
Under 5.5 Goals36.8%
Under 4.5 Goals23.0%
2-4 Goals19.2%
3-4 Goals16.4%
Under 3.5 Goals12.7%
1-3 Goals9.7%
2-3 Goals8.9%
Under 2.5 Goals6.6%
Exactly 3 Goals6.1%
Under 1.5 Goals3.8%
1-2 Goals3.6%
Under 0.5 Goals3.0%
Exactly 2 Goals2.7%
Exactly 0 Goals0.1%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.6%
Away Team to Score89.2%
Both Teams Score (GG)87.8%
No Both Teams Score (NG)12.2%
Home Clean Sheet7.9%
Home Win to Nil7.8%
Away Clean Sheet1.5%
Away Win to Nil1.4%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.6%
Home Over 1.589.3%
Away Over 0.589.2%
Home Over 2.576.1%
Home 3+ Goals76.1%
Away Over 1.569.4%
Away Over 2.544.5%
Away 3+ Goals44.5%
Away Exactly 224.9%
Away Exactly 119.8%
Home Exactly 213.2%
Away Exactly 07.9%
Home Exactly 16.3%
Home Exactly 01.5%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)96.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)96.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home96.4%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.2%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)92.3%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)92.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home92.3%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)86.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home86.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)86.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away86.1%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)77.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home77.7%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)76.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away76.3%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)64.8%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)63.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away63.1%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)49.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home49.5%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)47.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away47.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)34.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home34.0%
Home to win by 3+34.0%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)32.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away32.3%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)20.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home20.8%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)19.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.4%
Home to win by 215.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw15.3%
Home to win by 115.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw13.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)11.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home11.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)10.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away10.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw9.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw9.2%
Away to win by 19.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw6.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw5.5%
Away to win by 25.5%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)4.8%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)4.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away4.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home4.8%
Away to win by 3+4.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw2.8%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)1.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away1.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.3%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.5%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.586.5%
Home & Over 2.563.2%
Home & BTTS57.0%
Away & Over 2.518.7%
Away & BTTS18.1%
Draw & BTTS12.8%
Draw & Over 2.511.5%
Home & No BTTS7.8%
No BTTS & Over 2.56.9%
No BTTS & Under 2.52.4%
Home & Under 2.51.6%
Draw & Under 2.51.4%
Away & No BTTS1.4%
BTTS & Under 2.51.3%
Away & Under 2.50.7%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.595.1%
HT Over 1.580.4%
HT Both Teams Score57.4%
HT Home Win55.1%
2nd Half More Goals52.4%
HT/FT Home/Home48.0%
1st Half More Goals32.3%
HT Away Win22.5%
HT Draw22.4%
HT Under 1.519.6%
Equal Goals Each Half15.2%
HT/FT Draw/Home13.0%
HT/FT Away/Away11.8%
HT/FT Away/Home6.5%
HT/FT Draw/Away5.0%
HT Under 0.54.9%
HT/FT Draw/Draw4.4%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.3%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.3%
HT/FT Home/Away2.8%
Corners (12)
Under 11.5 Corners85.6%
Under 10.5 Corners77.2%
Under 9.5 Corners66.4%
Under 8.5 Corners53.5%
Home Most Corners51.0%
Home Over 4.5 Corners46.8%
Over 8.5 Corners46.5%
Away Over 4.5 Corners35.5%
Away Most Corners35.3%
Over 9.5 Corners33.6%
Over 10.5 Corners22.8%
Over 11.5 Corners14.4%
Cards (9)
Over 2.5 Cards83.1%
Under 5.5 Cards69.6%
Over 3.5 Cards66.5%
Under 4.5 Cards52.4%
Over 4.5 Cards47.6%
Under 3.5 Cards33.5%
Over 5.5 Cards30.4%
Over 0.5 Red Cards18.2%
Under 2.5 Cards16.9%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time