⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Germany · 2. Bundesliga

VfL Wolfsburg vs VfL Osnabrück

Kick-off 13:00 · Sat, Oct 31
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
49% confidence
VfL Wolfsburg 48.7% Draw 29.6% VfL Osnabrück 21.7%
Over 2.5 - 43% BTTS - 48%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
91%
▸ Show 1 alternative
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
78%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-0 at 13.6%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to VfL Wolfsburg: 8 points versus 1 across the last 6 matches.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
13.6%
Exact-score model probability
VfL Wolfsburg
W D L D W L
Form 2-2-2 Goals 5:4 Scored/game 0.83 Conceded/game 0.67
VfL Osnabrück
D L L
Form 0-1-2 Goals 4:8 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 2.67

📈 Probability Breakdown

VfL Wolfsburg win48.7%
Draw29.6%
VfL Osnabrück win21.7%
Over 1.5 goals70.3%
Over 2.5 goals42.5%
Over 3.5 goals21.7%
Both teams to score47.6%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 0.5 Goals
90.7%
Under 4.5 Goals
90.7%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)
90.0%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)76.8%
Home or Away (12)73.6%
Draw No Bet - Home68.4%
Home Win50.3%
Draw or Away (X2)49.7%
Both Halves Over 0.548.0%
Goal in Both Halves48.0%
Draw No Bet - Away31.6%
Draw26.4%
Away Win23.2%
Exactly 1 Goal22.0%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Under 5.5 Goals96.6%
Over 0.5 Goals90.7%
Under 4.5 Goals90.7%
Under 3.5 Goals78.3%
1-3 Goals69.0%
Over 1.5 Goals68.7%
2-4 Goals59.4%
Under 2.5 Goals57.5%
Total Goals Even50.4%
Total Goals Odd49.6%
1-2 Goals48.3%
2-3 Goals47.0%
Over 2.5 Goals42.5%
3-4 Goals33.2%
Under 1.5 Goals31.3%
Exactly 2 Goals26.2%
Over 3.5 Goals21.7%
4+ Goals21.7%
Exactly 3 Goals20.8%
Under 0.5 Goals9.3%
Over 4.5 Goals9.3%
Exactly 0 Goals9.3%
Over 5.5 Goals3.4%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score77.1%
Away Team to Score59.6%
No Both Teams Score (NG)54.1%
Both Teams Score (GG)45.9%
Home Clean Sheet40.4%
Home Win to Nil31.1%
Away Clean Sheet22.9%
Away Win to Nil13.7%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.577.1%
Away Over 0.559.6%
Home Over 1.543.3%
Away Exactly 040.4%
Away Exactly 136.6%
Home Exactly 133.8%
Home Exactly 224.9%
Away Over 1.523.0%
Home Exactly 022.9%
Home Over 2.518.4%
Home 3+ Goals18.4%
Away Exactly 216.6%
Away Over 2.56.4%
Away 3+ Goals6.4%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.9%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.6%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.1%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)98.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home98.0%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)96.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away96.8%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)92.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home92.2%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)90.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away90.0%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)76.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home76.8%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)74.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away74.7%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)50.3%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)49.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away49.7%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)25.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home25.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw25.0%
Home to win by 125.0%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)23.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw15.4%
Away to win by 115.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.3%
Home to win by 215.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)10.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home10.0%
Home to win by 3+10.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)7.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away7.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw6.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw5.8%
Away to win by 25.8%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)3.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home3.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw2.4%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)2.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away2.0%
Away to win by 3+2.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.6%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.7%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.3%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
No BTTS & Under 2.545.2%
BTTS & Over 2.533.6%
Home & No BTTS31.1%
Home & Over 2.526.7%
Home & Under 2.523.7%
Draw & Under 2.521.6%
Home & BTTS19.2%
Draw & BTTS17.2%
Away & No BTTS13.7%
BTTS & Under 2.512.4%
Away & Under 2.512.2%
Away & Over 2.511.0%
Away & BTTS9.5%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.9%
Draw & Over 2.54.8%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Under 1.571.0%
HT Over 0.565.7%
HT Draw44.2%
2nd Half More Goals42.0%
HT Home Win36.3%
HT Under 0.534.3%
1st Half More Goals30.4%
HT/FT Home/Home30.4%
HT Over 1.529.0%
Equal Goals Each Half27.6%
HT Away Win19.6%
HT/FT Draw/Home17.7%
HT/FT Draw/Draw17.3%
HT Both Teams Score16.2%
HT/FT Away/Away12.7%
HT/FT Draw/Away9.3%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.6%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.6%
HT/FT Away/Home2.2%
HT/FT Home/Away1.2%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time