Germany · 2. Bundesliga
VfL Bochum vs VfL Wolfsburg
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
58% confidence
Over 2.5 - 49%
BTTS - 49%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 1 alternative
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
📈 Probability Breakdown
VfL Bochum win16.3%
Draw26.0%
VfL Wolfsburg win57.7%
Over 1.5 goals74.9%
Over 2.5 goals48.5%
Over 3.5 goals26.7%
Both teams to score48.8%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Away Team to Score
85.1%
Away Over 0.5
85.1%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)
83.7%
Match Result (11)
Draw or Away (X2)80.1%
Home or Away (12)77.9%
Draw No Bet - Away74.5%
Both Halves Over 0.558.5%
Goal in Both Halves58.5%
Away Win58.0%
Home or Draw (1X)41.9%
Draw No Bet - Home25.5%
Draw22.1%
Home Win19.8%
Exactly 1 Goal15.7%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals94.6%
Under 5.5 Goals92.4%
Under 4.5 Goals82.8%
Over 1.5 Goals78.9%
Under 3.5 Goals66.4%
2-4 Goals61.7%
1-3 Goals61.1%
Over 2.5 Goals55.9%
Total Goals Even50.1%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
2-3 Goals45.3%
Under 2.5 Goals44.1%
1-2 Goals38.7%
3-4 Goals38.7%
Over 3.5 Goals33.6%
4+ Goals33.6%
Exactly 2 Goals23.0%
Exactly 3 Goals22.4%
Under 1.5 Goals21.1%
Over 4.5 Goals17.2%
Over 5.5 Goals7.6%
Under 0.5 Goals5.4%
Exactly 0 Goals5.4%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score85.1%
Home Team to Score63.9%
Both Teams Score (GG)54.4%
No Both Teams Score (NG)45.6%
Away Clean Sheet36.1%
Away Win to Nil30.7%
Home Clean Sheet14.9%
Home Win to Nil9.5%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.585.1%
Home Over 0.563.9%
Away Over 1.556.8%
Home Exactly 136.8%
Home Exactly 036.1%
Away Over 2.529.7%
Away 3+ Goals29.7%
Away Exactly 128.4%
Home Over 1.527.1%
Away Exactly 227.0%
Home Exactly 218.7%
Away Exactly 014.9%
Home Over 2.58.4%
Home 3+ Goals8.4%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.9%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)99.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away99.6%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.4%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)98.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away98.0%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)93.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home93.5%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)93.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away93.0%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)83.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home83.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)80.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away80.1%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)65.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home65.9%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)58.0%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)41.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home41.9%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)34.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away34.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw24.0%
Away to win by 124.0%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)19.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw17.8%
Away to win by 217.8%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)16.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away16.3%
Away to win by 3+16.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw12.8%
Home to win by 112.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw9.8%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)7.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home7.0%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)6.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away6.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw5.1%
Home to win by 25.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw4.3%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.2%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)1.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home1.9%
Home to win by 3+1.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw1.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.5%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.6%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.4%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.1%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.544.0%
Away & Over 2.538.1%
No BTTS & Under 2.533.6%
Away & No BTTS30.7%
Away & BTTS27.3%
Away & Under 2.520.0%
Draw & BTTS16.7%
Draw & Under 2.515.8%
No BTTS & Over 2.512.0%
Home & Over 2.511.6%
BTTS & Under 2.510.4%
Home & BTTS10.3%
Home & No BTTS9.5%
Home & Under 2.58.3%
Draw & Over 2.56.3%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.573.2%
HT Under 1.562.1%
2nd Half More Goals44.3%
HT Away Win42.9%
HT Draw38.5%
HT Over 1.537.9%
HT/FT Away/Away37.0%
1st Half More Goals31.3%
HT Under 0.526.8%
Equal Goals Each Half24.4%
HT Both Teams Score21.2%
HT Home Win18.6%
HT/FT Draw/Away18.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw12.9%
HT/FT Home/Home11.0%
HT/FT Draw/Home7.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.6%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.6%
HT/FT Home/Away3.0%
HT/FT Away/Home1.4%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
VfL Bochum
VfL Wolfsburg