⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Italy · Serie A

Venezia vs Napoli

Kick-off 14:00 · Sat, Oct 17
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
71% confidence
Venezia 9.9% Draw 19.6% Napoli 70.5%
Over 2.5 - 91% BTTS - 80%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
91%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
90%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
80%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-2 at 8.4%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Napoli: 0 points versus 7 across the last 6 matches.
Head-to-head record: Venezia 0 wins, 1 draws, Napoli 3 wins in the last 4 meetings.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
8.4%
Exact-score model probability
Venezia
L L L L L L
Form 0-0-6 Goals 5:16 Scored/game 0.83 Conceded/game 2.67
Napoli
L W D W L L
Form 2-1-3 Goals 8:8 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 1.33
Head to head · last 4
Venezia 0wins ·1 draws ·Napoli 3wins
Venezia 0-0 NapoliMar 16, 2025
Venezia 0-1 NapoliDec 29, 2024
Venezia 0-2 NapoliFeb 6, 2022
Venezia 0-2 NapoliAug 22, 2021

📈 Probability Breakdown

Venezia win9.9%
Draw19.6%
Napoli win70.5%
Over 1.5 goals74.2%
Over 2.5 goals90.9%
Over 3.5 goals27.2%
Both teams to score79.6%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +4.5 (Handicap)
90.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home
90.7%
Over 1.5 Goals
90.5%
Match Result (11)
Draw or Away (X2)88.6%
Draw No Bet - Away87.1%
Home or Away (12)85.5%
Away Win74.5%
Both Halves Over 0.574.2%
Goal in Both Halves74.2%
Home or Draw (1X)25.2%
Draw14.1%
Draw No Bet - Home12.9%
Home Win11.1%
Exactly 1 Goal7.3%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.8%
Over 1.5 Goals90.5%
Under 5.5 Goals78.8%
Over 2.5 Goals75.9%
Under 4.5 Goals63.2%
Over 3.5 Goals56.3%
4+ Goals56.3%
2-4 Goals53.7%
Total Goals Even49.9%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
Under 3.5 Goals43.7%
1-3 Goals41.5%
3-4 Goals39.1%
Over 4.5 Goals36.8%
2-3 Goals34.2%
Under 2.5 Goals24.1%
1-2 Goals22.0%
Over 5.5 Goals21.2%
Exactly 3 Goals19.5%
Exactly 2 Goals14.7%
Under 1.5 Goals9.5%
Under 0.5 Goals2.2%
Exactly 0 Goals1.8%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score94.3%
Home Team to Score65.9%
Both Teams Score (GG)62.3%
No Both Teams Score (NG)37.7%
Away Clean Sheet33.8%
Away Win to Nil32.0%
Home Clean Sheet5.4%
Home Win to Nil3.6%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.594.3%
Away Over 1.578.5%
Home Over 0.565.9%
Away Over 2.555.5%
Away 3+ Goals55.5%
Home Exactly 136.6%
Home Exactly 033.8%
Home Over 1.529.3%
Away Exactly 223.0%
Home Exactly 219.8%
Away Exactly 115.8%
Home Over 2.59.6%
Home 3+ Goals9.6%
Away Exactly 05.4%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.7%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.6%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)99.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away99.4%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)98.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away98.6%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)96.1%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)95.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away95.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)90.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home90.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)88.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away88.6%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)80.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home80.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)74.5%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)64.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home64.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)54.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away54.9%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)44.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home44.8%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)34.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away34.9%
Away to win by 3+34.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)25.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home25.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw20.0%
Away to win by 220.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw19.6%
Away to win by 119.6%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)19.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away19.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw15.8%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)11.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw10.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)8.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away8.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw7.3%
Home to win by 17.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw5.4%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)3.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home3.8%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)3.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away3.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw2.8%
Home to win by 22.8%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)1.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home1.0%
Home to win by 3+1.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw0.8%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.2%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.0%
Combos (15)
Away & Over 2.561.3%
BTTS & Over 2.556.5%
Away & BTTS42.5%
Away & No BTTS32.0%
No BTTS & Over 2.519.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.518.0%
Away & Under 2.513.1%
Draw & BTTS12.3%
Home & Over 2.58.0%
Draw & Under 2.57.6%
Home & BTTS7.5%
Draw & Over 2.56.5%
BTTS & Under 2.55.8%
Home & No BTTS3.6%
Home & Under 2.53.1%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.583.5%
HT Away Win57.3%
HT Over 1.553.7%
HT/FT Away/Away52.8%
2nd Half More Goals47.5%
HT Under 1.546.3%
1st Half More Goals32.2%
HT Draw28.9%
HT Both Teams Score28.2%
Equal Goals Each Half20.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away17.9%
HT Under 0.516.5%
HT Home Win13.7%
HT/FT Draw/Draw7.1%
HT/FT Home/Home6.1%
HT/FT Home/Away4.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home3.9%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.5%
HT/FT Away/Home1.1%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time